Healesville

Tuesday, 14th Dec 2021


RACE 1
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 20.16 13.5
2 5 5DERRY GIRL Anthony Hyde 20.244 5.8
3 4 4DESPICABLE RIN Jihad Talgi 20.258 1.1
4 7 7PRINCESS PEGGY David Plumridge 20.973 11
S - 2SPARTAN QUEEN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
S - 8LITTLE OLLIE MAC Brett Mcintyre 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie 20.032 1.7
2 5 5YIELD Rowan Wagenaar 20.047 3.5
3 4 4FORGOT TO TAP Ian Beattie 20.069 9.8
4 2 2EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 20.102 6.2
5 7 7CRYSTAL ROCKS Shara Quinlan 20.212 20.5
S - 8SPARTAN BRAVE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT TREASURE Gaetano Rossin 16.845 1.6
2 4 4DELTA STORM Malcolm Davis 17.002 28.3
3 8 8OPAL DEALER Ivan Chircop 17.023 9.2
4 2 2VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 17.101 2.6
5 5 5HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.139 18.1
S - 7FERNANDO ALESSIA Lorenzo Carbone 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADE ME BLIND John Paraskevas 16.616 2.7
2 8 8SO HAZY Garry Selkrig 16.622 7.3
3 1 1ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 16.793 1.8
4 4 4UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 16.944 20.2
5 7 7GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 16.993 11.4
S - 5GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 0
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PERFECT CRIPPA Gaetano Rossin 16.653 3.5
2 3 3SUPERIOR JESSICA Joyce Condon 16.726 5.6
3 2 2SCARAMOUCHE Paul Cusack 16.756 12.5
4 7 7BOES ROSE Victor Gay 16.776 5.1
5 4 4SENOR SENOR Rohan Gladman 16.848 7.1
6 1 1PIRATES PATCH Malcolm Davis 16.914 5.6
7 6 6BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 16.948 11.8
8 8 8OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 17.136 30.1
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RAISED Karen Pitt 19.09 1.1
2 6 6PRIVATE Rohan Gladman 19.529 7.4
3 1 1ERIC GARFIELD Malcolm Davis 19.692 22.1
4 8 8WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.695 10.8
5 3 3WARM BEER David Phillips 19.898 27.3
6 4 4MERINDA Beverley Proctor 19.906 46.4
S - 2ROYAL DEED Calven Russell 0
S - 7GOLDEN GUSSET Maria Rudd 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ORSON FRANKY Mark Giddings 17.047 11.4
2 2 2MONSTER PEARL Steven Spoljaric 17.21 35
3 7 7CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.266 46.1
4 5 5KEIRA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.338 2.7
5 6 6LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 17.417 27.6
6 1 1MAI SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.433 12.6
7 4 4WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.437 1.8
8 3 3NO BOB ROB Lewis Green 17.807 56.4
R - 9SHE'S EXQUISITE Donna Furey 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLUE SPOT Geoff Smith 19.44 2
2 7 7MY BRO JOE Debra Winter 19.601 9.8
3 8 8ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 19.696 12.2
4 1 1TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.753 17.1
5 3 3MASIKA Garry Selkrig 19.78 2.3
S - 2MUMMA'S BEAR Phillip Repici 0
S - 4HOT DIESEL David Plumridge 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 9MY NAME'S JOE Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.213 5.6
2 1 1COUNTRY SNOW Paul Cusack 17.238 18.8
3 4 4MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson 17.243 6.4
4 2 2MAGIC TRIO Loren Dalziel 17.255 8.5
5 7 7JENNY'S JOY Barry Mcnamara 17.328 46.8
6 3 3WRECKING RAY Anthony Hyde 17.398 60.7
7 6 6GUILTY Donna Beasley 17.517 34.7
8 8 8AVA SARAH Beverley Proctor 17.658 1.6
S - 5INTER ANGELA Tony Interligi 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 17.23 1.8
2 6 6RONA'S ROCKET Steven Spoljaric 17.296 4.3
3 7 7SO SUDDEN Geoff Smith 17.359 5.3
4 3 3RUBY DEALER Ivan Chircop 17.433 7.4
5 2 2PAT THE TIGER Julie Green 17.524 29
6 8 8MOIST MORTON Brent Merton 17.546 83.1
7 5 5FOXY MOET Lewis Green 17.696 185.6
8 4 4WINLOCK BENNY Julie Green 17.813 68.8
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DANICA SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.65 2.3
2 5 5BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 19.795 2
3 1 1MEGA HEIST Malcolm Davis 19.862 7.4
4 7 7WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 19.906 33.9
5 4 4RONNIE ARMO Chris Armstrong 20.001 42.9
6 8 8MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 20.012 17.6
RACE 12
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 16.77 1.3
2 1 1DEADLY EXPRESS Mark Giddings 16.838 4.3
3 4 4RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.037 12.3
4 2 2INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 17.133 21.2
5 7 7CAWBOURNE WOLF Julie Green 17.235 49.7
6 6 6WOOD BURN Lewis Green 17.804 40.4
S - 3WINKLEE SPRITE Adele Powell 0