Healesville

Sunday, 14th Aug 2022


RACE 1
HWY 31 MAIDEN CHALLENGE HEATS 21/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230 - $115
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SLIPPERY SHARK James Shaw 19.762 3.8
2 6 6DEWANA SPEED Brendan Dewan 19.839 3.6
3 7 7KNICKED OFF Russell Mcrae 20.003 4.3
4 5 5ASTON MIEDEMA David Condon 20.012 8.5
5 2 2SCARLETT EXPRESS Alfred Spiteri 20.142 9.7
6 1 9TWILIGHT BLAZE Sean Van Taarling 20.231 16.3
7 3 3NAVAL POST Anthony May 20.516 8.6
8 8 8ATOMIC SONNY Natalie Perkins 20.525 59.5
S - 1ASTON PERNILLE Joyce Condon 0
S - 10DEWANA CRUISER Brendan Dewan 0
RACE 2
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON AITANA David Condon 19.771 2.7
2 4 4SPEEDY MAGPIE Billy Galea 19.875 5.7
3 7 7ASTON STERLING David Condon 19.977 2.9
4 8 9LIVE IN INFAMY Jennifer Thorpe 20.157 18.6
5= 1 10BELL TOPPER Natasha Fullerton 20.235 30.7
5= 3 3IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 20.235 11.9
7 2 2SCOOBY GOES BANG Stephen Smullen 20.29 9.1
8 5 5CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 20.43 52.3
S - 1CHEAP SHOT Christopher Watson 0
S - 8BUCK KNIFE Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANADERO WARRIOR Paul Abela 19.322 2.1
2 6 6ASTON SERPENS Chloe Van De Maat 19.637 2.2
3 7 7ZERO Peter Dedes 19.644 31.4
4 1 1ROYAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 19.698 17.5
5 3 3MANGO MAN Aaron Debattista 19.929 10.6
6 2 2MISSION OASIS Aaron Debattista 20.013 25.3
7 4 4NINE NINE James Shaw 20.103 30.2
8 5 5SPRINKLER SYSTEM Theo Van Taarling 20.406 71.9
R - 9POSTMAN PICKETT Adam Richardson 0
R - 10SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon 0
RACE 4
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COLLINDA BEAST Samuel Tyler 19.707 11.6
2 7 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 19.736 2
3 8 8HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 19.977 46.7
4 2 2JAVI Marlene Schmidt 19.98 14.4
5 4 4BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 20.049 28.6
6 5 5LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 20.065 2.1
RACE 5
THE ARROW - 21/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $550 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNLEASH COLLINDA Jason Thompson 19.223 2.1
2 8 8SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 19.509 2.2
3 1 1SUPERIOR SPECTER Joyce Condon 19.665 8.6
4 4 4TEAM STAFFING Gerard O'keeffe 19.823 16.5
5 6 9PARZIVAL Steven Curtain 19.914 52.8
6 3 3BOLD EDGE Darryl Fullerton 20.028 23.6
7 7 7SEVEN OUNCE James Shaw 20.054 45.4
8 5 5ASTON KENNO Samuel Webb 20.451 108.3
S - 6CYPRESS BALE Samantha Hooke 0
R - 10PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 0
RACE 6
ARROW ENTRIES CLOSE 15/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KEPAL John Barbara 19.299 2.9
2 2 2FERDINAND BOY David Geall 19.319 2.4
3 6 6MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 19.417 30.9
4 5 5I'M TALKING Angela Galea 19.442 3.9
5 4 4DUNCAN Julie Grindley 19.502 38.9
6 8 8FLYING SURPRISE Terrence Erenshaw 19.578 37.6
7 3 3TITAN BLAZER Rebecca Gibbons 19.585 14.8
8 1 1KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 19.689 100.7
RACE 7
healesville.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINGSHOT REAPER Brett Hare 16.941 1.8
2 8 8RUMOUR IS FACT Geoffrey Howell 17.02 8
3 1 1MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 17.06 6.1
4 4 4TRICKITY CLICK Billy Galea 17.08 8.1
5 7 7ALLY MELBA Kenneth Sweeney 17.159 42.8
6 2 2ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 17.184 5.3
7 3 3MAJOR WINSTON Maria Barber 17.712 81.6
RACE 8
VICTORIAN STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QUINLAN BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.424 3.3
2 2 2NICOLSON BALE Daniel Gibbons 19.438 3.4
3 3 3MASTER OGILVIE James Shaw 19.569 40.2
4 6 6FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 19.62 3.9
5 5 5SHIMA PUNGA Garry Selkrig 19.641 12.4
6 8 8CRABBY YABBY James Shaw 19.649 38.1
7 7 7SHIMA SHEEN Garry Selkrig 19.652 7.4
8 1 1ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 19.657 16.2
R - 9I'M TALKING Angela Galea 0
R - 10ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SALMA Graeme Jose 16.906 3
2 2 2ZELLA BALE Daniel Gibbons 17.058 3.9
3 1 1SHIMA MAGIC Garry Selkrig 17.082 3.5
4 3 3FORREST ELBOW John Barbara 17.106 5.1
5 4 4HOLLY FEVER Aaron Debattista 17.155 22.4
6 7 7ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.4 49.2
7 6 6TWILIGHT SOFIA Theo Van Taarling 17.544 19.5
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310 - $155
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 17.09 4.9
2 7 7AVIANNA Jeff Gorgioski 17.138 2.9
3 6 6SMART ROSE Darren Ryan 17.217 2.5
4 2 2UNREASONABLE Mark Filomeno 17.323 24.8
5 8 8YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 17.451 40.3
6 4 4JEZZALI James Vandemaat 17.496 14.3
7 3 3MISS MUMBY Anthony Karabitsakos 17.533 16.6
8 5 5SHINE ON MIKADO Maria Barber 17.671 20.6
RACE 11
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON COOPER Darryl Fullerton 16.969 2.6
2 3 3MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 17.02 29.5
3 5 5BASALT John Barbara 17.046 3.6
4 2 2CRACKER Adele Powell 17.076 17
5 1 1LISA BE NAUGHTY Graeme Campbell 17.335 9.8
6 7 7ALLAN COE Garry Selkrig 17.351 3.3
7 6 9FEEL THE RHYTHM Claire Allen 17.372 42
S - 4THYBULLE BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
S - 6BIG JOHN Adam Richardson 0
R - 10SOUL TAKER Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 12
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265 - $135
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 17.003 1.7
2 1 1RAG TIME GRIFF Marion Clay 17.023 9
3 3 3GARTH VADER Michael Ryan 17.153 13.4
4 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.273 14.8
5 5 5LUCKY TARRA Rebecca Romyn 17.316 21.6
6 8 8INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 17.317 33.1
7 6 6MURT LAW Ian Beattie 17.335 6.4
8 7 7FLYING HURRICANE Terrence Erenshaw 17.427 10
R - 9SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney 0
R - 10OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic 0