Healesville

Sunday, 10th Jul 2022


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ESPECIAL PIP Elise Knott 17.386 15.3
2 6 6JANICE KEEPING Matthew Lanigan 17.419 2.1
3 3 3EAGLEHAWK JILL Roselyn Nicholls 17.496 9.1
4 4 4SUPERIOR STYLE Joyce Condon 17.554 12.2
5 7 7MARKY THE SPARKY Jeff Gorgioski 17.614 2.4
6 2 2CRISPY PIE Dean Millier 17.77 22.8
S - 8REALITY INFRARED Joyce Condon 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY SOOTY Kate Gieschen 17.172 5.8
2 1 1CHEAP CHARLIE Gregory Berry 17.189 2.5
3 7 7BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 17.313 12.9
4 8 8HURRICANE ACE Jimmy Holt 17.404 19.5
5 4 4BEAR LEE TIME Adele Powell 17.478 5.7
6 5 5WHIPPY FLASH Ronald Winter 17.483 5.6
7 3 3THRANDUIL Shara Quinlan 17.684 92.5
8 2 2LITTLE OLLIE MAC Brett Mcintyre 17.747 8.4
R - 9ETHIL'S COURAGE Peter Frost 0
RACE 3
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CODE CRACKER John Barbara 16.656 2.5
2 7 7BIG COHUNA Jessica Lyons 16.972 9.8
3 8 8MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 16.975 3
4 1 1SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.34 14.3
5 5 5SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands 17.357 22.4
6 2 2SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.454 6.1
7 3 3SILVER BLADE Kate Gorman 17.492 30.2
8 4 4KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer 17.566 22.4
R - 9HUEY'S DREAM Shaun Hughes 0
R - 10MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 0
RACE 4
H.G.A. Memberships due
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINGSHOT TROJAN Brian Hodgson 16.804 11.8
2 1 1THROW CAUTION Lyn Smith 17.042 2.2
3 6 6DRIVE THROUGH Ben Joske 17.101 6
4 4 4SLINGSHOT AVRIL Matthew Lanigan 17.125 7.7
5 8 8AWE SHANKS Ronald Winter 17.135 7.6
6 5 5SHE HAS CLASS Jimmy Holt 17.228 5.3
7 2 9WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 17.238 63.4
8 3 3MISS RITZY Dylan Bate 17.435 57.6
S - 2UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 0
R - 10OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 0
RACE 5
#13STRONG HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HIGH PROFILER Justin Booker 19.673 27.1
2 2 2STEAL YOUR STYLE Ian Beattie 19.737 10.1
3 6 6DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 19.74 3.2
4 3 3APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.939 5.1
5 1 1FOUR PILLARS Peter Frost 20.064 9.3
6 8 8MURT LAW Ian Beattie 20.15 18.3
7 4 4ARRAN VICTORY Anthony Azzopardi 20.171 2.9
8 7 7MY BRO JOE Cheryl Pirani 20.324 32.3
S - 10JOYOUS SENSATION David Attard 0
R - 9INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 6
HIGHWAY 31 MAIDEN Hts 21/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUNCAN Julie Grindley 16.662 1.7
2 4 4SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.685 4.2
3 5 5ON THE MEND Terry Meyer 16.807 7.1
4 1 1HARTLAND DIGGER Jimmy Holt 16.82 9.1
5 6 6KODY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 16.844 55.6
6 8 8MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 16.931 23.7
7 7 7CRACKER Adele Powell 17.017 19.4
S - 2MAC ROOSTER Ronald Winter 0
RACE 7
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,000 - $800 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEADLY ROOKIE Anthony Azzopardi 19.264 1.7
2 5 5FIBULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.442 37.4
3 7 7SOVEREIGN LAW Anthony Azzopardi 19.675 2.9
4 6 6SUPERIOR SWANNY Joyce Condon 19.746 13.4
5 3 3THANK YOU JILL Garry Johnson 19.908 44.1
6 4 4AVIANNA Jeff Gorgioski 19.914 55.9
7 8 8SOI COWBOY Paul Spiteri 19.95 14.2
8 2 2LILLY RUSH Paul Larkin 19.982 39.5
R - 9IF YOU SAY Christopher Tilley 0
R - 10JESSE'S SHOUT Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 8
HEALESVILLE WINTER CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 - $335
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.219 3.1
2 1 1LONG POCKET Anthony Azzopardi 19.419 5.2
3 6 6ON THE BIT Matthew Lanigan 19.436 7.2
4 5 5JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.452 8.8
5 7 9DYNAMIC PRINCE Peter Presutto 19.534 3.8
6 4 4SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 19.614 20.7
7 3 3BODY HACK Alfred Debattista 19.668 12.4
8 8 8LADY FABIO Robert Bate 19.74 44.6
S - 7KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
R - 10REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 0
RACE 9
HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 20.035 14.4
2 1 1MAGIC CHANGES Robert Cunningham 20.049 2.2
3 8 8HOWE PIE Frank Toth 20.195 8.2
4 3 3NICKI WHOOP Alan Clayton 20.215 4.9
5 7 7IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 20.348 5.4
6 2 2SWEETY POP Christian Wilk 20.584 9.4
7 4 4NO HOLDS BARRED Alan Clayton 20.793 29.2
RACE 10
THE ARROW - 21/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.632 15.9
2 2 2JET LIKE RICO Tony Tufo 19.756 8.5
3 8 8ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 19.772 15.7
4 1 1MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.8 3
5 7 7INDIANA PHONES Ben Joske 19.812 2.5
6 4 4REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.923 4.9
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1 HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.54 4.5
2 4 4AUDENZIA Jeff Gorgioski 19.616 16.7
3 6 6WAKE UP DUSTY David Bourke 19.697 17.3
4 7 7TOYED Chris Armstrong 19.777 18.3
5 2 2KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.803 5.5
6 8 8BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.843 7.5
7 1 1TEDDY LOGAN Peter Frost 19.917 2.7
8 5 5ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 20.002 8.9
R - 9INVICTUS SPIRIT Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 10MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 12
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HARDAWAY NALA Shaun Hughes 17.097 5.2
2 3 3GARTH VADER Adele Powell 17.122 3.7
3 4 4ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey 17.134 6.8
4 2 2GILD THE LILY Peter Frost 17.197 31.4
5 1 1BEACH MASTER Shara Quinlan 17.212 13.5
6 8 8JEZZALI James Vandemaat 17.251 7.5
7 6 10OVERSHADOWED Corry Kas 17.499 4.5
8 7 7JACHAR Kristie Collyer 17.688 9.3
S - 6ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 9WASTE LAND Paul Ellul 0