Healesville

Tuesday, 4th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PONTIAC LASS Benjamin Thorneycroft 17.476 3.6
2 7 7LOVE A COLLISION Lindsay Fulford 17.563 3
3 4 4EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 17.756 3.3
4 1 1ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 17.845 18
5 6 6MT. VIEW PEARL Trevor Whitford 17.867 6.3
6 8 8LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 18.054 40.7
7 2 2BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 18.645 34.2
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINGY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.167 1.8
2 3 3CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 17.312 2.6
3 6 6SAND DANCE Gavin Ithier 17.527 5.4
4 4 4MAX RUBY Mary Blake 17.571 30
5 7 7MT. VIEW SASSY Trevor Whitford 17.877 40.2
6 8 8MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 17.89 54.3
S - 2TAYLOR'S CHIP William Majoor 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA KEZ Adam Wilcock 17.27 4.9
2 6 6JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.318 1.6
3 2 2PATRICIA MARY Gary Edwards 17.513 26.2
4 7 7WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 17.552 3.9
5 3 3ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 17.776 31.7
6 8 8PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 17.791 21.1
S - 1AVENGER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
S - 5WICKED SHOW Raymond Sellars 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO NERA Leanne Burke 20.554 7.3
2 4 4NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 20.559 2.1
3 5 5SERIOUSLY INSANE Simon Humphries 20.625 5
4 1 1DOUBLE ZERO Paul Essenhigh 20.839 7
5 6 6DESTINI ARROW Michael Bewley 20.903 18.9
6 3 3CROUCHING TIGER Corey Fulford 20.913 9.1
7 2 2MATILDA TILLY Christine Haigh 21.148 13.6
S - 7LUBOKO Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.723 10.9
2 3 3MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.769 1.3
3 8 8SERIOUS ONE Simon Humphries 20.03 22.4
4 2 2TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 20.094 7.4
5 6 6KAI VALLEY ROCKS Lindsay Fulford 20.101 42.3
6 5 5WHO'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 20.106 9.1
7 4 4MT. VIEW ROCKS Trevor Whitford 20.234 47.8
8 1 1SERIOUS MAYHEM Helene Sellars 20.36 49
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 19.964 13.3
2 7 7TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 20.078 5.6
3 6 6ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 20.298 2.1
4 5 5ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 20.317 3.2
5 1 1BUTCH REGIS Gary Edwards 20.338 29.2
6 4 4KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 20.422 34.6
7 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 20.536 11.9
S - 2FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HAVELOCK KEITH Brett Hare 19.722 2.4
2 8 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 19.913 3.4
3 3 3HADDI BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 20.018 7.4
4 1 1QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 20.086 25.9
5 4 4SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 20.123 12.9
6 6 6RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 20.205 8.4
7 2 2TAMOU BALE Douglas Condon 20.551 9.5
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 19.566 15.3
2 6 6GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.719 1.9
3 8 8ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 19.886 30
4 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.95 5.8
5 4 4MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 19.974 59.5
6 2 2IGNITE THE STARS Leanne Burke 20.033 2.8
7 3 3PANEL Gregory Berry 20.086 28.9
RACE 9
#13strong (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 17.273 2.1
2 1 1SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.322 1.9
3 4 4FURNACE BALE Trevor Whitford 17.416 14.4
4 3 3PLAY ALONG Aaron Blake 17.432 19.3
5 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 17.563 63.6
6 7 7YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 17.704 41.6
7 8 8BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 17.869 74.3
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.278 11.2
2 8 8TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 17.324 2.2
3 4 4MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 17.358 2.1
4 3 3VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 17.381 25.1
5 2 2BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 17.543 9.9
6 7 7SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 17.595 37
S - 6TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 16.884 9.8
2 5 5SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 16.937 3.3
3 3 3SUNSHINE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 16.962 30.7
4 1 1DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 16.994 7.3
5 2 2SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 17.018 1.9
6 6 6MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.09 23.5
7 7 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.259 22.7
S - 4SUPERIOR CHARRY Douglas Condon 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 17.285 1.4
2 2 2TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 17.376 30.1
3 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Gary Edwards 17.378 22.2
4 8 8JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 17.442 22.5
5 5 5SPOLLY'S BEAUTY Steven Spoljaric 17.491 7.9
6 1 1TUI Christine Haigh 17.602 8.7
7 4 4CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.737 35.7
8 3 3DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 17.797 12.3