Healesville

Sunday, 25th Sep 2022


RACE 1
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MALTESE JET Andrea Chapple 16.635 1.2
2 3 3MEEHAN ODDBALL Dean Elliott 16.866 12.1
3 2 2POUNCING PENNY Gary Febey 17.42 47.4
4 6 6BOLLARD BOBBY John Paterson 17.444 19.1
5 8 8WHAT NIGEL John Taylor 17.453 6.5
6 7 7ANNIE BLAST Brian Knight 17.454 24.8
S - 4WHISKY TAIL Jay Robinson 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich 19.806 4.2
2 1 1GOLDEN STATE Greg Doyle 19.865 2.3
3 2 2AUSSIE KAREN Lee Lansdown 19.991 13.6
4 5 5BROOKLYN STAR Korie-lee Heinrich 20.102 2.3
S - 4BANDERILLERO Wayne Boreland 0
S - 7GRUMPY SAILOR Wayne Boreland 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,100 - $1,550 - $775 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAYBE YESTERDAY Andrew Paraskevas 18.982 1.8
2 8 9CINDY'S BOY Tony Tufo 19.218 7.9
3 5 5SPIRIT WORLD Christopher Tilley 19.252 11.1
4 7 7BLACKLISTED David Bourke 19.36 23.5
5 4 4SON OF CINDY Tony Tufo 19.368 7.9
6 6 6EVERY FOUR YEARS John Paraskevas 19.396 5
7 2 2WINSTON TOWN David Jensen 19.492 39.3
8 3 3MEEHAN BOSTON Jodie Elliott 19.882 120.7
S - 8BRING ME ROSES Indiah Guy 0
R - 10GOLDEN STATE Greg Doyle 0
RACE 4
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$3,540 - $1,090 - $545 - $275
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FASCINATE AUSSIE Stefano Cassar 16.52 3.1
2 1 1LADY FABIO Robert Bate 16.566 5.2
3 2 2MAJOR CYCLONE Brian Hodgson 16.6 2.8
4 4 4ASTON BEL AIR David Condon 16.689 24.1
5 8 8ASTON LATHAM Chloe Van De Maat 16.742 4.3
6 5 5MISS MARTINA Graeme Campbell 16.94 30
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RING A DAISY John Van-konynenburg 19.251 2.7
2 1 1VIKING REBEL Simon Payne 19.314 4.1
3 6 6CHOP Gerard O'keeffe 19.403 41
4 7 7ENAMOURED Paul Abela 19.45 3.6
5 2 2BEAR LEE BANDIT Adele Powell 19.527 30
6 3 3IRON FINGER Paul Ellul 19.535 17.9
7 4 4CHALLIS CANDY Pauline Laidlay 19.576 5.7
RACE 6
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SERPENS Chloe Van De Maat 19.198 1.3
2 2 2CROWDZA SMILING Kay King 19.321 16.1
3 6 6SANDY CAMP ROAD Jason Thompson 19.415 6
4 7 7HARD ON ME Geoffrey Howell 19.564 20.4
5 1 1WILD REPUTATION Geoffrey Mitchell 19.619 6.5
6 4 4SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 20.119 43.6
S - 3EMERLEY APOLLO 0
RACE 7
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL ASTRO Ian Beattie 19.62 2.4
2 3 3REIKO BOLT Ashleigh Ellen 19.775 19.1
3 8 8REMNANTS Joshua Formosa 19.821 2.6
4 2 2PECCAVI Mim Gilders 19.841 10.4
5 1 1STAINES Leon Lacy 20.009 5.5
6 4 4SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 20.047 33.7
7 6 6SILVER POWER Robert Weightman 20.286 61.5
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,060 - $950 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON SCORCHER Chloe Van De Maat 19.238 1.4
2 1 1BOP BOP Joshua Formosa 19.388 9.2
3 2 2DEMON FLYER Allan Meyer 19.498 14.4
4 6 6PIRATE PETE David Bourke 19.647 6.8
5 7 7APOLLO ONE Sandra Shiells 19.656 21.1
6 3 3IMPINGEMENT Kathryne Tabb 19.704 19.4
7 4 4SILVER ABILITY Robert Weightman 19.755 29
RACE 9
GAP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WILD ALICE David Bourke 19.235 1.2
2 7 7BEEP BOP Joshua Formosa 19.516 12.9
3 5 5ASTON STERLING David Condon 19.614 4.2
4 4 4STILL WAITING Kylie Norton 19.617 86.1
5 8 8MEEHAN MAGPIE Dean Elliott 19.741 19.2
S - 1VIKING COMMANDER Wendy Saathoff 0
S - 3SAVE YOUR TEARS Wayne Boreland 0
S - 6SWIFT ROBERT Jihad Talgi 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON AITANA David Condon 16.621 3
2 8 8DOWN UNDER BOY Aaron Campbell 16.642 2.1
3 3 3JEBRYNAH UMBRA Bryan Sykes 16.643 13.9
4 1 1CHAPPY'S BIG BOY Bradley Chapman 16.76 27.2
5 5 5ROMEO LOCKDOWN Lachlan Scott 16.768 15.4
6 6 6CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson 16.863 11.9
7 4 4ROLLIN' IN IT Cameron Bahen 16.879 11
8 7 7DELTOID Stephen Tabb 16.957 31.3
R - 9OUT AND DREAMING Jacob Biddell 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. DAZZLING Adele Powell 16.576 3.5
2 5 5SHAKE AND TREBLE Andrew Paraskevas 16.663 7.4
3 7 7CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman 16.675 8.7
4 2 2NULLIFY Adele Powell 16.742 22.7
5 6 6SUGAR AND CANDY Jeff Gorgioski 16.756 6
6 8 8IEISHA BALE Daniel Webber 16.776 46.3
7 3 3WINDY STORM Emma Bowles 16.795 3.7
8 4 4KID MALAWI Terry Meyer 16.897 6.9
R - 9LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAV'S MAGIC Glenn Bahen 16.753 2.4
2 6 6MASTER ZORRO David Bourke 16.792 10.5
3 2 2CRACKER Adele Powell 16.797 4.9
4 7 7SUPER FOOT Raymond Shiells 16.836 5.4
5 3 3ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 16.946 14.5
6 4 4ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 17.005 19.8
7 8 8WHAT A RIDE Andrea Bahen 17.091 8.1
8 5 5KATARI NIGHT Angela Galea 17.182 23.9
R - 9LETHAL VISION Bernie Ender 0