Healesville

Friday, 26th Nov 2021


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 17.205 3.2
2 7 7GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 17.383 3.6
3 2 2SEIZE POSSESSION Donald Mcdonald 17.486 2.2
4 4 4HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes 17.683 25.5
5 5 5INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 17.81 17
6 8 8SPECTER LITT Corey Fulford 18.07 23
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BURST THE LIMIT Graeme Campbell 17.341 15
2 8 8FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 17.542 1.9
3 1 1COSMETIC ROSE Peter Dunlevey 17.549 5.2
4 4 4SHEILA SAZS Corey Fulford 17.618 3.5
5 7 7TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.64 8.7
S - 2SARAH BEAUTY Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.374 9.1
2 5 5STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.406 5.7
3 1 1WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 17.452 24.5
4= 4 4SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.529 1.9
4= 7 7LAQUITA GEM Graeme Campbell 17.529 2.8
S - 2JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.304 2.9
2 4 4TINKER CALIE Stephen Tabb 17.306 10.1
3 8 8BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 17.318 19.4
4 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.415 4.9
5 6 6CAIRNLEA WINNIE Andrew Xerri 17.433 3.9
6 3 3CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.497 9.1
7 7 7FAR OUT FRANKIE Donna Beasley 17.566 9.1
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DOLLY Martin Galea 19.808 3.9
2 7 7LAQUITA STAR Graeme Campbell 19.877 7
3 1 1EXPLODES TO BURN Terry Meyer 19.939 5.6
4 3 3REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 20.093 27.7
5 2 2STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 20.125 2
6 6 6RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.218 28.6
7 4 4FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 20.341 22.6
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.744 4.1
2 3 3PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.763 2.2
3 4 4BRAEMAR BRIANNA Yvonne Cassidy 19.78 14.4
4 2 2WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.784 8
5 8 8LIGHTNING FURY Maxwell Williams 19.804 21
6 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 19.948 10.1
7 5 5MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.053 26.9
8 6 6SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 20.104 10.6
RACE 7
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.381 1.7
2 3 3INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 17.513 7
3 4 4MASTER FEBEY Jeffrey Abela 17.526 12.1
4 6 6DALE FROM SALE Corey Fulford 17.579 6.9
5 1 1TOO MUCH TALKING Steve Kaltsis 17.759 22.9
6 5 5MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.824 30.4
7 2 2ARMSTRONG BOBBY Corey Fulford 17.979 6.9
S - 8OUT OF ACES 0
RACE 8
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes 19.804 4.4
2 3 3BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 19.995 8.1
3 2 2NUNNIONG BEAR Geoff Smith 19.997 6.2
4= 1 1SENSATIONAL Tamara Fernandes 20.036 19.7
4= 8 8DEFENSIBLE Gerry Orr 20.036 4.5
6 7 7MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 20.049 7
7 4 4SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 20.162 33.5
8 5 5MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 20.304 4.5
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 16.775 1.2
2 4 4ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.234 19.3
3 2 2DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 17.304 6.1
4 1 1CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.378 18.6
5 7 7ASTON CAMILLE Julie Grindley 17.482 10.5
S - 5SHOW ME HEAVEN Donna Beasley 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.086 1.9
2 6 6HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.128 5.5
3 1 1TWISTED AGAIN Robert Hayes 17.186 17.1
4 3 3ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 17.211 6.5
5 4 4FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.409 11.6
6 8 8LA LA LUCKY Julie Abela 17.963 5.4
S - 2BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 0