Healesville

Friday, 2nd Dec 2022


RACE 1 10:37 AM
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 567 1PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta
2 7438 2BE CHARMING Gary Mcmillan
3 4845 3SASHAY AWAY Christine Ithier
4 68542 4SHOGUN WARLORD Cameron Knott
6 3785 6WE ARE COUSINS Frank Toth
7 44364 7LITTLE THOR Wade Green
8 67677 8CYCLONE SUMMER Karen Manley
RACE 2 10:56 AM
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 38344 1ROMENA CHARM Joe Uglietta
2 553 2INTER RAVEN Joe Interligi
4 85846 4ONI GEISHA Cameron Knott
5 47678 5MALT WHISKEY Garry Johnson
7 67 7LITTLE LINTON Wade Green
8 46657 8JINGLE JANGLE Neil Mason
RACE 3 11:13 AM
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63524 1ULNA Mathew Tabb
2 38783 2SIMPLY SAVAGE Natalie Perkins
3 16523 3ESPECIAL BLONDE Elise Knott
4 63574 4DEADLY AMBITION Chris Reynolds
5 72552 5SCOOBY GOES BANG Stephen Smullen
6 45855 6SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders
7 6215 7ZAMBORA'S GIRL Margaret Campbell
8 32144 8INTER BARTY Tony Interligi
RACE 4 11:33 AM
healesville.grv.org.au (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13641 1ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott
2 81815 2CASH NOW Maria Barber
3 73188 3SUPER SKETCHY Bernie Ender
4 45262 4ON THE GINS Susan Richards
6 77543 6REDEEMING LILLY David Pryse
7 172 7FORGET ABOUT IT Andrea Chapple
8 4F1 8SUPERIOR DASH Joyce Condon
RACE 5 11:48 AM
SPORTSBET MAKE IT A MULTI
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 52573 1DOLLY Martin Galea
2 56351 2SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy
3 32774 3WARM BEER David Phillips
4 68147 4FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan
6 47163 6LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin
7 48315 7MISS RITZY Donna Beasley
8 38788 8CALL ME JADE Mark Hetherton
RACE 6 12:12 PM
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 58645 1REDGUM FLYER Constance Mcmillan
2 61684 2LITTLE NELLIE Sharyn Combridge
3 35511 3BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra
4 42572 4OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic
5 61233 5MR. NEAT Paul Ellul
6 16173 6ALMIGHTY MACK Brian Sonneman
7 12448 7ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey
8 44548 8UNCLE'S GIRL Kristie Collyer
RACE 7 12:29 PM
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67574 1CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan
2 38618 2GIPPSLAND BOY Cameron Knott
3 76515 3STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea
4 42585 4ONE THRILL Susan Abela
5 75843 5BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery
6 27765 6SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands
7 43757 7BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery
8 T7661 8PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton
RACE 8 12:45 PM
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41244 1OCEAN STORM Peter Martinovic
2 42143 2ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski
3 24577 3PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer
4 72715 4SUPERIOR THUNDER David Condon
6 41367 6CHAPPY'S GIRL Bradley Chapman
7 11358 7ZERO Peter Dedes
8 11875 8STAINES Leon Lacy
RACE 9 1:07 PM
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17764 1INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley
2 84788 2KING CHAD Bernie Ender
3 68766 3MIBIN MAGIC Peter Dunlevey
4 76746 4SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders
5 54557 5FUR REAL ZEAL Stephen Tabb
6 68633 6AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta
7 62725 7CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton
8 47172 8ASTON SADIO David Condon
RACE 10 1:32 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22216 1MAD BLAST Wade Green
2 32114 2WASTE LAND Grant Hammerstein
4 23268 4HONEST THIEF Tamara Fernandes
5 87475 5JUNIOR MARJEN Cameron Knott
7 21425 7ASTON CAMILLE Margaret Grindley
8 32662 8BROKEN REEF Wade Green
RACE 11 1:53 PM
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42872 1SKIP'S TURN Kenneth Sweeney
2 14176 2SHRINKING VIOLET Jeff Gorgioski
4 57885 4CHAPPY'S THIEF Loren Dickinson
5 21468 5DAINTY LEIGH Stephen Toner
7 46688 7OUR FLASH Brian Sonneman
8 3421F 8AL'S SHOUT Wade Green
RACE 12 2:17 PM
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47642 1SHADY TALKS Constance Mcmillan
2 35533 2STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kylie Norton
3 6F573 3SHE'S A LOOKER Justin Perkins
4 56646 4ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson
6 54366 6MR. BLITZ Wade Green
7 56447 7CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan
8 52864 8MAXI MAL Neil Mason