Healesville

Sunday, 7th Aug 2022


RACE 1
THANK YOU AND GOODBYE ANDREW WEEKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHALLIS CHASER Graham Laidlay 17.329 3.3
2 6 6SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 17.459 4.6
3 5 5ESPECIAL BLONDE Peter Knott 17.533 5.1
4 1 9FEEL LIKE FLYING Brett Mackie 17.723 6.1
5 3 3INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley 17.724 44.7
6 2 2OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 17.725 9
7 4 4MARKY THE SPARKY Jeff Gorgioski 17.839 6.8
8 7 10SCOTT MONSTER Patrick Furci 17.93 51.6
S - 1SCOTT TO TAKE Patrick Furci 0
S - 7CORRUPTION Christopher Watson 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HIGHLIGHTED Rebekah Dudley 17.184 4.4
2 5 5GARTH VADER Adele Powell 17.188 6.9
3 6 6ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.299 9
4 3 3OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 17.316 4.4
5 8 8SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 17.335 14.8
6 4 4UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.481 48.5
7 7 7KEN'S CREW Christopher Watson 17.489 3.5
8 2 2MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.528 10.3
R - 9REALITY CROWNS Darren Chapman 0
R - 10LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ON THE MEND Terry Meyer 16.962 4.4
2 5 5ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 17.006 3.9
3 3 3SMART ROSE Adele Powell 17.028 20.8
4 1 1KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 17.269 9.4
5 4 4MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.314 49.2
6 2 2TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 17.322 2.7
7 8 8KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp 17.576 7.6
8 7 7UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.605 43.8
R - 9FAST FEVER Adele Powell 0
R - 10UNCATCHABLE GIRL Ian Beattie 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 16.979 2.9
2 1 1MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 17.011 10
3 6 6DUNCAN Julie Grindley 17.054 9
4 7 7SHIMA MAGIC Garry Selkrig 17.061 11.9
5 2 2SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 17.086 2.9
6 3 3HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 17.172 7.3
7 8 8DANIEL AVOCADO Jessica Sharp 17.176 15.7
S - 4SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.913 14.3
2 1 1KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 19.954 5.2
3 7 7FLAMBOYANT LAD Debbie Bewley 20.018 4.9
4 4 4SINFUL SID Paul Jones 20.06 5.1
5 6 6OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 20.103 12.2
6 3 3MOODY GIRL Joseph Abela 20.18 4.9
7 5 5ATLAS ALIBI Barry Mcnamara 20.206 4.7
8 8 8STILL WAITING Kylie Norton 20.246 66.7
R - 9ESPECIAL SPEED Peter Knott 0
R - 10MY MATE EDDIE Stan Bauer 0
RACE 6
VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUINLAN BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.336 2.3
2 4 4SHIMA PUNGA Garry Selkrig 19.775 3.7
3 8 8CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.858 7.9
4 2 2RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 19.885 12.8
5 1 1MALO MAGIC Jason Sharp 19.9 4
6 3 3KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 19.96 76.6
7 6 6ONE THRILL Susan Abela 20.099 63.7
RACE 7
VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NICOLSON BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.621 2.7
2 1 1SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.805 4.1
3 3 3I'M TALKING Angela Galea 19.879 5.4
4 8 8MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.899 6.1
5 6 6LADY WYNAL William Fairlie 19.928 13.8
6 7 7ORSON MICK Jessica Sharp 19.97 16.8
7 4 4JEFFERSON COUNTY Garry Johnson 19.985 12.1
RACE 8
VIC STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 19.551 8.7
2 6 6MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 19.592 51.4
3 7 7ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 19.666 13.8
4 2 2ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 19.681 1.3
5 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 19.792 16.1
6 8 8SUPERIOR SPECTER Joyce Condon 19.94 22.6
7 1 1HADOUKEN Jessica Sharp 20.519 9.9
RACE 9
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SEE OLIVER Carly Feltham 19.738 2.2
2 4 4ACCLAIMED John Taylor 19.893 5.6
3 3 3SCOOBY GOES BANG Stephen Smullen 20.115 14.1
4 6 6WHIZBANG JACK Kate Gorman 20.149 3.6
5 5 5SHADOWS FALL Ian Beattie 20.349 10.3
6 7 7CHIEF BENJA Kenneth Doidge 20.387 31.8
7 2 2CHEAP SHOT Christopher Watson 20.508 17.7
8 8 8AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones 20.544 65.3
R - 9SODA BROCK Colin Dalton 0
R - 10AQUATA Emma Palma 0
RACE 10
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 19.636 3.5
2 4 4REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar 19.848 8.8
3 2 2CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay 19.951 5.4
4 5 5ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 19.97 18.5
5 3 3TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 20.011 13.4
6 7 7ONE'S OPINION Kate Gorman 20.037 5.2
7 6 6APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 20.056 4.5
8 8 8ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry 20.108 19.5
S - 9GET SUSHI CAROL Christa Spiteri 0
R - 10ZERO Peter Dedes 0
RACE 11
HVL CUP HEATS - 4/9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG BEAVER Michael Bewley 17.014 12.5
2 4 4CLASSY KAYLA Brian Selleck 17.028 8.6
3 8 8ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 17.064 2.9
4 2 2CHATTERBOX TILLY Carly Feltham 17.206 8.9
5 3 3SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 17.214 6.8
6 6 6MURT LAW Ian Beattie 17.219 5.1
7 7 7JETS TO BURN James Egan 17.266 7.3
8 1 1OUR ELLY BYE Debbie Selleck 17.281 22.5
R - 9JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 0
R - 10NINJA GIRL MIA Brett Mackie 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 16.948 10.3
2 1 1RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 17.068 5.4
3 2 2NINE NINE James Shaw 17.074 10.1
4 6 6DON'T TELL JULIE Kevin Tirchett 17.164 7
5 4 4MAJOR CHINA Brian Hodgson 17.247 22.2
6 7 7SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 17.287 2.1
7 5 5CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 17.293 13
8 3 3MAX GOES BANG Bert Vandemaat 17.3 18.9
R - 9TWO UP TOMMY Jack Chapman 0
R - 10PARASITE Bernie Ender 0