Healesville
Friday, 16th Sep 2022
RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MYSTIC LOVE | Billy Galea | 17.157 | 3.2 |
2 | 4 | 4IS A COCO | Jason Whybrow | 17.233 | 5.7 |
3 | 2 | 2OPERATIC BLUE | William Donlon | 17.246 | 28.2 |
4 | 7 | 7INTER STORM | Guiseppe Girvasi | 17.307 | 10.5 |
5 | 6 | 6ESPECIAL HARVEY | Peter Knott | 17.328 | 6.4 |
6 | 5 | 5CASH NOW | Maria Barber | 17.394 | 2.7 |
7 | 8 | 8HILLBILLY PEARL | Jennifer Wilson | 17.469 | 32 |
8 | 3 | 3SPANISH GHOST | Arron Rocke | 17.72 | 125.5 |
R | - | 9PUMPER | Jennifer Wilson | 0 | |
R | - | 10MICKEY DANAE | Paula Boots | 0 |
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ALL THE SMOKE | Michael Italia | 19.972 | 4.7 |
2 | 5 | 5INTER MARY | Margaret Campbell | 19.98 | 6.7 |
3 | 7 | 7PENNY'S PRINCESS | Ronald Martin | 20.079 | 1.5 |
4 | 2 | 2INFRA BANG BANG | Andrew Broadley | 20.336 | 13.3 |
5 | 4 | 4EARTHQUAKE JORGE | Cole Brett | 20.588 | 22.1 |
6 | 3 | 3TRIP ME UP | Greg Johnson | 20.62 | 44.8 |
7 | 8 | 8DOUBLE TOP | William Donlon | 20.638 | 40.3 |
8 | 6 | 6COSMIC MEADOWS | Steven Van Oirschot | 20.65 | 59.2 |
R | - | 9TENNISON | Les Weeks | 0 | |
R | - | 10RAINBOW NAN | Shelly-ann Warde | 0 |
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2SLIM SHADOW | Gordon Edwards | 16.821 | 12.7 |
2 | 8 | 8UNROADWORTHY | Patrick Furci | 16.902 | 4.4 |
3 | 6 | 6HARTLAND GUS | Lewis Smith | 16.946 | 11.4 |
4 | 7 | 7LIBERTY ROYAL | Darren Petersen | 17.001 | 18.7 |
5 | 1 | 1WARM BEER | David Phillips | 17.047 | 7 |
6 | 5 | 5MURT LAW | Ian Beattie | 17.104 | 3 |
7 | 4 | 4TOWER BELL | Vanessa Johnson | 17.313 | 12.6 |
8 | 3 | 3DAINTY LEIGH | Stephen Toner | 17.418 | 5.7 |
R | - | 9RAG TIME GRIFF | Marion Clay | 0 | |
R | - | 10SHE'S A LOOKER | Justin Perkins | 0 |
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4DELTA STORM | Malcolm Davis | 17.006 | 9 |
2 | 5 | 5NIGERIAN KABOOM | Paul Hofman | 17.04 | 2 |
3 | 8 | 8READY FOR SEA | Constance Mcmillan | 17.156 | 14.8 |
4 | 3 | 3HARDAWAY GWENNIE | Ronald Martin | 17.255 | 8 |
5 | 2 | 2JAY JAY LOPEZ | Sharyn Combridge | 17.266 | 23.3 |
6 | 1 | 1UNIQUE ROMAN | Michael Said | 17.292 | 21.8 |
7 | 7 | 7NAGA VIPER | Maria Barber | 17.298 | 13 |
8 | 6 | 6CYBER CRIME | John Martinovic | 17.317 | 4.7 |
R | - | 9WITCHIE'S GAS | Jason Caley | 0 | |
R | - | 10EVAN'S ALMIGHTY | Thomas Wark | 0 |
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4ASTON MIEDEMA | David Condon | 19.48 | 3.4 |
2 | 8 | 8KING POP | Kathryne Tabb | 19.601 | 1.9 |
3 | 5 | 5JACK ALAN | Jessica Lyons | 19.703 | 14.1 |
4 | 1 | 1OUT AND DREAMING | Jacob Biddell | 19.707 | 21.8 |
5 | 6 | 9SCOOBY GOES BANG | Stephen Smullen | 19.735 | 9.5 |
6 | 2 | 2BOOTLEG ROAD | John Carr | 19.746 | 10 |
7 | 7 | 7MIKADO ECLIPSE | Paul Jones | 19.856 | 64.9 |
8 | 3 | 3KATH'S GIRL | Anne Carr | 20.049 | 67.8 |
S | - | 6SMOOTH CRUISER | Malcolm Carr | 0 | |
R | - | 10SHRINKING VIOLET | Jeff Gorgioski | 0 |
RACE 6
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8CROWDZA SMILING | Kay King | 19.43 | 1.8 |
2 | 4 | 4MAX GOES BANG | Bert Vandemaat | 19.546 | 8.7 |
3 | 3 | 3LAWFUL MAN | Kristie Collyer | 19.603 | 8 |
4 | 6 | 6ASTON KNOX | Glen Burns | 19.666 | 23.7 |
5 | 1 | 1MY BONNEVILLE | Arthur Garratt | 19.714 | 3.5 |
6 | 2 | 2BLACKZIN PRINCE | Patrick Burley | 19.758 | 31.2 |
7 | 5 | 5KNIGHT'S CROSS | Paul Radstock | 19.879 | 56.2 |
8 | 7 | 7CALL ME BLUEY | John Mangion | 20.246 | 57.2 |
R | - | 9ASTON HARRISON | Darrell Leathan | 0 | |
R | - | 10BUCKLE UP | Stephanie Iskra | 0 |
RACE 7
