Healesville

Tuesday, 11th May 2021


RACE 1
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WIGGLE IT BART Donna Furey 19.931 5.4
2 4 4THREE BEARS Angela Galea 20.132 2.5
3 2 2MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 20.159 8
4 8 8JAZZY MINTER Robert Reinke 20.272 3.6
5 6 6RHAPSODY QUEEN Jamie Loudon 20.286 9.5
6 3 3GO FOR THAT Craig Treherne 20.341 19.3
7 1 1ROOSTER FAITH Jack Chapman 20.91 21.5
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DUNDEE EMBER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.879 3.7
2 8 8FOUR ACES Leslie Hughes 19.982 2.8
3 4 4COLD FEET Garry Condon 20.134 3.2
4 1 1BLAZING BUTLER Kevin Tirchett 20.559 18.6
5 2 2TITANIUM LASS Kenneth Howat 20.859 45.1
6 3 3MAGIC ROOSTER Darren Chapman 20.896 6
S - 7ASOFA SOLOMONA Frank Toth 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 19.878 2.2
2 4 4BLAIR'S TULIP Jason Hardy 20.041 12.8
3 2 2STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.057 2.9
4 7 7TRALEE RIOT Gerard O'keeffe 20.214 6.2
5 8 8WHITE NIKITA Brian Hodgson 20.33 8.6
6 1 1MIDNIGHT POMPEII Bradley Chapman 20.761 24.7
RACE 4
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow 19.531 1.2
2 2 2ZIPPING MONICA Cheryl Sutcliffe 20.042 6.7
3 8 8MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 20.064 10.2
4 4 4ZIPPING MABEL Peter Sutcliffe 20.236 15.1
5 7 7SPUD Malcolm Davis 20.293 27.1
6 1 1SONIC LAURYN Peter Reinders 20.468 27.6
RACE 5
#13 STRONG DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 19.659 4.9
2 2 2NATURAL IVY Wayne Bocquet 19.726 2.3
3 8 8SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 19.892 10.4
4 1 1STAR GAZERS Aaron Debattista 19.935 6.3
5 4 4SWAY Craig Treherne 20.027 4.9
6 6 6NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 20.232 23.8
7 7 7ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 20.32 27.2
S - 3SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 9ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SNACK ATTACK Aaron Debattista 19.515 6.5
2 8 8SIMON SAYS Brett Mackie 19.616 4.4
3 2 2INCENDIO Ashlee Terry 19.787 1.5
4 6 6SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 19.931 25.4
5 1 1KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 19.975 16.4
6 7 7DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 20.099 35.1
7 3 3CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.1 46.8
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 19.422 1.5
2 2 2BOES ROSE Victor Gay 19.561 12
3 4 4PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.628 22.4
4 1 1TRANCE Reginald Boyce 19.631 16.2
5 5 5STRUCTURE Abraham Formosa 19.855 8.3
6 7 7COSMIC OX Paul Jones 19.969 4.8
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOT A TRUMP John Mcclelland 19.653 1.7
2 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.907 3.1
3 8 8SAINT JETT Craig Treherne 20.049 13.2
4 3 3DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 20.05 26.2
5 1 1HEADS OR TAILS Daniel Bicchieri 20.135 9.5
6 6 6ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa 20.446 58.7
7 2 2ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 20.636 34.1
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.749 2.6
2 2 2BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.841 3.8
3 1 1TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 19.851 31.7
4 8 8PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.915 22.1
5 5 5FINCH Craig Treherne 20.001 5.7
6 7 7MUSKEG Wayne Bocquet 20.081 3.4
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 19.627 1.4
2 1 1SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.789 7.3
3 7 7INTER SANTINA Tony Interligi 19.79 8.3
4 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.834 5.5
5 5 5SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 20.047 26.5
6 8 8TIGER'S CREST Neil Baker 20.176 60.5
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE (3-6 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.408 1.7
2 1 1YOU EMBER Jason Caley 19.491 3
3 7 7HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 19.634 19
4 8 8MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.722 10.2
5 2 2TIG Trent Blacker 19.812 12.7
6 4 4LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 19.987 34.7
RACE 12
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAMPAGING HAZARD Jason Stemmer 19.917 9
2 2 2AMERICAN STAR Malcolm Davis 20.063 12.1
3 7 7RUN TO YOU Thomas Currie 20.085 13.6
4 8 8ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan 20.142 4.1
5 5 5BLAZIN' POPPY Andrea Condon 20.186 3.7
6 1 1MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 20.244 2.5