Healesville

Tuesday, 1st Dec 2020


RACE 1 10:35 AM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 77 1JILLY BE BRAVE Julie Ward
2 473 2ITCHY KAALA Gavin Gledhill
3 34836 3ZERO CONNECTION Phillip Pollutro
4 84268 4KINLOCH BLOKE Kenneth Kubik
5 5RUN FAST ONESIE Adam Wilcock
6 24878 6SENIOR SANCHEZ Bruce Wellington
7 86823 7ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling
8 27675 8TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling
R 8752 9KIHIKIHI STAR Gary Febey
R 778 10MASTER FEBEY Gary Febey
RACE 2 10:52 AM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11 1VISUALISER Aaron Debattista
2 17363 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer
3 46577 3CROWDZA ROCKIN' Gavin Gledhill
4 16637 4RUN FAST SPIRIT Adam Wilcock
5 21 5FAME FORMULA Nicole Lund
6 41632 6SHE'S A LOOKER Kurt Burger-trudgett
7 26472 7LAST DANCE Gary Edwards
8 15365 8JUST THE MARJEN David Jensen
R 36578 9DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima
RACE 3 11:10 AM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24346 1COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis
2 51356 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge
3 12F5 3ONE HOMBRE Steven Edgar
4 18 4COFFEE RUN Nicole Lund
5 81488 5MURT LAW Paul Ellul
6 31147 6BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins
7 78656 7ARMANI ARBY Leonie Dalton
8 8122 8MAGICAL PATH Adam Wilcock
R 36578 9DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima
RACE 4 11:27 AM
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT3
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72735 1BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese
2 43672 2WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic
3 42652 3TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling
4 21534 4CRACKERJACK BAZ Gavin Ithier
5 273F2 5TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan
6 24743 6YOU EMBER Jason Caley
7 84447 7DASHING DAPH Adele Powell
8 7281F 8ALPHA ALVIS Kurt Burger-trudgett
R 36578 9DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima
RACE 5 11:45 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33122 1FRONT BAR Peter Craig
2 64552 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards
3 32228 3KRAKEN SMICK Nicole Lund
4 31611 4HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri
5 31386 5TIBBY SHORE Yvonne Carter
6 74681 6OUT OF ACES Jason Hardy
7 25222 7STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop
8 27627 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley
RACE 6 12:00 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53155 1THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith
2 23557 2LANCE LINK Gregory Berry
3 11473 3MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista
4 53458 4CLYDE JAKIT Yvonne Carter
6 65525 6TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry
7 42353 7MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen
8 24553 8TYSONS TOWN Gerard O'keeffe
RACE 7 12:16 PM
#13STRONG DAMSELS DASH
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66654 1CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling
2 36785 2ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock
3 75715 3ASTON ROSA Kerry Houlahan
4 86317 4OKAWA EYE CANDY Pauline Laidlay
5 54661 5BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese
6 61127 6SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer
7 64311 7GEORGIA PINES Natalie Perkins
8 62254 8DARLEY PARK Michael Davison
RACE 8 12:36 PM
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14112 1MAN OF SUN Christopher Tilley
2 53732 2BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries
3 24531 3MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries
4 34134 4BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay
6 34267 6MIDNIGHT MONARCH Christopher Tilley
7 13665 7MAKING GRAVY Adele Powell
8 41165 8TINKER TOWN Kathryne Tabb
RACE 9 12:56 PM
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56267 1AQUA PERCY Jason Stemmer
2 51587 2KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis
3 17666 3ELUDE Grant Walker
4 52437 4RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta
5 44756 5BANJO BOBBY Phillip Pollutro
6 14414 6GOSH Grant Walker
7 86845 7TIBETAN Bruce Wellington
8 43261 8KID JAMES Donald Jarvis
R 36578 9DON'T GET LIPPY Jess Grima
RACE 10 1:12 PM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18688 1FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald
2 22443 2ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge
3 51214 3FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop
4 31647 4TUBARK James Pay
5 23652 5LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima
6 23272 6QUE UP Adele Powell
7 44773 7CHARLIE CHECKER Kurt Burger-trudgett
8 31167 8DIMENSIONAL Christopher Tilley
R 24354 9PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter
RACE 11 1:32 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34371 1WESTSIDE GURU Gavin Gledhill
2 26313 2TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb
3 14172 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight
4 21463 4LANDSLIDE Adele Powell
5 68222 5MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici
6 64237 6FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter
7 62173 7MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis
8 14263 8OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald
R 24354 9PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter
RACE 12 1:54 PM
GOUGH CUTS VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 57653 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
2 41224 2MY BOY JOEY James Fowler
3 81444 3EAR WE COME David Mckenzie
4 18426 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan
6 44285 6SAMBA KING Adele Powell
7 52676 7RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock
8 58637 8ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry