Healesville

Friday, 28th Jan 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VICTORY INDI Adrian Smit 20.274 6.3
2 4 4CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 20.289 32.1
3 2 2RECINDER JACK Gregory Graham 20.384 5.7
4 8 8CAM'S GIRL Brent Merton 20.396 12.3
5 3 3MY NAME'S JUDY Jarrod Rocke 20.413 6.4
6 6 6BLAZIN' MIST Paula Calafiore 20.49 19.3
7 1 1LAID BACK LARRY Kevin Turner 20.499 2
8 5 5LITTLE ANGEL Steven Hetherton 21.094 38.9
R - 9MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 0
R - 10HIGHER VOLTAGE Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GIPPSLAND BOY Steven Van Oirschot 17.136 10.8
2 5 5GIOVANI Susan Abela 17.25 4.4
3 8 8INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.304 5.6
4 2 2REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 17.356 26.4
5 6 6LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.368 2
6 4 4MT. VIEW BURNER Sharlene Whitford 17.5 44.6
7 1 1CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 17.575 10.4
8 3 9FORMOSA'S BOY Abraham Formosa 17.938 44.6
S - 3RANGER MICK Maureen Turner 0
R - 10INTO THE KITCHEN Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 16.664 2.8
2 1 1VINNY DEWALT Jordan Formosa 17.218 15.5
3 5 5AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 17.237 3.2
4 3 3MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.258 17.7
5 7 7ELLIE BLISS Michael Chilcott 17.304 26.5
6 8 8BLAZER NATION Cameron Morris-flynn 17.341 6.2
7 4 4GO JACK Vanessa Johnson 17.344 5.5
8 2 2MOIST MORTON Brent Merton 17.544 87.6
S - 6REALITY CROWNS Michael Tharle 0
R - 9MT. VIEW SASSY Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INVICTUS XAVIER Frank Andrighetto 17.098 1.5
2 6 6GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 17.238 20.4
3 8 8YALLOCK LASS Jordan Formosa 17.251 8.8
4 3 3CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 17.295 25.7
5 7 7ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.385 50.9
6 5 5TAY TAY SWIFTY Mark Denovan 17.484 8.4
7 1 1BLAZIN' COOL Paula Calafiore 17.71 6.3
8 4 4BLAZING BANDIT Trevor Whitford 17.766 52.4
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON BIER Adrian Smit 19.671 1.3
2 4 4DUNDEE ZIRCON Martyn Empson 19.83 69.6
3 6 6GUILTY Donna Beasley 19.929 6.8
4 2 2TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 19.942 35
5 5 5BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 20.01 11
6 3 3LOVE TO DEED Michael Dewan 20.068 27.9
7 1 1STILL LEARNING Paula Boots 20.237 9.5
S - 8ZINFANDEL DUSTY Valda Rose 0
R - 9CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CROWN ELLA Troy Dorrington 19.684 2.1
2 7 7BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 19.839 10.2
3 5 5JUST THE MARJEN Cameron Knott 19.881 4
4 8 8STRAIGHT SHOOTER Greg Johnson 20.07 58.7
5 1 1PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 20.124 7.2
6 2 2ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward 20.19 43.8
7 4 10BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 20.21 8.2
8 3 3ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 20.258 15.8
S - 4ZIEMS PARK MISS Michael Katsiris 0
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON ROCKET Chris Johannsen 19.755 3.3
2 3 3GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 19.765 19.4
3 4 4WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.903 3.2
4 6 6CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley 20.027 39.7
5 7 7DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 20.076 11.3
6 8 8LAMOTTA Shane Jack 20.109 12.2
7 2 2INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 20.127 3.9
8 1 1SPANISH BULLION Arron Rocke 20.46 17.1
R - 9DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 0
R - 10SOUL READER Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.617 3.8
2 6 6ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 19.78 8.3
3 5 5MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.787 3.9
4 1 1JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 19.829 3.6
5 7 7GREY NOT BLUE Justin Perkins 19.85 17.3
6 3 3IRONGATE Abraham Formosa 19.901 17.4
7 8 8SHADY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 19.927 24.7
8 2 2JUDITH Elaine Johannsen 19.986 8.9
R - 9CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 19.718 23.9
2 6 6MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 19.726 3.8
3 8 8NO MARJEN Stephanie Iskra 19.732 4.3
4 1 1STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 19.76 5.8
5 7 7COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 19.88 45
6 3 3LORD MAXIE Paula Boots 19.989 5.7
7 4 4BOOTLEG ROAD John Carr 20.003 3.9
8 5 5ALL FEAR Abraham Formosa 20.496 54.1
R - 9REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 0
R - 10CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 16.687 3
2 1 1BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 16.884 8
3 6 6YOU EMBER Jason Caley 16.919 3.6
4 7 7GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 17.025 4.3
5 8 8JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 17.055 19.4
6 4 4FAB SIX Abraham Formosa 17.125 8.6
7 2 2VIOLET ROSE Anthony Clarke-bruce 17.16 49.1
8 3 3KAIDEN Abraham Formosa 17.194 47.3
S - 9SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 0
S - 10FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 16.791 4.8
2 3 3SOUTHERN THUNDER Kevin Ward 16.835 2.8
3 5 5CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 16.871 10.5
4 2 2ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 16.995 7.5
5 6 6TED DO Murray Collyer 17.1 4.9
6 7 7BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 17.298 24.6
7 8 8NOVA'S GIRL Alan Croxford 17.344 7.2
S - 4CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 9SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 0
S - 10FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPER SHINE Donna Beasley 16.897 3
2 6 6BOLD VOYAGER Bernie Ender 17.057 3.3
3 7 7BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 17.129 44.2
4 3 3ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 17.133 5.3
5 4 4STANLEY BOY John Burch 17.227 11.2
6 8 8STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 17.255 11
7 1 1AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 17.291 11.8
8 5 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 17.451 14.6
S - 9SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 0
S - 10FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 0