Healesville

Friday, 11th Feb 2022


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.964 1.7
2 5 5MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr 20.464 3.1
3 4 4SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 20.529 5.9
4 1 1CHASING CHOPS Richard Boehm 20.55 31.3
5 2 2DARK PEARL Julie Faulknall 20.553 15.7
6 6 6HIGHER VOLTAGE Steven Van Oirschot 20.628 35.8
S - 3CHASING THE EDGE Richard Boehm 0
S - 8CHASING SUMMER Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOHNNY ONE THONG Shelly-ann Warde 17.143 1.9
2 6 6OCEAN JEWEL John Martinovic 17.549 6.1
3 1 1INTER MARY Joe Interligi 17.596 18.1
4 4 4CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 17.636 2.5
5 8 8ZOE ZOOMER Matthew Edwards 17.898 30.2
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman 17.131 8.4
2 2 2INTER CLEM Tony Interligi 17.262 3.2
3 7 7GIPPSLAND BOY Steven Van Oirschot 17.306 6.4
4 3 3MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott 17.332 48.6
5 1 1BIONIC QUEEN Melanie Lithgow 17.341 2.2
6 6 6TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington 17.42 16.3
7 8 8TRUTH I FEAR Ronald Kenworthy 17.46 18.9
8 5 5STOCKBROKER Trevor Gottsche 17.497 40.8
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.284 4.3
2 8 8SWEET SORROW Barry Toner 17.327 2.4
3 6 6BOES BAMBINO Victor Gay 17.374 31.7
4 7 7TED DO Murray Collyer 17.431 4.3
5 1 1UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.494 7.2
6 4 4DOLLY Martin Galea 17.53 10.6
7 3 3GOLDEN CHILD David Torr 17.735 28.6
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 20.032 1.8
2 3 3RED SUNSET John Martinovic 20.037 5.8
3 7 7ANOTHER VENDETTA Jennifer Thorpe 20.112 16.9
4 1 1JAX STAR Raymond Gatt 20.119 4.5
5 2 2ROCKSTAR OHLMUS David Torr 20.141 11.2
6 4 4RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 20.168 46.6
7 8 8FAIRYTALE NACHO Derek Faulknall 20.284 14.7
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIKE A HURRICANE Angela Galea 19.836 2.9
2 3 3DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 19.913 17.4
3 7 7ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 20.004 7.3
4 2 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 20.017 3.2
5 4 4WHISPY WATSON Derek Faulknall 20.142 8.1
6 8 8SUPER SPARKLE Murray Collyer 20.145 5
7 6 6ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 20.27 60.4
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS ROSE WATER Rohan Gladman 19.878 1.7
2 4 4WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 19.886 4.4
3 5 5CHASING LOVE Richard Boehm 19.987 49.5
4 3 3REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 20.118 35.9
5 2 2INDI JILL Garry Johnson 20.13 4.7
6 8 8OBSESSION AGOGO Kirsty Wilson 20.229 56.3
7 7 7BALTS ASSASSIN Dave Reid 20.291 17.1
8 6 6AVA'S PREDICTION Jennifer Torr 20.425 20.9
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell 20.0065 3.8
2 6 6BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.0194 5
3 4 4WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 20.1305 3.2
4 7 7MONTARO Damian Meade 20.2594 36.2
5 2 2ZIPPING PETRA David Torr 20.3278 5
6 3 3HIGH PLAIN Jeff Galea 20.3825 5.6
S - 8AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 0
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 17.239 4.5
2 3 3BOOKER Tony Interligi 17.36 8.7
3 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 17.402 9
4 6 6WONDERS MAGIC Calven Russell 17.452 1.9
5 1 1TAY TAY SWIFTY Mark Denovan 17.48 10.5
6 2 2MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 17.495 17.7
7 7 7EXFORD NORM John Mcintyre 17.506 17.8
RACE 10
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZERO Peter Dedes 17.236 2.2
2 2 2MOON SISTER Julie Chilcott 17.37 10.7
3 1 1JUST GAB Raymond Gatt 17.387 3.8
4 8 8SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman 17.448 9.5
5 4 4HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 17.554 5.3
6 3 3RAQUEA'S DREAM Stephen Spiteri 17.599 43.2
7 7 7LITTLE RAGE John Galea 17.636 16.6
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILD HARMONY Raymond Gatt 17.282 3.7
2 4 4BALMORAL Damian Meade 17.292 5.2
3 1 1CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.362 2.6
4 3 3SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 17.467 32.3
5 7 7HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 17.475 7.2
6 6 6BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.543 11.4
7 2 2PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 17.596 12.8