Healesville

Friday, 20th May 2022


RACE 1 11:29 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64348 1HILLBILLY PEARL Jennifer Wilson
2 68 2NIGHT CITY Trevor Whitford
3 33252 3GOOD NEWS WEEK Paul Cusack
4 64723 4CLEMONS Jason Stemmer
5 63574 5PRINCE OF MELTON Mark Giddings
6 45543 6FIERCE ANGEL Garry Johnson
7 25553 7EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett
8 645 8GILD THE LILY Peter Frost
R 63343 9EVERLAST QUEEN Leon Lacy
R 68677 10RAVENOUS Shara Quinlan
RACE 2 11:47 AM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35676 1DRACONIAN Shara Quinlan
2 42526 10SODA BROCK Colin Dalton
3 45474 3MEMPHIS ROSE Julie Chilcott
4 577 4MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones
5 65 5ASTON CHAFFY David Condon
6 22556 9MYSTIFY PRINCESS John Carr
7 68765 7JUST SHOUT John Callus
8 25542 8STARTER'S KING Vincent Daffy
S 54578 2ARBY'S SALLY Colin Baker
S 464 6SUPERIOR BOLT Joyce Condon
RACE 3 12:02 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65142 1ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski
2 13182 2KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer
3 22152 3HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith
4 14512 4ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green
5 52853 5MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson
6 86423 6ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley
7 44525 7LEE WILL Dennis Langley
8 54324 8NOT GUILTY Suzanne Reaper
R 28567 9ALFIE SOLOMON Mark Giddings
R 24768 10FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen
RACE 4 12:18 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55878 1MAXIMUM SOPHIE Carly Poulter
2 65273 2DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer
3 66784 3WITCHIE'S GAS Jason Caley
4 84546 4HOW'S IT ALICE Leon Lacy
5 67332 5OVER LOAD Wade Green
6 43245 6YEAH SEND IT Peter Frost
7 85484 7MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones
8 54766 8DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton
R 75725 9BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta
R 41565 10PRINCESS LACE Robert Colpoys
RACE 5 12:33 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 86365 1REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson
2 62572 2GOT A CHOICE Wayne Bocquet
3 65461 3KATARI NIGHT Martin Galea
4 45414 4PRINCESS GIGGLES Donna Furey
5 52565 5AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta
6 47344 6ASTON OSCAR Liam Sharp
7 65237 7CRACKERJACK DEAN Jordan Cooper
8 67755 8DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett
R 32624 9DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton
R 82125 10WASTE LAND Paul Ellul
RACE 6 12:54 PM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35833 1JAGGER BALE Chloe Dew
2 46658 2BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost
3 42133 3GUTHERSON Shelly-ann Warde
4 67674 4VIOLET ROSE Anthony Clarke-bruce
5 72451 5BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin
6 12643 6RED SUNSET John Martinovic
7 2772T 7GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris
8 57367 8CHASING HONEY Sandra Elmes
R 15314 9GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde
R 31265 10LUBOKO James Forbes
RACE 7 1:17 PM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36563 1ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson
2 55616 2STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea
3 64461 3TRUST I SEEK Bruno Panetta
4 54556 4WILLOW ASH Leigh Carter
5 18835 5STAINES Leon Lacy
6 84743 6ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis
7 78573 7MASTER FEBEY Wayne Bocquet
8 57882 8GRUMPY AL Alan Campbell
R 37756 9COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann
R 53665 10CHILL OUT DUSTY Jason Caley
RACE 8 1:37 PM
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23852 1ASTON SELECT Josh Duncan
2 6F383 2JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton
3 38484 3DESTINI BONFIRE Josh Duncan
4 55642 4GO FORWARD TINK Robert Colpoys
5 86455 5YUSSUF BALE Jack Clarke
6 47555 6ASTON WONDER Liam Sharp
7 88125 10JACK'S ROSE Mark Giddings
8 54465 8STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic
S 46681 7TOYED Chris Armstrong
R 47416 9DOLLY Angela Galea
RACE 9 1:52 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 65814 1DESTINI ROSE Garry Johnson
2 551 2ASTON SIREN David Condon
3 58214 3JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett
4 23235 4RAWHIDE HAND Donna Dean
5 33737 5ETHIL'S COURAGE Peter Frost
6 31578 6SODA FELIX Vincent Daffy
7 72524 7CLEAR GIRL Michael Katsiris
8 56327 8OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic
R 84166 9CHASING THUNDER Richard Boehm
R 53567 10RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker
RACE 10 2:19 PM
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 74763 1POCKET RUBY Brent Merton
2 25437 2MAXIMUM ANG Jordan Cooper
3 16733 3NICKO BOOM Brendon Jones
4 23332 4BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery
5 32173 5KEEP IT SASSY Jason Sharp
6 451 6LET'S PLAY HOOKY Rebecca Romyn
7 73553 7HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea
8 33743 8REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund
R 5512F 9KEEP IT CLASSY Jason Sharp
R 36874 10IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin
RACE 11 2:39 PM
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33356 1MILO ROSE Michael Chilcott
2 36463 2FLIGHT CHASER Christopher Langley
3 77632 3MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta
4 65775 4GOOD CHAT SAM Trevor Whitford
5 67275 5HILLBILLY JOKER Michael Hendy
6 37786 6RIO MARGARITA Mark Giddings
7 46683 7JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer
8 37656 8MY SHOUT Michael Hendy
R 76676 9CRYSTAL EDITION Dean Williamson
R 32624 10DUNDEE IDOL Kenneth Buxton
RACE 12 2:57 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17243 1LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender
2 26433 2SHE'S A CHARM Brian Sonneman
3 84884 3SHADOW JEWEL Sharyn Combridge
4 26688 4SALIENCE Wayne Bocquet
5 14525 5NIGERIAN KABOOM Cameron Morris-flynn
6 76471 6MISS BAZAAR Lorraine Cookson
7 54484 7CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton
8 76342 8NAOMI BUTTERFLY Jason Sharp
R 54524 9CRACKERJACK BAZ James Forbes
R 23466 10BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay