Healesville

Sunday, 16th May 2021


RACE 1
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.594 3.9
2 2 2THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.719 3.9
3 6 6GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 19.818 5.8
4 5 5WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.838 14.7
5 8 8FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 19.857 4.2
6 3 3BLAIR'S TULIP Jason Hardy 19.924 40.5
7 7 7COLD FEET Garry Condon 20.066 8.9
8 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.225 18.6
S - 10TRALEE RIOT 0
R - 9MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 2
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 19.394 3.9
2 8 8HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 19.516 5.4
3 1 1HARRISON HOUSE Marcus Mcmahon 19.551 6.2
4 5 5UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.738 3.3
5 2 2IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 19.75 4.9
6 3 3KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 19.754 16.3
7 4 4MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 19.878 69.8
S - 7CANYA DIG IT Barry Marshall 0
S - 9MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean 0
S - 10MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRING BJORN Lisa Delbridge 19.492 1.7
2 1 1ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 19.552 6.8
3 7 7MAGIC MARK Brad Sands 19.706 6.2
4 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.711 19.9
5 8 8FAB ROCKET Jennifer Holden 19.734 10.8
6 5 5MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 19.794 9.1
7 6 10JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 19.907 52.8
8 3 3HOOK ALONG PIPPA George Kantzidis 19.91 53
S - 6GUSSON Paula Boots 0
R - 9MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 0
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING MALIBU Mark Delbridge 19.651 4.6
2 3 3KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.706 20.4
3 1 1CALL ME BLUEY Angela Galea 19.711 2.2
4 2 2MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.779 12.3
5 4 4ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 19.781 10.4
6 5 5HAVE A SUMMER Peter Dedes 19.827 9.3
7 7 7VICTORY CHASE Adrian Smit 19.944 6.5
8 6 6SPEEDY LEMON George Kantzidis 20.107 48.2
R - 9MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 0
R - 10MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 19.477 3.3
2 1 1SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 19.749 13.4
3 2 2HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 19.858 38.3
4 5 5ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.861 32.5
5 6 6YOU EMBER Jason Caley 19.878 9.1
6 3 3RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.932 2.9
7 7 7SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 20.001 9.7
8 4 4GOT A TRUMP John Mcclelland 20.045 5.1
R - 9SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 0
R - 10MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 6
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $600 - $300 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 19.254 2.5
2 2 2BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 19.451 2.6
3 4 4ZACHARY William Mcmahon 19.543 12.3
4 3 3ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 19.559 12.2
5 6 6MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 19.574 7.9
6 7 7KEIKI Shaun Coulson 19.596 12.3
7 5 5NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 19.758 72.9
8 1 1CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 19.834 53.2
R - 9UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 0
R - 10PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,750 - $500 - $250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 18.835 1.4
2 2 2ASTON SYLVIE Chris Johannsen 19.476 12.2
3 1 1BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 19.49 9.6
4 3 3TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 19.496 10.9
5 6 6BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 19.552 19.3
6 8 8TRON Vivianne Giles 19.654 17.7
7 4 4KRAKEN SUE Thomas Wark 19.722 19.1
8 7 7UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.737 27.4
R - 9JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 19.386 2.4
2 6 6HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 19.464 3.3
3 8 8BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.502 9.9
4 2 2STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 19.548 9.1
5 4 4I'M THE GREATEST Nicole Lund 19.677 22.5
6 1 1ANCHO POBLANO Maria Barber 19.838 33.3
7 5 5LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 19.913 5.4
S - 3HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DR. MUMMA William Mcmahon 19.474 2.9
2 7 7SPRING COBRA Mark Delbridge 19.607 7.4
3 4 4PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 19.656 5.4
4 8 8VISUALISER Aaron Debattista 19.714 2.8
5 5 5BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.731 18.8
6 1 1SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 19.764 30.5
7 2 2BLAZIN' POPPY Andrea Condon 20.008 21.1
8 6 6LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 20.024 38.8
R - 9JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 16.675 23.1
2 4 4TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 16.69 1.6
3 8 8SUPERIOR WALLIS David Condon 16.773 4
4 1 1BLUE LARRIKIN Rebekah Dudley 16.888 15.2
5 3 3SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.96 15.8
6 5 5KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 16.984 16.4
7 6 6MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 17.101 16.5
8 7 7MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.194 38.9
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON GABRIELLE David Condon 16.839 7
2 2 2INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 16.878 2
3 7 7MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 17.032 5.2
4 8 8ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 17.07 50.1
5 3 3NITRO ROXY Wayne Gummow 17.084 21.4
6 5 5KING KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn 17.089 6.1
7 4 10DALE FROM SALE Chris Johannsen 17.132 19.8
8 6 6SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 17.227 14.4
S - 4BANJO BERT Garry Harding 0
R - 9JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASHLIN JEM Mark Morrissey 16.79 4.3
2 6 6INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 16.898 10.1
3 8 8RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 16.994 20.6
4 5 5LOUD AND ROWDY Vivianne Giles 17.077 33.3
5 2 2CAWBOURNE COOPER Lisa Delbridge 17.091 12.1
6 7 7ULTIMATE MAYHEM Tyllah Cornell 17.16 3.3
7 1 1JIMMY GOES BANG Rebekah Dudley 17.294 9.2
F 3 3CHIEF'S SHOUT Nathan Rooney 3.5
R - 9JABBA BOLT Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 0