Healesville
Sunday, 23rd Aug 2020
RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9CHASIN' LOUIE | John Paterson | 0 | |
A | - | 10MICH WIGGLE | Brad Sands | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1GINGER MEGGS | Jeff Galea | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2MOODSWING TARNY | Kevin Tirchett | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3RUN JOHNNY RUN | Darlene Mcintyre | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4SILKY RIOT | Paul Galea | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5TYSONS TOWN | Gerard O'keeffe | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6ALWAYS PRIMED | Jeff Gorgioski | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7PEREGRINE SPEED | Reginald Boyce | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8ASTON GRENACHE | Owen Mcgovern | 0 |
RACE 2
#13strong
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 10JUMBO BALE | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
A | - | 9NOTORIOUS JIGGS | John Bosnich | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1AQUILEIA | Maria Barber | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2FULL TILT | Brad Sands | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3UNANSWERED | Jarrod Larkin | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4KRAKEN SPIKE | Kevin Eyles | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5TOLERANT | Gregory Paez | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6REGGAE MIKADO | Maria Barber | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7ALUMNI | Correy Grenfell | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8UNSOLVED MYSTERY | Cameron Bahen | 0 |
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY FINAL
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 1PATRIOT LINCOLN | Bradley Keel | 0 | |
A | - | 10PARUMBA BARTY | Lina Repici | 0 | |
A | 1 | 9DINKYDI BARNEY | Jason Nibbs | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2ALL INN BILLY | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3BIG BASH PERNA | David Willcocks | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4GOLDEN BOY | John Paraskevas | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SEDONA | Thomas Wark | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6JUST THE MARJEN | David Jensen | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7ELECTRIC ZULU | Dallas Moore | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8CUSTOM ROOF | Shelly-ann Warde | 0 |
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 7PIRATE PETE | Damien Green | 0 | |
A | - | 8ROTHFORD | Aaron Setford | 0 | |
A | - | 10SOUTH EAST QUEEN | Cheryl Paez | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1INVICTUS REALITY | Jihad Talgi | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2POP ROCK | Billy Stockdale | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3MESS | Ronald Wood | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ZIPPING DJANGO | Steven Collins | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5NATIONAL LEVEL | Thomas Wark | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6RIPPLEBROOK GLEN | Ronald Wood | 0 | |
A | 8 | 9AQUA PERCY | David Franklin | 0 |
RACE 5
GCV STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
- Type:S/E Final
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 1EYE CATCHER | Jessica Hopkins | 0 | |
A | - | 4SMART AS JACK | Adele Powell | 0 | |
A | 1 | 9SNAP DECISION | Trevor Whitford | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2RUNNIN' ROYALTY | John Barbara | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3DANIEL AVOCADO | Jason Sharp | 0 | |
A | 4 | 10BIG BAZZA | Dylan Bate | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5WHISKY HANS | Jason Sharp | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6COSMIC OX | Garry Selkrig | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7TIME TO TALK | Angela Galea | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8MIDNIGHT MONARCH | Christopher Tilley | 0 |
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 1UPTOWN TRIXIE | Ian Hopper | 0 | |
A | - | 10ROYAL SOLO | Derek Faulknall | 0 | |
A | 1 | 9SIDE SPLITTING | John Bosnich | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2WENDALIN BALE | Correy Grenfell | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3SPEED STAR | Andrea Dailly | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4MAJOR MINTER | Jeff Galea | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5ZIPPING KINGSTON | Heather Collins | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6GLADIOLI BALE | Andrea Dailly | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7DENZELL BALE | Samantha Grenfell | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8ALL INN REDMAN | Tony Duncan | 0 |
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 5SPEEDY JACK | Julie-anne Hopper | 0 | |
A | - | 9SIDE SPLITTING | John Bosnich | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1CHALLIS SPRITE | Graham Laidlay | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2TYPHOON BOLT | Jessica Sharp | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3KALTER | Alice Peat | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4LOVE HEART | Jessica Sharp | 0 | |
A | 5 | 10YERAN | Nathan Hunt | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6STEEL MAGNOLIA | Matthew Edwards | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7BILLY'S MISSILE | Robert Plunkett | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8WAZZA HAWK | Cameron Bahen | 0 |
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 1 | 1TIGGERLONG TONK | Correy Grenfell | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2GOLDEN YEARS | Paul Ellul | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3ROTHWELL GAL | Brett Nye | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4IYLEE BALE | Andrea Dailly | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5FEARLESS | John Barbara | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6SUPERIOR BREEZE | Joyce Condon | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7HALBERD BALE | Andrea Dailly | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8ONE TO SAVOUR | Adele Powell | 0 |
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 8JOKING BEAR | Grant Hammerstein | 0 | |
A | - | 9ROYAL SOLO | Derek Faulknall | 0 | |
A | - | 10YERAN | Nathan Hunt | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1MILLY MAC | John Mcintyre | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2BEERS ON BRODY | Jeff Gorgioski | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3THIRTY RED | Gerry Orr | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4CLARK ROAD | Gregory Couldridge | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5ALFIE MIKADO | Paul Jones | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6DOUBLE TACTIC | Gregory Paez | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7GRACIE'S GIRL | Billy Stockdale | 0 |
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 1GOT GIRL | Terry Proctor | 0 | |
A | - | 9SIDE SPLITTING | John Bosnich | 0 | |
A | - | 10ROYAL SOLO | Derek Faulknall | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2TRASH | Thomas Wark | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3ATLAS SHIRALEE | Barry Mcnamara | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4ICHIBAN FAIRY | Beverley Proctor | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5SCRAPING PAINT | Pasquale Derubeis | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6TIMMY TUNGA | Brad Sands | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7SEVEN ENEMIES | Greg Berry | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8IMA REBEL | Derek Faulknall | 0 |
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 9HANDSOME | Lisa Hellmuth | 0 | |
A | - | 10ALL INN ABBY | Tony Duncan | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1ZITA | Alice Peat | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2YOZO BALE | Correy Grenfell | 0 | |
A | 3 | 3VALHALLA GIRL | Steven Van Oirschot | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4TIGGERLONG GRACE | Samantha Grenfell | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5ALMAPA BERISHA | Pasquale Derubeis | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6MYSTIC ROSE | Jeff Galea | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7NEBRASKA NELL | Jason Sharp | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8TUBARK | James Pay | 0 |
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | - | 3OUR MAGIC TURBO | Thomas Wark | 0 | |
A | - | 9KAWHI | John Barbara | 0 | |
A | 1 | 1ELECTRIC MICK | Donald Rhodes | 0 | |
A | 2 | 2DARLEY PARK | Michael Davison | 0 | |
A | 3 | 10SUPERIOR BONT | Joyce Condon | 0 | |
A | 4 | 4SPACE ALERT | Greg Berry | 0 | |
A | 5 | 5CONFRONT | Brendon Jones | 0 | |
A | 6 | 6CHALLIS MAGIC | Graham Laidlay | 0 | |
A | 7 | 7TOP FAITH | Brett Mackie | 0 | |
A | 8 | 8OUTRAGEOUS ESTER | Donald Mcdonald | 0 |