Healesville

Tuesday, 19th Oct 2021


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8QUEEN SAL Tony Salpigtidis 17.517 3
2 2 2MISCHIEF LASS Nicole Lummas 17.556 2.2
3 7 7BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 17.593 23.1
4 4 4LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 17.603 10.2
5 5 5FRANTIC FUNFETTI Daniel Harvey 17.683 6.9
6 6 6ASTON CLOVER Glenn Campbell 17.763 11.1
7 3 9ALIRA GEM Nathan Hunt 18.029 45.4
S - 1LOCH TERRACE Kenneth Kubik 0
S - 3VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 0
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.08 2.2
2 8 8ENGAGING Scott Stefanos 17.183 3.1
3 2 2HEY CHERYL Gavin Gledhill 17.232 27.9
4 6 6LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 17.263 6.1
5 1 1MIA'S MEMORY Daniel Harvey 17.352 5.4
6 4 4ICE CREAM LADY Alan Croxford 17.746 37.5
S - 3OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos 16.974 3.2
2 6 6DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.076 9
3 3 3TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.082 1.7
4 1 1BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.27 11.1
5 7 7NEXT TEARDROP Pasquale Derubeis 17.396 11.3
6 8 8DUSTY KNIGHT Terry Meyer 17.486 54.6
S - 4SHANIA'S DREAM Jye Formosa 0
RACE 4
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BALTS OBSESSION Matthew Reid 19.766 1.7
2 2 2ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 19.875 65.3
3 8 8HEADS UP BOY Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.943 2.4
4 1 1ORANGE MAN BAD Gavin Gledhill 20.026 11.2
5 4 4IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 20.028 13.8
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLIND ELECTRA Andrew Paraskevas 16.849 3.6
2 6 6ST. MARYS PANDA Nicole Lummas 16.912 5.9
3 1 1RICCARTON WEAVER Adam Helleren 16.973 15.5
4 4 4INDIAN CALLING Jennifer Thorpe 17.009 2.3
5 7 7MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.177 26.3
6 2 2PAT MY LASS Danny Cortese 17.323 37.2
7 5 5IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.368 5.7
S - 8MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLEVER TREVOR Peter Dedes 19.481 5
2 2 2PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.552 2.4
3 7 7UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 19.605 4.8
4 3 3KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 19.727 45.4
5 4 4HE'S A GEEZER James Duller 19.737 22.4
6 8 8KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.808 22.3
7 1 1GYPSY PLAY Neville Tait 19.939 4.1
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUST RAMBLING Peter Schofield 19.398 2.6
2 2 2BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 19.61 81.6
3 7 7MORE SPEED Andrew Xerri 19.622 3
4 8 8BLACKJACK COUGAR Justin Perkins 19.704 9.5
5 1 1MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.797 56.6
6 3 3DEMOLITION Lyn Smith 19.915 14.5
7 4 4GUNG HO HUNTER Lyn Smith 19.927 3.8
RACE 8
GAP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ISOLATING Karen Pitt 19.318 1.3
2 3 3BABY TALK Jessica Shill 19.334 4.4
3 4 4THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 19.515 11.2
4 5 5MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 19.59 34.9
5 1 1TRICKSTER CABANG Gavin Gledhill 19.69 49.9
6 7 7METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 19.772 82.1
7 6 6STAR OF JASMINE Scott Stefanos 19.847 25.6
S - 8NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 9
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.97 1.8
2 4 4RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.162 10.7
3 2 2FREDDIE LOCO Glenn Campbell 17.259 7.8
4= 1 1BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 17.299 5.9
4= 8 8BUSY IZZY Dylan Cortese 17.299 37.4
6 5 5SUGAR BOLONEY Kevin Ward 17.333 30.2
7 6 6MONTIE COURT Cameron Taylor 17.379 6.4
8 3 3STANLEY BOY John Burch 17.408 34.9
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHE'S SO LOVABLE Peter Schofield 16.931 1.3
2 7 7SASSENACH Alisdair Armstrong 17.036 16.3
3 2 2LITTLE SWAGGER Kelvin Browney 17.063 18.4
4 4 4DOUBLE 'EM UP Jason Stemmer 17.088 7.6
5 8 8KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward 17.24 62.5
6 3 3INDY'S DREAM Garry Johnson 17.281 34
7 1 1SEEN BETTER Glenn Campbell 17.339 6.7
RACE 11
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 17.074 2.1
2 8 8BURNING AMY Scott Stefanos 17.113 10.9
3 2 2AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.263 4.4
4 4 4SHIM GIRL Scott Stefanos 17.271 31.9
5 6 6ASTON DIMPLE Glenn Campbell 17.628 28.5
6 7 7ISHMY LADY Kenneth Doidge 17.645 37.1
F 3 3BOES ROSE Victor Gay 3.3
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY VETERANS (275+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.118 5.8
2 6 6DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 17.139 3.4
3 1 1FLASH SPOLLY Robert Cunningham 17.207 5
4 4 4MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.241 7.3
5 2 2FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 17.276 2.6