Healesville

Sunday, 26th Feb 2017


RACE 1
TAB - EARLY QUADDIE HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPECTROSCOPIC Kevin Chivell 16.658 1.7
2 7 7URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 17.078 6.7
3 6 6HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 17.117 14.3
4 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.215 7.2
5 5 5COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 17.439 6.7
6 8 8NOT MISTAKEN Julie Ward 17.448 15.8
7 3 3BARNEY COCO Vanessa Watson 17.652 48.5
8 2 2WILAMENA Sharon Doust 17.905 45.5
S - 9SMALL DECISION Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NU BLUE CHAMPION Ashlee Terry 16.957 1.4
2 7 7LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 16.987 10.2
3 1 1BELUGA William Mcneil 17.074 6.6
4 8 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 17.091 26.2
5 2 2ARACHNOPHOBIA Gavin Gledhill 17.213 15.5
6 4 4HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS Simon Humphries 17.515 7.8
7 3 3CHIEF TONTO Ivan Ognjenovic 17.624 38.2
S - 5FOXY FERN Vanessa Watson 0
S - 9SMALL DECISION Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LORD LEON John Carr 16.982 4.4
2 3 3URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 17.045 2.8
3 2 2EMILY SKYE Julie Ward 17.136 27.1
4 1 1BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 17.325 2.2
5 7 7GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.371 13.9
6 8 8DIVINO Brian Buchanan 17.49 31.2
7 4 4MISS SPRINGER Vanessa Watson 17.666 47.9
S - 6FUNKHOUSER Kevin Chivell 0
S - 9SMALL DECISION Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 4
GAP PROGRAM HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BOY BUZZ Philip Smith 16.75 5.6
2 6 6BOLARE Donald Jarvis 16.932 13.3
3 7 7IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 17.041 29.2
4 5 5CHUGALUG Douglas Burge 17.098 18.2
5 3 3PREDEMONIC Michael Ryan 17.23 5.4
6 4 4MIMICRY Kevin Chivell 17.254 3.3
7 8 8SILENT ASSAULT Gary Thorneycroft 17.327 14.1
8 1 1PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 17.552 3.6
S - 9SMALL DECISION Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.301 6
2 4 4UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 19.374 10.3
3 8 8VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 19.408 7.6
4 5 5KID CARL Cameron Bahen 19.495 2.4
5 6 6CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 19.613 22.3
6 1 1ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.618 6.5
7 2 2PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 19.767 8
8 7 7FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 20.188 21.6
S - 9GO LEVI Arend Gringhuis 0
S - 10LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VAPOUR LEE David Condon 19.449 1.9
2 8 8ULTIMATE CONOR Frank Andrighetto 19.574 8.1
3 2 2MY LADY LIMONITE Russell Eades 19.654 25.3
4 5 5BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.692 3.6
5 4 4TWEEDLE DUMB Danny Cortese 19.748 14.6
6 6 6CHEETAH STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.764 11.2
7 3 3LEKTRA DAMAGE Martyn Empson 19.9 30.5
8 7 7FAR OUT INDIAN Sharon Neocleous 20.125 48.4
R - 9ROSE MAGIC Darren Ryan 0
R - 10SALLY GARDENS Glenda Buchanan 0
RACE 7
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.357 1.5
2 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.508 5.6
3 6 6KERRIE'S ONE Adrian Smit 19.52 35.9
4 5 5GROUCHO Chris Glen 19.619 16.9
5 2 2BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 19.744 20.4
6 4 4STRUMMER EXPRESS Donna Furey 19.957 10.5
7 1 1DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 20.07 9
8 3 3KRANK PANDA Amie Peak 20.329 45.1
R - 9LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 0
R - 10TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KAZMIC'S SPIRIT Peter Glover 19.219 5.1
2 5 5DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 19.402 5.7
3 7 7RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 19.436 11.1
4 2 2KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.518 4.4
5 8 8JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 19.554 15.1
6 3 3AMLIN PRINCE Gerrie Sneyders 19.637 5.4
7 4 4MASTER MORDECAI Robert Cook 19.687 4.7
T 6 6GOTTA RUSH Scott Melville 38.9
R - 9POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 0
RACE 9
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.461 5.4
2 8 8RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 19.463 6.8
3 7 7ARASHUNDI Susan Abela 19.477 6.9
4 4 4RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 19.556 15.5
5 1 1SIMPLY STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.634 14.4
6 5 5MASTER AL Robert Cook 19.901 1.9
7 6 6SERAPH William Mcneil 19.927 17.9
S - 2MISS FLINDERS Adrian Smit 0
R - 9MASTER MCEVOY Robert Cook 0
R - 10CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 10
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 16.842 9
2 8 8PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 16.989 6.9
3 3 3REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 17.114 10.1
4 4 4GOLDENPAW FLYER Reginald Boyce 17.121 3.7
5 1 1BLUE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 17.203 6.7
6 2 2WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 17.281 20.2
7 5 5GOODISON GIRL Simon Mallia 17.461 4.3
8 7 7DOUBLE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 17.67 8.1
R - 9BLACK HUA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10EYE SPY EMMA Mario Cortese 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE FRIDAY MARCH 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 16.704 3.2
2 4 4SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 16.721 8.6
3 3 3KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 16.783 18.7
4 2 2SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 16.896 17.7
5 1 1EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 16.921 14.7
6 5 5MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 16.937 3.7
7 7 7DONTRON Kevin Ward 17.212 17
8 6 6HAIYAN Tanju Salih 17.966 4
R - 9STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 0
R - 10WILLOWVALE WINGS Dean Williamson 0
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY BABY PORSCHA Tony Cortese 16.794 14.6
2 2 2TRY ME Michael Justice 16.814 15.7
3 6 6OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.824 14.6
4 3 3BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 16.834 4.8
5 5 10ASTUTE GLIB Danny Cortese 16.848 32
6 7 7MARLOW'S EXPRESS Owen Mcgovern 16.902 1.8
7 1 1COLI'S GIRL Joe Uglietta 16.924 22.4
8 8 8GARDOT Nicole Lund 17.057 6.5
S - 5VINTAGE WARRIOR John Jarkis 0
R - 9LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
Click here for more detailed results