Healesville

Saturday, 6th Mar 2021


RACE 1 9:20 AM
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 743 1HOT DIAMOND Judy Brereton
2 T8568 2OH STOP IT Gerry Orr
3 275 3NO WAY NELLIE Gregory Mclachlan
4 45 4JETS TO BURN Rebekah Dudley
5 53357 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer
6 4372 6HIGHWAY MAN Anne Carr
7 35334 7TRALEE RIOT Gregory Mclachlan
8 43525 8MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic
RACE 2 9:35 AM
#13STRONG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86176 1MISSION MAN Cassendra Jayakody
2 88767 2WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong
3 64423 3INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan
4 46485 4MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin
6 25372 6FRAY'S COURAGE Christopher Langley
7 66534 7KAIDEN Abraham Formosa
8 77243 8HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr
RACE 3 9:50 AM
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43341 1LILLY PATCH Joshua Formosa
2 26278 2ROYAL BURST Jason Formosa
3 36556 3DAZZLING DIPPY Chloe Van De Maat
4 33256 4MISS IMMY Marcus Abey
5 42416 5DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer
6 28658 6FLASH OPAL Judy Brereton
7 67274 7NO JEWELS Brent Merton
8 P4174 8CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa
RACE 4 10:05 AM
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85756 1END GAME Judy Brereton
2 24325 2DIVA DOT Jason Formosa
3 31644 3POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge
4 45452 4REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards
6 25187 6MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott
7 23333 7PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb
8 56565 8ONE DOUBLE BEAT Troy Dorrington
RACE 5 10:20 AM
GOUGH CUTS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64846 1LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey
2 33436 2ROCK THE SKY Kate Gorman
3 54568 3RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack
4 35523 4TINKER LUKE Jason Hardy
6 56772 6ALSO ARANDT Nicole Lund
7 15774 7SYMBOL FOR YOU Davide Fasoli
8 77563 8JUST A FIDGET Donna Beasley
RACE 6 10:35 AM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66442 1ANUBIS AL Susan Dalton
2 66314 2JACHAR Kristie Collyer
3 56154 3SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer
4 37675 4LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards
5 46587 5REICHMAN Dennis Langley
6 76377 6JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders
7 36323 7FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan
8 55624 8PAPA PANDA Sophie Monaghan
RACE 7 10:50 AM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68552 1BEGONIA BALE Heath Mcadam
2 66377 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay
3 47781 3TUBARK James Pay
4 57471 4SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton
6 72154 6PRECISELY Frank Meyer
7 46756 7BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic
8 43865 8VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot
RACE 8 11:05 AM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51421 1BOES REWARD Victor Gay
2 6476F 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders
3 56423 3KIREINA Patti Ladd
4 57327 4ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa
6 36256 6LEEKY LEE Christine Haigh
7 73434 7SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis
8 41561 8ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott
RACE 9 11:20 AM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 24554 1AVERY Gino Micallef
2 55632 2HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy
3 13784 3PRETTY MOUSE Debbie Burley
4 26415 4ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan
5 43831 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson
6 28645 6WITHOUT FEAR John Martinovic
7 24355 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa
8 33355 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer
RACE 10 11:35 AM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14442 1COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz
2 65572 2ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis
3 87162 3CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan
4 81624 4STEVE SWORDFISH Neil Kelly
6 41631 6JAX FLASH Garry Johnson
7 78767 7STATE OF MINE Abraham Formosa
8 81886 8SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley
RACE 11 11:50 AM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26643 1SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
2 61735 2MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer
3 33575 3ANOTHER AVATAR Abraham Formosa
4 51376 4ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley
6 43356 6TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb
7 54713 7SHARPEDO James Pay
8 66752 8EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik
RACE 12 12:05 PM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45672 1HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh
2 36656 2MIA AMOUR Margaret Grindley
3 45775 3HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley
4 56536 4SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti
5 33453 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan
6 85342 6WINLOCK DYNO Cassendra Jayakody
7 63232 7COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney
8 55561 8SOCIETY ICON Chloe Van De Maat