Healesville

Tuesday, 13th Apr 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 19.535 4.2
2 2 2WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.849 4.9
3 3 3MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 20.043 19.5
4 5 5BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 20.058 2.5
5 4 4HUMANITY Jason Nibbs 20.2 5.2
6 1 1ALABAMA CRUISE Gavin Gledhill 20.232 19.1
7 7 7KID TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 20.247 21.4
S - 6FARMER'S ARMS Michael Heydon 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NITRO GIRL Calven Russell 17.058 13.2
2 8 8LITTLE SPRIGGY Shelly-ann Warde 17.169 15.4
3 4 4OKAY KAREN Calven Russell 17.254 23.7
4 7 7TRUSS Mark Giddings 17.339 2.4
5 6 6BOLT HARD Ingrid Fox 17.392 4
6 3 3JOCULARITY Brent Merton 17.432 3.7
7 1 1ZOOM FLY THREE Martyn Empson 17.653 31.7
8 5 5BELLA SALICE Paula Boots 17.855 37
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 17.024 2.2
2 7 7GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 17.285 4.4
3 6 6LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.438 4.3
4 8 8IVORY BOY Garry Harding 17.535 5.4
5 1 1MY AMELDA ROSE Yvonne Cassidy 17.832 21.8
6 3 3NUCLEAR STRIKE Calven Russell 17.958 20.6
S - 4KATSUMI QUEEN Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEVIL'S SPIRIT Mathew Tabb 17.165 3.2
2 5 5MY NAME'S DANNY Daniel Boots 17.174 3.8
3 7 7GUSSON Paula Boots 17.316 6.2
4 4 4MY NAME'S DARREN Daniel Boots 17.41 2.5
5 8 8CAYDEN BALE Anthony Lamarca 17.517 23.1
S - 2CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 5
#13strong
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HOT TZARINA John Mccallum 19.561 2.7
2 4 4MAVERICK BLAZE Melissa Bourke 19.666 6.3
3 1 1DUTCH COOKIES Geoff Smith 19.708 25.7
4 6 6BARUNGA BULLET Brent Merton 19.849 13.6
5 3 3EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 20.017 2.8
6 8 8SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.112 45.6
7 2 2FAIRYTALE POPPY Delaine Vigor 20.318 5.7
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.913 3.6
2 2 2BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.963 22.2
3 4 4ELITE PAWS Murray Collyer 16.971 16.8
4 8 8COSMIC OX Paul Jones 16.986 2
5 5 5CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 17.042 32.8
6 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 17.113 3.7
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.412 2.4
2 8 8ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 19.542 3.6
3 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.628 9.8
4 5 5BRAEMAR WALLACE Yvonne Cassidy 19.719 10.2
5 7 7SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 19.736 32.7
6 2 2ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 19.777 4.5
7 3 3GRIME TIME ZEUS Cheryl Sutcliffe 19.781 110.7
8 1 1SIX AND OUT Gavin Gledhill 19.929 45
S - 9ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 8
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING PINK Cheryl Sutcliffe 19.458 5.7
2 6 6NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 19.472 9.3
3 7 7TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 19.49 48
4 8 8BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.504 1.4
5 5 5BOES REWARD Victor Gay 19.612 31.1
6 4 4DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 19.625 11.8
7 1 1WIRED Jason Nibbs 19.635 14.6
S - 3GOLD OSTARE Calven Russell 0
S - 9ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT EXPRESS Darren Archer 16.89 2.2
2 2 2NO MARJEN Stephen Tabb 16.937 4.8
3 8 8DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat 16.998 2.7
4 3 3MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 17.148 17.2
5 6 6WILMONT STREET Cameron Taylor 17.211 14.3
6 1 1ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur 17.946 62.2
S - 7ASHIE BASHIE Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.817 3.4
2 7 7TIN CAN SAM Gavin Gledhill 16.934 24.9
3 2 2MR. DAVER John Buckley 17.101 35.9
4 5 5STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 17.247 1.5
5 1 1LA LA LUCKY Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.307 5.8
S - 4ROYAL BURST Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL OF US Nicole Lummas 16.921 8.3
2 8 8JACHAR Kristie Collyer 17.068 3
3 2 2HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.085 2.9
4 6 6GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 17.148 7.2
5 7 7I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Michael Heydon 17.213 11.9
6 4 4MANNY SAID Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.262 18.6
7 1 1OUR HARRIET John Buckley 17.274 9.9