Healesville

Wednesday, 6th Jul 2022


RACE 1 11:39 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5F662 1MANIAC MOO Michelle Groom
2 2EMPRESS SAL Margaret Salvatore
3 6 3INTER BUZZ ALONG Jennifer Thorpe
4 4HOT ASIA Vanessa Johnson
5 5SEMANTIC LADY Simon Mallia
6 6PERFECT SAL Tony Salpigtidis
7 7BRAINY Gerard O'keeffe
8 8CRISPY PIE Brad Sands
R 9COBALT STREAK Gerard O'keeffe
RACE 2 11:55 AM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1URANA BLAZER Simon Mallia
2 3 2SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore
3 3BLUE DEMON Jess Fothergill
4 3 4DEVINE SAL Margaret Salvatore
5 2 5DUCHESS SAL Tony Salpigtidis
6 6MR. MERCEDES Michelle Groom
7 2 7EAGLEHAWK JILL Roselyn Nicholls
8 4 8HE'S GOT SWAG Kate Gorman
R 9COBALT STREAK Gerard O'keeffe
RACE 3 12:12 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1KATIE GIRL Jennifer Thorpe
2 68554 2SLATER STORM Bernard Groom
4 66462 4MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones
5 63 5HOWE PIE Frank Toth
7 7DUNDEE KEIRA Geoffrey Scott-smith
8 3546 8GLOBAL HERO Bernard Groom
RACE 4 12:30 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Box Form Name Trainer
1 34835 1DARK NIGHT Paul Jones
2 2AEROPLANE WISH Rebecca Romyn
3 364 3MAGGIE FLYER Marlene Schmidt
4 44233 4INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi
6 6SEMANTIC REGENT Simon Mallia
7 7WAR KNEE Alan Campbell
8 53 8IRON FINGER Paul Ellul
RACE 5 12:50 PM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35471 1MASTER ZORRO David Bourke
2 61731 2ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski
3 53522 3NEIRBO Glenn Bahen
4 23542 4ON THE MEND Terry Meyer
5 11514 5SUNNY BOKAI Jennifer Thorpe
6 36622 6HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa
7 32155 7UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci
8 72612 8SHOW ME ZIWAY Rebecca Romyn
R 15446 9NICKY MUSTANG Shane Millsom
R 52145 10ZUMBA LENA Gary Febey
RACE 6 1:05 PM
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 85886 1SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason
2 21382 2HACKER John Martinovic
3 41868 3KODY TALKS Constance Mcmillan
4 27535 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie
5 21466 5KNUCKLE BUSTER Terry Meyer
6 87453 6MURT LAW Ian Beattie
7 76736 7LEMBOR Jordan Formosa
8 54441 8MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen
R 27524 9GREYSYND SPECTRE Julie Belsham
R 21246 10HOVEY'S BOURBON Rebecca Romyn
RACE 7 1:25 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73723 1AUSSIE BEAR Paul Jones
2 55315 2OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic
3 62312 3INTER ANGELA Jihad Talgi
4 45842 4BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery
6 54463 6AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta
7 16675 7HUNGRY EVAN Susan Dalton
8 77225 8TOGETHER WE CAN Troy Dorrington
RACE 8 1:40 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14175 1REAR VIEW MIRROR Rowan Wagenaar
2 45F21 2WAVES CRASHING Gerry Orr
3 62123 3ZERO Peter Dedes
4 55333 4TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison
5 41837 5KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea
6 25281 6MR. NEAT Paul Ellul
7 61867 7SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands
8 61513 8OCEAN BEAST John Martinovic
R 35665 9HIGH PROFILER Justin Booker
R 38245 10KID MALAWI Terry Meyer
RACE 9 1:57 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22248 1BUTTON Korie-lee Heinrich
2 1 2DONE OVER Clint Colaiacovo
3 72327 3HALA DIEGO Peter Akathiotis
4 31664 4CHIEF BENJA Kenneth Doidge
6 76566 6RIP JAZZ Brett Mackie
7 66867 7PURE MANIA Kenneth Howat
8 16 8SWEET IMITATED Rebecca Romyn
RACE 10 2:15 PM
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62417 1BEWARE BOB Ronald Cameron
2 43445 2WHIPPY FLASH Ronald Winter
3 14548 3MY GIRL MADDI Brett Mackie
4 1 4CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay
5 37372 5JENNY'S CHANCES Neil Mason
6 32264 6BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery
7 67725 7MILEENA Lina Repici
8 315 8AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Heydon
RACE 11 2:32 PM
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1788 1THRANDUIL Shara Quinlan
2 47776 2JAM JAM Ivan Ognjenovic
3 51535 3DUSTY GOLD Terry Meyer
4 761 4COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis
5 86858 5BIG FLATTY Ronald Dunne
6 66336 6MAGNETIC MAN Phillip Repici
7 16466 7FERNANDO BUBBLES Lorenzo Carbone
8 53521 8LUCKY TARRA Rebecca Romyn
RACE 12 2:50 PM
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33377 1JANET'S WISH Peter Cowell
2 13125 2OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic
3 46477 3BIT SHAKEY John Paterson
4 32855 4MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta
5 84127 5SOHO EXPRESSO Michael Davison
6 37668 6DEB'S WISH Mark Hetherton
7 71247 7INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe
8 52243 8SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski