Healesville

Friday, 24th Jun 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRESH BREEZE Wayne Bocquet 17.106 6.6
2 7 7INTER BARTY Pasquale Derubeis 17.152 18.2
3 1 1MY MAXIMUS Trevor Whitford 17.258 7.7
4 6 6CHALLIS LASS Adele Powell 17.272 1.5
5 2 2LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.584 19.2
6 8 8MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 17.644 10.7
7 3 3EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy 17.732 16.2
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron 16.742 2.6
2 6 6THEODORE Constance Mcmillan 17.397 1.8
3 3 3TALGAI LAD Garry Johnson 17.458 6
4 8 8DREAMING LOLA Arron Rocke 17.635 32.7
5 2 2MT. VIEW BLONDE Trevor Whitford 17.759 29.7
6 1 1MADISON ROSE Kevin Lingard 17.777 48.1
S - 7TALBOT HALL Michael Davison 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARDAWAY GWENNIE Ronald Martin 17.163 1.3
2 1 9MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.337 7.4
3 6 6LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 17.339 24.3
4 8 8ECHO CHAMBER Trevor Whitford 17.433 46.5
5 7 7SHE HAS IT Ronald Cameron 17.557 21.9
6 4 4SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 17.65 24.9
7 2 2OLDINA PATSY Linda Castrogiovanni 17.782 29.2
8 3 3BLUE PROMISE Jayden Cassar 18.815 8.9
S - 1BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10MAVERICK BIGGY Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 16.858 4.7
2 4 4STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 17.062 1.5
3 5 5SALIENCE Wayne Bocquet 17.098 9.9
4 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 17.128 11.2
5 8 8CHASING LOVE Kevin Tirchett 17.158 20.3
6 1 1MT. VIEW BUCK Trevor Whitford 17.21 36
7 3 3MYOLA KNIGHT Annette Kampman 17.449 74.5
8 6 6MYOLA FROST Annette Kampman 17.616 43
R - 9ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 0
R - 10ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 19.767 2.8
2 4 4GOT A REMOTE Wayne Bocquet 19.872 13.7
3 6 6JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 19.948 5.2
4 8 8WHISKEY TO BURN Jason Hardy 19.953 8.8
5 7 7REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 20.06 9.9
6 1 1MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 20.062 4.9
7 2 2MYOLA RED BOY Annette Kampman 20.143 9.6
8 3 3LITTLE BEAMER Paula Boots 20.465 27.7
R - 9ROSE QUARTZ Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.907 5.3
2 8 8THREE BEARS Angela Galea 19.993 2.3
3 4 4CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan 20.047 21.2
4 6 6HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy 20.12 34.7
5 3 3KINGY LIGHTS Scott Millard 20.124 22.9
6 5 5TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 20.144 2.7
7 7 7STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.279 26
8 1 1MYOLA QUEEN Annette Kampman 20.444 31.5
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 19.592 23.7
2 2 2HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 19.651 4.7
3 1 1BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.875 1.6
4 3 3REEL IT IN Jason Formosa 19.937 8.2
5 7 7PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 20.125 7.8
6 5 5GOT A CHOICE Wayne Bocquet 20.141 47.6
7 8 8CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 20.162 30.6
8 6 6MIGHTY THANOS Trevor Whitford 20.337 45.9
RACE 8
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HURRICANE HARRY Garry Selkrig 19.764 2.5
2 6 6TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.84 4.6
3 8 8GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards 19.858 5.1
4 1 1DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 19.992 8.8
5 3 3MASIKA Garry Selkrig 20.086 6.8
6 7 7BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 20.228 19.9
7 2 2TEXICALI SWEETY Michael Davison 20.301 18
RACE 9
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Cameron Knott 17.013 5.2
2 2 2BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 17.032 1.5
3 8 8MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.267 8.5
4 5 5MID POINT Gary Edwards 17.272 25.9
5 1 1MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 17.403 62.4
6 7 7DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton 17.492 15.5
7 3 3DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.511 10.6
8 6 6PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 17.587 42.4
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17 5.3
2 3 3NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper 17.028 3.1
3 7 7ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 17.049 11.7
4 6 6MAD BLAST Wade Green 17.081 18
5 2 2TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 17.124 25.9
6 1 1NULLIFY Adele Powell 17.203 3.4
7 5 5HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 17.256 9.7
8 8 8ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.278 11.7
R - 9UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAST FEVER Adele Powell 17.192 4.4
2 6 6BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.295 5.3
3 1 1ON THE DUCK Scott Millard 17.375 7.6
4 8 8FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 17.523 5.1
5 7 7ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 17.727 3.2
6 5 5MYOLA POCKET Annette Kampman 17.791 66.9
7 3 3MT. VIEW DODGER Trevor Whitford 18.154 44.9
8 4 4OVER LOAD Wade Green 18.589 12.2
R - 9ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 0
R - 10MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 0
RACE 12
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOLLY Angela Galea 17.061 1.5
2 3 3YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 17.116 5
3 6 6VORTEX Darren Petersen 17.152 19.8
4 5 5MASTER FEBEY Wayne Bocquet 17.301 13
5 2 2BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.311 19.4
6 4 4MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 17.366 15.7
7 7 7MYOLA DAWN Annette Kampman 17.373 26.8
8 1 1KRAKEN THUNDER Taylor Edwards 17.415 29.7
R - 9CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 0
R - 10VOODOO SPIRIT Gregory Graham 0