Healesville

Sunday, 9th May 2021


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN ATTILA Helen Eyles 17.051 3.1
2 7 7SCARY TOO Peter Elston 17.144 10.8
3 1 1LET'S SEND IT John Boreland 17.171 6.9
4 2 2DOLLY Martin Galea 17.237 3.5
5 8 8STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.353 7.2
6 4 4BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 17.368 11.2
7 5 5HABITS TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 17.429 15
8 3 3BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.611 21.4
S - 9BLAZIN' TOOL Paula Calafiore 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IN MY POCKET Angela Galea 19.505 3.8
2 7 7JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto 19.643 3.8
3 2 2KRAKEN SKYE Thomas Wark 19.646 10.1
4 8 8CANYA DIG IT Barry Marshall 19.804 7.4
5 5 5MICK'S MULTI Donna Dean 19.857 12.2
6 3 3DR. ARCHER Judith Mcmahon 19.931 33.6
7 1 1BOOMBOX CHIEF Jessica Hopkins 20.087 8.2
8 6 6COMBUST Ashlee Terry 20.107 5.3
R - 9MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno 19.396 3.6
2 2 2HARRISON HOUSE Marcus Mcmahon 19.42 5.6
3 4 4HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 19.799 2.9
4 7 7MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 19.881 61.7
5 8 8MAN OF SUBSTANCE Barry Marshall 19.903 4
6 1 1KRAKEN LATTE Kevin Eyles 19.917 19
7 6 6BLACKZIN PRINCE Debbie Burley 20.161 32.8
8 5 10MINTER EXPLODE Kevin Tirchett 20.22 38.9
S - 5MAYHEM MOMENT John Boreland 0
R - 9JEZA YOU BEAUTY Lui Forte 0
RACE 4
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 19.189 1.6
2 5 5BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.316 35.4
3 7 7HE'S AN ACE Claire Allen 19.441 8.8
4 2 2CHRISTO BALE Mark Delbridge 19.467 2.9
5 8 8UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.531 19.5
6 4 4HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 19.714 62.6
RACE 5
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKET BOY Lisa Delbridge 19.324 1.4
2 5 5NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 19.531 8.7
3 7 7PACK OF JOKERS Donna Dean 19.589 47.4
4 2 2BLACKPOOL BOLT Adrian Kenyon 19.612 6.5
5 1 1ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 19.818 18.1
6 3 3ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.867 48.4
7 6 6MAXWELL Emily Mcmahon 19.908 19.3
8 4 4ON TIME CASH Geoffrey Howell 19.948 25
R - 9CATALINA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 0
RACE 6
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAWBOURNE TOE Lisa Delbridge 19.586 24.8
2 3 3ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 19.632 1.4
3 7 7TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 19.66 17.5
4 1 1RAIN DANCE Simon Humphries 19.771 14.2
5 4 10ALECIA Kerry Minne 20.012 19.7
6 6 6MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 20.036 11.2
7 8 8SLINGSHOT TILLER Renee Kenyon 20.189 8
8 2 2REDZIN Patrick Burley 20.301 16.3
S - 4GOLD DRILLER Brooke Ennis 0
R - 9CATALINA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 7
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEIKI Shaun Coulson 19.417 2.3
2 4 4MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 19.445 2.2
3 3 3UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 19.457 23.2
4 5 5JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.69 22.6
5 7 7GUSSON Paula Boots 19.752 9
6 1 1ROCKSTAR HAYNES Renee Kenyon 19.767 26.8
7 2 2MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 19.768 19.1
S - 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 9SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 0
R - 10ALECIA Kerry Minne 0
RACE 8
RODNEY THORNEYCROFT MEMORIAL HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL FLASH Renee Kenyon 19.294 1.7
2 1 1ZACHARY William Mcmahon 19.421 2.4
3 3 3ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund 19.702 16.8
4 2 2CAWBOURNE COCO Lisa Delbridge 19.781 58.6
5 7 7HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 19.808 37.7
6 5 5THUNDERBOLT JACK Simon Humphries 19.831 31.7
7 4 4ZIPPING CAVIAR Mark Delbridge 19.866 41.5
8 8 8ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.909 46.7
R - 9SWEET ABOUT LILY Dermott Prout 0
R - 10ALECIA Kerry Minne 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HUGO Kerry Minne 19.312 4
2 6 6NIGHT TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 19.431 3.7
3 7 7EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan 19.526 7
4 5 5EAGLE JET Brian Sonneman 19.63 4.1
5 1 1SWARM Barry Milne 19.634 11.8
6 4 4ZEN ABLAZE Scott James 19.658 33.1
7 3 3NOVA TO BURN Lorraine Goodwin 19.74 21.9
8 2 2NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 19.759 9.1
R - 9JACHAR Kristie Collyer 0
R - 10MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ERUPTING AVATAR Pasqalia Cassar 16.912 26.7
2 6 6ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 16.931 47.1
3 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.932 3.9
4 7 7TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 16.944 1.9
5 5 5EL FERNANDA Kerry Minne 16.999 14.9
6 3 3LOUIS THE LEGEND Angela Galea 17.011 3.6
S - 1RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 4DUNCAN Julie Grindley 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.799 9.5
2 1 1LEE WILL Ian Hopper 16.886 3.5
3 4 4ULTIMATE MAYHEM Tyllah Cornell 16.892 28.2
4 6 6BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 16.928 15.3
5 5 5DOMINUS Donna Dean 16.962 5.3
6 2 2CAWBOURNE COOPER Lisa Delbridge 17.064 28.9
7 8 8MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 17.081 2.9
8 7 7UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.134 7.9
R - 9FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 0
R - 10SOLAR SYSTEM Lewis Green 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 16.88 6.3
2 1 1BABEL Christopher Tilley 16.927 2.3
3 6 6SPRING COBRA Mark Delbridge 17.005 12
4 8 8RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 17.11 8.6
5 7 7INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 17.147 8.1
6 2 2BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 17.148 6.5
7 3 3TEAKS STREAK Jarrod Rocke 17.296 39.9
8 5 5BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 17.338 12.5
R - 9FRECKLES BROWN Corry Kas 0
R - 10SOLAR SYSTEM Lewis Green 0