Healesville

Sunday, 23rd Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar 16.544 4.5
2 7 7OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 16.919 4.4
3 1 1LEGS LIKE GRUNDY Glynn Wood 16.974 6
4 6 6INDI JILL Garry Johnson 17.156 8.3
5 3 3UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw 17.426 5.2
6 8 8DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson 17.466 10.7
7 5 5HIGHLIGHTED James Shaw 17.534 9.2
8 4 4CRUISING CHRISTA Paul Strutt 17.568 19.9
R - 9GIOVANI Susan Abela 0
R - 10NAMAJUNAS Jack Strutt 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KENNY SIMPSON Paul Strutt 17.103 11.5
2 7 7REVVED UP SAL Tony Salpigtidis 17.134 6
3 1 1TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 17.185 12.1
4 3 3INVICTUS XAVIER Frank Andrighetto 17.243 3.5
5 5 5MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 17.273 37.5
6 4 4MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 17.355 3.3
7 2 2MIKADO SET Maria Barber 17.376 9.7
8 6 6DEB TAN LEE Paul Strutt 17.393 7.9
R - 9QUEEN CHARISMA Paul Strutt 0
R - 10GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 16.691 9.5
2 7 7FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 16.795 3.1
3 8 8JUST IN TIME Nicole Lund 16.799 3.4
4 1 1ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 16.869 4.6
5 5 5HACKER John Martinovic 16.942 5.4
6 4 4TWO FACE Nicole Lund 16.945 16.3
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BON YOGI Desmond Gough 16.491 12.7
2 8 8JACK OUT Mathew Tabb 16.615 5.1
3 4 4TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.665 1.7
4 7 7KROOS Benjamin George 16.677 41.4
5 2 2PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 16.815 14.3
6 6 6MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.84 6.4
7 3 3MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino 16.895 12
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOVE LIKE YOU Andrew Paraskevas 19.378 2.4
2 7 7CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.41 14.3
3 1 1SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo 19.428 3.9
4 5 5CIRCUS DANCER Judy Brereton 19.653 73.3
5 2 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 19.67 25.2
6 6 6TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 19.695 3.9
7 8 8MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 19.726 12.6
8 4 4PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 20.187 20.7
RACE 6
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 19.453 12.3
2 8 8APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.455 1.8
3 4 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.474 28.7
4 6 6BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark 19.527 7.7
5 2 2WAVES CRASHING John Paraskevas 19.589 3.9
6 7 7WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes 19.642 22.4
7 3 3VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 19.672 13.8
8 1 1WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 19.737 99.9
S - 9DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 0
RACE 7
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 19.313 1.7
2 7 7MIDNIGHT VANDAL John Delaroche 19.602 10.6
3 2 2ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 19.603 10.6
4 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.654 31
5 3 3ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.736 6.1
6 1 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.805 16.8
7 8 8BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 19.828 6.9
S - 5BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche 0
RACE 8
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 19.439 20
2 1 1INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 19.478 2.8
3 5 5TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.576 5.4
4 3 3ON PURSUIT John Delaroche 19.705 39.8
5 2 2MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund 19.73 15
6 8 8SKULL Aaron Debattista 19.891 2.3
7 7 7MEPUNGA GRACE James Shaw 19.91 17.9
8 6 6BLACK POWER John Brown 20.003 63
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton 19.385 8.5
2 7 7GOOD TO GO Joshua Formosa 19.448 10.5
3 5 5LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell 19.486 15.1
4 8 8FUNKY FELIX Andrea Dailly 19.51 11.7
5 1 1GO GIGI GO Andrea Dailly 19.554 13.5
6 3 3JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.618 2.2
7 4 4JIGGLYPUFF Andrea Dailly 19.64 19.5
8 6 6DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.677 4.1
S - 9DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 0
R - 10ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri 0
RACE 10
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7NUMEROLOGY James Shaw 19.491 5.3
2 2 2FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry 19.699 4.6
3 4 4ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton 19.837 11.5
4 6 6PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell 19.84 4.4
5 1 1STAGGER OUT LEE Jack Strutt 19.875 12.9
6 8 9KICK IT HOME Andrea Dailly 19.894 3.2
7 5 5RED FOG Darryl Fullerton 20.034 42.7
8 3 3BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 20.149 21.4
S - 8GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno 0
R - 10HAZELNUT Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.197 1.5
2 8 8MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 19.342 4.3
3 2 2RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.379 4.4
4 1 1SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 19.542 13
S - 4SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 16.644 1.5
2 4 4STAR HAWK Kate Gorman 16.77 4.1
3 6 6SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 16.795 5.2
4 2 2WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard 16.869 33
5 1 1WINKLEE SPRITE Adele Powell 16.965 14.9
S - 7MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 0
S - 8UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 0