Healesville

Friday, 21st Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZUMBA LENA Patrick Furci 17.34 11.3
2 2 2GIPPSLAND BOY Steven Van Oirschot 17.407 19.4
3 8 8INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.554 1.3
4 4 4HIGHER VOLTAGE Steven Van Oirschot 17.977 7.3
5 7 7BEVAN'S MAGIC Tony Salpigtidis 18.283 11.8
F 5 5GAR GAR Tammy Kennedy - Harris 13
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 16.836 1.3
2 6 6TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.215 11.3
3 8 8REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 17.341 5.7
4 4 4MAGIC LUKE Margaret Salvatore 17.354 12.6
5 2 2SALUT SIDEWAYS Jason Caley 17.665 12.8
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UTAH BALE Luke Harris 17.283 6.2
2 8 8SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 17.307 1.8
3 2 2LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 17.342 5
4 5 5TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 17.53 5.8
5 4 4SASSY SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.693 17
6 7 7ELLIE BLISS Michael Chilcott 17.705 24.7
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MYALL HIKER Raymond Gilmore 20.048 1.7
2 8 8YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 20.217 3.5
3 1 1GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 20.252 11.1
4 3 3MAN IN BLUE Steve Kaltsis 20.292 23.2
5 4 4SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 20.316 7.1
6 2 2STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy 20.397 56.4
7 7 7URBANA BALE Luke Harris 20.415 30.7
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.065 16.6
2 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 17.1 2.9
3 4 4GAZER'S LANE Debbie Bewley 17.158 3.3
4 7 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.18 4.2
5 2 2ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 17.195 6
6 1 1BELLA PORSCHA Melissa Biggins 17.288 14.1
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED SUNSET John Martinovic 19.63 3.6
2 5 5LADY BABA Bruce Stirling 19.767 2.9
3 3 3JUST THE MARJEN Cameron Knott 19.855 4.3
4 6 6INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 20.039 7.7
5 7 7TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 20.05 88.4
6 2 2BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 20.109 14.4
7 4 4KLOPP Pasqualino Romagnino 20.116 17
F 8 8GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 16.2
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGIC MARK Brad Sands 19.443 4.8
2 8 8CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 19.621 7.5
3 2 2PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 19.897 7.4
4 7 7DARLEY DYNAMO Travis Monaghan 19.945 8.1
5 3 3CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 19.976 11.2
6 4 4SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 20.032 2.3
7 1 1STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 20.179 18.7
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GARTH VADER Adele Powell 19.573 2.4
2 7 7TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.652 3.1
3 4 4MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.782 5.1
4 1 1GREY NOT BLUE Justin Perkins 19.812 45.7
5 2 2BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 19.876 6.9
6 8 8ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 19.908 20.3
7 3 3GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.978 22.6
RACE 9
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 19.605 2.1
2 1 1STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.903 8.1
3 5 5EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 19.992 4.6
4 2 2REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 19.993 40.9
5 4 4AGNET BALE Luke Harris 19.994 3.6
6 8 8JERRY BUZZARD Kevin Tirchett 20.013 16.4
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLAZING SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.149 1.6
2 8 8NO MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 17.16 4
3 4 4DEMON SAL Margaret Salvatore 17.527 34.1
4 7 7SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.675 8.2
5 2 2ELUSIVE KEL Margaret Salvatore 17.736 8.5
6 1 1BIG LUG Frank Toth 17.792 14.8
RACE 11
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 17.226 3.7
2 1 1RAMONA Travis King 17.376 7.9
3 7 7CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.393 3.9
4 8 8INVICTUS STELLA Gordon Edwards 17.397 5.1
5 2 2ELUSIVE BEC Tony Salpigtidis 17.441 4.5
6 4 4ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 17.488 9.5
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.013 7.6
2 8 8SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 17.021 2.3
3 4 4ZERO Peter Dedes 17.105 1.9
4 5 5BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.209 24.9
5 1 1BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.285 24.5
6 7 7ZEREVA Damian Meade 17.381 43.3