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2GIPPSLAND BOY | Cameron Knott | 19.75 | 4.2 |
2 | 6 | 6BIG JOHN MAC | Donald Rhodes | 19.804 | 16.8 |
3 | 7 | 7GUTHERSON | Shelly-ann Warde | 19.815 | 5.8 |
4 | 5 | 5JOHNNY ONE THONG | Calven Russell | 19.865 | 2.8 |
5 | 3 | 3RICKETY RICK | Donald Rhodes | 19.959 | 5.4 |
6 | 8 | 8JIMMY MAKER | Anthony Lamarca | 19.982 | 34.8 |
7 | 1 | 1PALMISTRY | Steven Hetherton | 20.029 | 19.7 |
8 | 4 | 4HOT DIESEL | David Plumridge | 20.115 | 11.1 |
R | - | 9YOUR EMBRACE | Kenneth Howat | 0 | |
R | - | 10WESTERN BOMBER | Sandra Waycott | 0 |
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY FM 99.1
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6SHIMA BOLT | Brad Sands | 19.476 | 4.9 |
2 | 7 | 7JEZZALI | James Vandemaat | 19.773 | 5.9 |
3 | 4 | 4BRUREE TOWN | Edmund Dollery | 19.785 | 3.1 |
4 | 2 | 2RED SUNSET | John Martinovic | 19.809 | 5.1 |
5 | 5 | 5OUR MAXIE BOY | Darren Irby | 19.856 | 5.4 |
6 | 8 | 8TRUST I SEEK | Bruno Panetta | 20.049 | 48.4 |
7 | 1 | 1HIGHWAY MAN | Anne Carr | 20.059 | 61.7 |
8 | 3 | 3SOUL READER | Kristie Collyer | 20.383 | 15.8 |
R | - | 9STILL GOT TIME | Martin Galea | 0 | |
R | - | 10RED HOT LADY | Shelly-ann Warde | 0 |
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8JEBRYNAH UMBRA | Bryan Sykes | 16.828 | 1.5 |
2 | 1 | 1COSMIC HOLIDAY | John Jarkis | 16.93 | 4.2 |
3 | 7 | 7PERFECT SAL | Tony Salpigtidis | 17.101 | 5.3 |
4 | 6 | 6ORSON KING | Paula Boots | 17.199 | 41.2 |
5 | 2 | 2MILEENA | Lina Repici | 17.291 | 56.6 |
6 | 3 | 3MAGNETIC MAN | Phillip Repici | 17.388 | 71.3 |
7 | 5 | 5CELTIC BOUY | Steven Van Oirschot | 17.583 | 22.7 |
8 | 4 | 4PATCHWORK PANDA | Stephanie Iskra | 17.774 | 48.3 |
R | - | 9BIG FLATTY | Ronald Dunne | 0 | |
R | - | 10ALLIGATOR BLACK | Brian Lord | 0 |
RACE 10
TRIALS EVERY TUESDAY
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4LITTLE BLAZER | Paul Martin | 16.97 | 20.3 |
2 | 2 | 2HILLBILLY JOKER | Michael Hendy | 17.007 | 8.5 |
3 | 6 | 6FUR REAL ZEAL | Stephen Tabb | 17.1 | 1.7 |
4 | 5 | 5HILLBILLY JANE | Jennifer Wilson | 17.136 | 22.8 |
5 | 7 | 7DEB'S WISH | Mark Hetherton | 17.14 | 13.2 |
6 | 3 | 3KING LEBRON | Michele Berry | 17.148 | 3.8 |
7 | 8 | 8BLAZIN' COOL | Paula Calafiore | 17.211 | 32.8 |
8 | 1 | 1STIMULATION | Glenda Buchanan | 17.32 | 37.5 |
R | - | 9BRUREE MAN | Edmund Dollery | 0 | |
R | - | 10MILO ROSE | Julie Grindley | 0 |
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1ASTON SOLAR | Jennifer Torr | 16.976 | 4.1 |
2 | 4 | 4ASTON LILA | Jennifer Torr | 17.037 | 28 |
3 | 6 | 6NOT GUILTY | Suzanne Reaper | 17.07 | 1.9 |
4 | 2 | 2LETHAL VISION | Bernie Ender | 17.16 | 4.2 |
5 | 7 | 7BRAEMAR BRIANNA | Yvonne Cassidy | 17.211 | 21.2 |
6 | 5 | 5WISH YOU WELL | Kenneth Howat | 17.511 | 26.8 |
7 | 3 | 3NOW AND THEN | Brian Buchanan | 17.561 | 40.9 |
8 | 8 | 8VORTEX | Darren Petersen | 18.538 | 21.8 |
R | - | 9MIDNIGHT BREEZE | Robert Ferris | 0 | |
R | - | 10DOLLY | Angela Galea | 0 |
RACE 12
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5BASMATI | Alice Peat | 16.751 | 9.8 |
2 | 1 | 1ALWAYS PRIMED | Jeff Gorgioski | 16.932 | 4.7 |
3 | 8 | 8REV UP FREDDY | Vivianne Giles | 16.949 | 13.3 |
4 | 4 | 4KRAKEN FRECKLES | Helen Eyles | 17.018 | 5.4 |
5 | 2 | 2JAKE SCAR | Kathryne Tabb | 17.085 | 1.8 |
6 | 7 | 7OODNADATTA MAN | John Carr | 17.12 | 56.8 |
7 | 3 | 3SKIP'S TURN | Kenneth Sweeney | 17.267 | 32.7 |
S | - | 6ASTON CAMILLE | Margaret Grindley | 0 | |
R | - | 9AQUA'S HOPE | Paula Calafiore | 0 | |
R | - | 10LOVE SO PURE | Jessica Shill | 0 |