Healesville

Friday, 16th Apr 2021


RACE 1
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DUNDEE TOPAZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.154 31.2
2 3 3DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.302 1.9
3 8 8TRUSS Mark Giddings 20.391 4
4 2 2BIG CHANCE MATE Joshua Formosa 20.4 4.6
5 6 6MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 20.454 8.6
6 1 1POCKET TITANIUM Kenneth Howat 20.499 40.9
7 4 4CELTIC DEED Malcolm Carr 20.594 30.5
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 17.342 1.3
2 2 2BLAIR'S TULIP Jason Hardy 17.351 50.1
3 1 1INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan 17.424 8
4 8 8BIG CITY NIGHTS Anne Carr 17.452 8.7
5 4 4QUEEN BARBARIAN Cameron Morris-flynn 17.661 6.5
6 5 5CHARLOTTE TULIP Jason Hardy 18.015 58.3
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 17.329 2.4
2 1 1TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 17.407 6.7
3 2 2MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 17.424 5.6
4 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.515 12.7
5 6 6DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.531 13.5
6 8 8SOPHIE Kevin Quinn 17.617 4.1
7 7 7SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 17.661 23
RACE 4
#13STRONG (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.057 3.7
2 2 2PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 20.129 2.2
3 8 8LEKTRA NAT Carol Jackson 20.21 6.5
4 1 1BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 20.342 10.4
5 5 5BURNING ELLA Geoff Smith 20.547 51.9
6 7 7DUNDEE ZIRCON Geoffrey Scott-smith 20.665 5.4
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 19.947 2.1
2 7 7MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 20.116 11.7
3 6 6FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 20.167 25.6
4 3 3DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 20.229 14.1
5 8 8HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr 20.25 17.6
6 2 2NITRO NIKKI Wayne Gummow 20.322 2.1
S - 1FULL RECOVERY John Bosnich 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.816 9.8
2 5 5SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.927 20.9
3 7 7MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 20.004 4.5
4 2 2OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 20.3 17.1
5 4 4MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 20.631 21.2
6 8 8WAKE THE DRAGON Graham Laidlay 21.397 1.4
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHARPEDO James Pay 17.039 5
2 8 8ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 17.427 13.3
3 1 1TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.435 13.3
4 6 6SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 17.473 39.7
5 7 7PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.619 15.2
6 2 2PRETTY BOY PAT Donald Jarvis 17.686 1.3
S - 3MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TED DO Murray Collyer 19.651 1.5
2 4 4KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.88 5.5
3 7 7KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.922 13.2
4 2 2DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 19.958 5.8
5 1 1OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 19.96 14.3
6 5 5MAXI MAL Neil Mason 20.098 42.2
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.098 3
2 4 4NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 17.217 2.5
3 5 5WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.245 8.5
4 2 2ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.325 26.2
5 3 3VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.402 25.9
6 6 6AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 17.414 20.6
7 7 7WILMONT STREET Cameron Taylor 17.44 5.1
8 8 8URANA VIERI Colin Baker 17.594 40.3
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 17.133 2
2 8 8BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.19 4.7
3 2 2REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 17.33 4.9
4 7 7CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.332 5.9
5 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 17.448 25.2
6 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.608 18.2
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.186 5.4
2 4 4PRECISELY Frank Meyer 17.232 5.4
3 5 5NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 17.746 2.7
4 2 2I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Michael Heydon 17.766 5.8
5 1 1MY ROCKY Brent Merton 17.777 3.7
S - 8KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 0