Healesville

Sunday, 23rd Jan 2022


RACE 1 11:24 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1LEGS LIKE GRUNDY Glynn Wood
2 63 2QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar
3 3 3UNLEADED DIESEL James Shaw
4 4CRUISING CHRISTA Paul Strutt
5 5HIGHLIGHTED James Shaw
6 6INDI JILL Garry Johnson
7 7OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic
8 8DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson
R 57534 9GIOVANI Susan Abela
R 46676 10NAMAJUNAS Jack Strutt
RACE 2 11:41 AM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22286 1TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman
2 26748 2MIKADO SET Maria Barber
3 14416 3INVICTUS XAVIER Frank Andrighetto
4 12674 4MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman
5 13325 5MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown
6 23575 6DEB TAN LEE Paul Strutt
7 24282 7REVVED UP SAL Tony Salpigtidis
8 72448 8KENNY SIMPSON Paul Strutt
R 34275 9QUEEN CHARISMA Paul Strutt
R 75653 10GLENORE LASS Natasha Fullerton
RACE 3 11:57 AM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11184 1ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara
2 53378 2MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela
4 34333 4TWO FACE Nicole Lund
5 44422 5HACKER John Martinovic
7 41232 7FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw
8 73633 8JUST IN TIME Nicole Lund
RACE 4 12:12 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12765 1BON YOGI Desmond Gough
2 42233 2PRIVATE Rohan Gladman
3 76151 3MISS COSMIC LEE Nick Lecchino
4 51151 4TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea
6 12211 6MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan
7 36151 7KROOS Benjamin George
8 37321 8JACK OUT Mathew Tabb
RACE 5 12:31 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12763 1SPEEDY VILLAIN Fred Vassallo
2 24336 2CYBER CRIME John Martinovic
3 13123 3MOVE LIKE YOU Andrew Paraskevas
4 71481 4PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani
5 35514 5CIRCUS DANCER Judy Brereton
6 13367 6TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell
7 12648 7CRABBY YABBY James Shaw
8 48862 8MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino
RACE 6 12:52 PM
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 316F4 1WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey
2 17414 2WAVES CRASHING John Paraskevas
3 14171 3VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings
4 38313 4PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer
5 85111 5FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen
6 23223 6BERN'S ABILITY Thomas Wark
7 26672 7WHERE'S THE BEES Cooper Hayes
8 56122 8APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells
R 87855 9DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen
RACE 7 1:12 PM
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 56545 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson
2 33317 2ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry
3 15447 3ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea
4 33422 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer
5 63565 5BETA DAYS AHEAD John Delaroche
6 73444 6ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes
7 82615 7MIDNIGHT VANDAL John Delaroche
8 74381 8BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton
RACE 8 1:29 PM
GRV VICBRED SERIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 75344 1INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt
2 14338 2MY NAME'S JOCK Nicole Lund
3 86752 3ON PURSUIT John Delaroche
4 75815 4SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman
5 62524 5TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison
6 56245 6BLACK POWER John Brown
7 71477 7MEPUNGA GRACE James Shaw
8 11228 8SKULL Aaron Debattista
RACE 9 1:46 PM
TAB VENUE MODE FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76443 1GO GIGI GO Andrea Dailly
2 31781 2ASTON HOUSTON Natasha Fullerton
3 4F861 3JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson
4 33353 4JIGGLYPUFF Andrea Dailly
5 74252 5LOCK CRACKER Geoffrey Mitchell
6 33312 6DUNDEE TWISTER Geoffrey Scott-smith
7 44482 7GOOD TO GO Joshua Formosa
8 54451 8FUNKY FELIX Andrea Dailly
R 34135 9DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen
R 72742 10ASTON GAMBLE Benjamin Magri
RACE 10 2:04 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74312 1STAGGER OUT LEE Jack Strutt
2 32135 2FROSTY JACK Gregory Berry
3 27287 3BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton
4 42373 4ASTON SHERICKA Natasha Fullerton
5 21375 5RED FOG Darryl Fullerton
6 44341 6PURNIA BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 33164 7NUMEROLOGY James Shaw
8 7216 8GUNAI GIRL Mark Filomeno
R 56F36 9KICK IT HOME Andrea Dailly
R 74274 10HAZELNUT Andrea Dailly
RACE 11 2:22 PM
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54336 1SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon
2 62211 2RACK CITY Aaron Debattista
4 67468 4SPUN OUT Gregory Mcrae
6 34542 6SMART AS JACK Adele Powell
8 21422 8MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw
RACE 12 2:39 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16534 1WINKLEE SPRITE Adele Powell
2 74145 2WHIZBANG ALICE Damien Howard
3 36351 3GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon
4 42621 4STAR HAWK Kate Gorman
6 12831 6SILVER POWER Robert Weightman
7 64262 7MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott
8 16346 8UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno