Healesville

Friday, 1st Jul 2022


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY MAXIMUS Trevor Whitford 17.266 4.6
2 4 4MANIAC MOO Michelle Groom 17.343 17
3 8 8OCEAN JEWEL Peter Martinovic 17.365 4.3
4 1 1SLATER STORM Bernard Groom 17.396 10.6
5 3 3INTER BARTY Pasquale Derubeis 17.54 3.2
6 2 2INTER PUNCH Pasquale Derubeis 17.543 4.9
7 6 6MADISON ROSE Kevin Lingard 17.706 16.8
RACE 2
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCKY TARRA Rebecca Romyn 19.857 8.9
2 4 4MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 20.12 19.2
3 3 3AEROPLANE CARMEL Rebecca Romyn 20.23 2.7
4 8 8TALGAI LAD Garry Johnson 20.298 16
5 1 1EARTHQUAKE JORGE Cole Brett 20.359 11.7
6 6 6MY CATALINA Robert Crawford 20.402 3.6
7 7 7ARTS INFERNO Josh Duncan 20.43 4.4
RACE 3
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON BONNER Paul Cusack 17.139 4.1
2 8 8REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 17.204 9.1
3 3 3MOYARRA ILLUSION Steven Waycott 17.306 3.3
4 4 4OCEAN MIST John Martinovic 17.33 7.6
5 6 6DUSTY GOLD Terry Meyer 17.403 14.2
6 2 2MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.424 4.3
7 5 5SWEATY HAND Gerry Orr 17.434 19.3
8 7 7BLAZIN' FURY Paula Calafiore 17.53 28
R - 9IDAHO EVIE Ronald Martin 0
R - 10CAWBOURNE APACHE Lewis Green 0
RACE 4
TRIALS EVERY WEDNESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OUR MAXIE BOY Darren Irby 17.278 10.3
2 7 7INTER ANGELA Jihad Talgi 17.3 1.4
3 5 5AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 17.461 81.9
4 1 1MILO ROSE Julie Grindley 17.486 14.4
5 8 8AQUA'S HOPE Paula Calafiore 17.494 3.9
6 2 2DR. CHELSEA Natalie Perkins 17.524 29.9
7 6 9GOOD CHAT SAM Trevor Whitford 17.666 93.3
8 3 3CHAMP CHEESE Riana Groom 17.706 122.6
S - 6FLIGHT CHASER Amy Langley 0
R - 10MT. VIEW JEWEL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 20.139 2.8
2 6 6SUMMER LOVIN' Jennifer Thorpe 20.218 11.7
3 7 7LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.303 10.4
4 1 1CHIEF BENJA Kenneth Doidge 20.338 6.8
5 5 5REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 20.383 7.9
6 8 8PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat 20.475 27.9
7 3 3REV UP AXEL Frederick Malloy 20.477 18.7
8 2 2ETHIL'S COURAGE Peter Frost 20.479 3.6
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DENIS THE MENACE Darren Petersen 19.894 4.1
2 6 6COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.041 32.8
3 2 2BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.071 5
4 4 4STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 20.106 15.4
5= 3 3STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 20.109 34.7
5= 7 7RED SUNSET John Martinovic 20.109 5.3
7 5 5ANITA'S SPECIAL Steve Kaltsis 20.317 2.5
8 1 1MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 20.375 31.3
R - 9PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK REDEEMER Michael Chilcott 19.706 3.7
2 2 2BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.991 4.4
3 1 1GILD THE LILY Peter Frost 20.059 6.3
4 3 3BASIN BETTY David Bourke 20.115 6.7
5 5 5DON'T KNOW JAKE Terry Meyer 20.156 9.7
6 7 7ANIMAL KINGDOM Gerry Orr 20.235 6.2
7 6 6MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 20.296 17.1
8 4 4CHASING LOVE Kevin Tirchett 20.303 20.5
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 19.832 5.1
2 1 1BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 19.865 5.7
3 2 2PLUMB Darren Petersen 19.893 14.8
4 7 7ISHMY RUBY Kenneth Doidge 19.955 10.7
5 8 8MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 19.973 8
6 3 3GUNG HO HUNTER Susan Richards 20.058 4.8
7 4 4PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 20.381 3.5
8 6 6MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 20.496 36.5
R - 9PRINCE JED Cheryl Pirani 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HEAR ME OUT Angela Galea 16.987 6
2 4 4LEE WILL Dennis Langley 17.032 10.3
3 8 8ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.119 5.8
4 2 2CALL ME BUDDY Leslie Johnson 17.12 26.6
5 1 1UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.121 6.5
6 6 6JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.199 18.5
7 3 3ZIPPER SHINE Wade Green 17.224 6.3
8 5 5IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 17.278 2.9
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 17.148 5
2 8 8CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 17.194 5.4
3 2 2TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.214 4.1
4 3 3REALITY CROWNS Nicole Lund 17.273 11.8
5 7 7NAGA VIPER Maria Barber 17.296 14.2
6 1 1GREY NOT BLUE Justin Perkins 17.366 15.4
7 5 5GUNTHER Jordan Formosa 17.37 3.3
8 4 4ASTON SABELLE Donna Beasley 17.476 28.5
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 16.991 2.2
2 4 4DOLLY Angela Galea 17.128 2.9
3 6 6ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 17.298 48.3
4 8 8OVER LOAD Wade Green 17.391 18.7
5 2 2CAR DEALER Gerry Orr 17.495 43.3
6 3 3CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton 17.516 23.2
7 5 5ON THE DUCK Scott Millard 17.681 21.3
8 1 1DUNDEE SILK Corry Kas 17.934 5.1
RACE 12
#13STRONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOWER BELL Vanessa Johnson 17.288 4
2 1 1YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 17.369 1.6
3 5 5SHE'S A LOOKER Justin Perkins 17.43 27.8
4 2 2BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 17.583 28.4
5 3 3TOM FOR SHAW Garry Johnson 17.61 36.3
6 4 4PIE NIGHT Jarrod Larkin 17.735 5.7
7 8 8NATALIA LEE Lewis Green 17.788 55.1
8 7 7MILLY MAY Lewis Green 17.836 39.9