Healesville

Sunday, 13th Feb 2022


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOWN UNDER BOY Aaron Campbell 16.537 1.2
2 7 7ASTON ILLUSION David Condon 16.818 6.5
3 6 6OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic 17.235 29.3
4 2 2LETTER TO YOU Jason Stemmer 17.24 13.4
5 4 4RESERVIOR FRANK Reginald Marriner 17.458 19.6
6 3 3SPARTAN FLAME Nathan Hunt 18.078 30.7
S - 8SUPERIOR BOLT Joyce Condon 0
RACE 2
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STILL CHASING Kelvin Browney 16.905 1.2
2 4 4HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 17.085 4.4
3 8 8SILVER JETT Robert Weightman 17.358 11.2
4 6 6BELLA'S NIGHT Kenneth Buxton 17.644 16.5
S - 1OLDINA PATSY Kenneth Buxton 0
RACE 3
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON GALAXY Paul Abela 16.456 2.9
2 6 6FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 16.761 5.7
3 1 1ON THE MEND Gavin Gledhill 16.822 2.8
4 7 7ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 16.85 3.9
5 2 2TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 17.07 24.3
6 8 8BLUE CHERRY MISS Nathan Hunt 17.586 136.2
S - 3COOL AND DEADLY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DISTINGUISH John Barbara 16.827 1.8
2 8 8ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley 16.943 11.8
3 4 4MR. DAZZLING Darren Ryan 16.975 2.3
4 1 1PERFECT FLOSSY Gary Edwards 16.986 26.9
5 5 5MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 16.988 19.9
6 2 2PERFECT TREASURE Matthew Edwards 17.131 21.7
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 19.464 2.9
2 1 1BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 19.572 4.5
3 4 4MAKE A PAT Donald Jarvis 19.655 14.5
4 7 7SLIM SHADOW Gordon Edwards 19.662 5.1
5 3 3MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 19.716 14.9
6 6 6ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.721 3.7
7 2 2WAY TO IMPORTANT Derek Faulknall 19.783 54.7
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR DREAMER John Paraskevas 19.634 2.5
2 4 4GARTH VADER Adele Powell 19.656 4
3 8 8TEOFIMO Robert Plunkett 19.657 8.1
4 3 3IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 19.823 37.2
5 6 6STIRLING LIGHTS Scott Millard 19.868 6.7
6 1 1SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 20.236 4.2
S - 2ANITA SONIC LOVE Andrew Paraskevas 0
RACE 7
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.337 13.9
2 8 8BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 16.519 2.7
3 7 7RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 16.549 5.3
4 4 4MY NAME'S PHIL Calven Russell 16.65 54.8
5 2 2JACK OUT Kathryne Tabb 16.695 8
6 1 1MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 16.748 8.1
7 3 3TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 16.991 3.4
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.25 1.6
2 2 2RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 19.441 14.4
3 7 7SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.451 2.7
4 6 6TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.476 19.3
5 8 8GEL BLASTER Joyce Condon 19.492 17.3
6 4 4MEEHAN MARLOW Dean Elliott 19.652 26
S - 3MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 9
SUPER SPRINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.162 2.1
2 8 8DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 19.479 4.3
3 1 1SOLEUS Mathew Tabb 19.552 7.4
4 2 2QUICK SHADOW Stefano Cassar 19.724 3.3
5 4 4ALFIE SOLOMON Calven Russell 19.812 34.2
RACE 10
SUPER SPRINT HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.309 8.6
2 8 8ALAMOSA BILL Billy Galea 19.431 3.2
3 7 7SKULL Aaron Debattista 19.795 2
4 1 1DYNAMO DASH Taylor Edwards 19.812 8.6
5 5 5ROYAL DEED Calven Russell 20.083 6.7
S - 2MAJOR BANDIT Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 16.577 1.3
2 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.773 8.3
3 1 1CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 17.022 6.9
4 7 7RICCARTON WEAVER Anthony Helleren 17.101 19.7
5 5 5LADY BELLADONNA Robert Plunkett 17.17 11.1
S - 8JUST IN TIME Nicole Lund 0
RACE 12
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 16.779 1.6
2 8 8ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.029 4
3 7 7WINKLEE SPRITE Adele Powell 17.061 7.8
4 1 1LOVIN' THE SUN Jason Stemmer 17.125 7.3
5 4 4COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 17.327 47
6 3 3BILLY TIRCH Kevin Tirchett 17.389 49.3
S - 6RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 0