Healesville

Sunday, 5th Mar 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 19.839 6
2 6 6EMILY SKYE Julie Ward 20.017 11.4
3 5 5EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 20.129 16.8
4 1 1SLOAN Fred Vassallo 20.256 2.3
5 8 8NOT MISTAKEN Julie Ward 20.34 27.8
6 4 4MEDICINE BOW Susan Dalton 20.358 7.2
7 2 10DANGERZONE Leonie Dalton 21.07 3.8
S - 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
S - 3BELUGA William Mcneil 0
S - 9THREE FIFTY ONE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPECTROSCOPIC Kevin Chivell 16.79 1.5
2 7 7LORD LEON John Carr 16.909 7.7
3 3 3LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 16.91 17.4
4 5 5BIG BOY BUZZ Philip Smith 16.969 6.6
5 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 17.034 9.5
6 6 10BELUGA William Mcneil 17.096 23.3
7 4 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 17.114 35.5
S - 2URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 0
S - 4NU BLUE CHAMPION Ashlee Terry 0
S - 6URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 16.984 3
2 2 2GOODISON GIRL Simon Mallia 17.09 6
3 7 7ROAD TO NHILL Brian Menzel 17.127 8
4 3 3REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 17.128 10.1
5 6 6PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 17.153 4.6
6 5 5WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 17.335 29.3
7 8 9RICKIE METISSE Victor Gay 17.397 6.7
8 1 1SIXTY THREE Helen Gates 17.493 18.7
S - 8BRYDEN LADY Ashley Craven 0
R - 10JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.448 2.6
2 8 8INTER SAM Garry Selkrig 19.732 10.4
3 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 19.833 24.8
4 4 4TEMUJIN Victor Gay 19.837 5.7
5 2 2CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 19.895 33.1
6 1 1BIGTIME RAIDER Kellie Morrison 19.986 2.8
7 6 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 20.219 9.4
S - 3PODIUM EXPRESS John Mccallum 0
R - 9FORM A CIRCLE Kenneth Richardson 0
R - 10OCTO BURN John Mccallum 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.498 2.7
2 2 2DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.573 2.3
3 3 3COUGAR STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.678 7.1
4 8 8TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 19.85 26
5 1 9BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 20.104 27.7
6 4 4ASTON SALUTE Brendan Moles 20.164 9.5
7 7 7HENRY'S FAULT Ronald Martin 20.461 16.3
S - 1ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 0
S - 5BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
R - 10BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 6
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 19.259 2.8
2 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.523 4
3 5 5DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 19.548 8.1
4 1 1XAVIER KELTON Stephen Toner 19.644 10.3
5 6 6MILBURN GOLD Barry Milne 19.663 9.5
6 3 3ARE YOU Raymond Matthews 19.818 4.7
7 4 4IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 20.01 29.5
S - 8MAGIC AMBUSH Michael Lont 0
R - 9BORDEAUX MISS Marlene Schmidt 0
R - 10NAT Pauline Bailey 0
RACE 7
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.295 5.5
2 2 2ACQUAINTED Fred Vassallo 19.406 4.8
3 1 1FIERY MELODY Simon Humphries 19.712 12.4
4 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Julie Grindley 19.797 2.4
5 3 3CHEETAH STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 19.846 11
6 4 4MY BABY PORSCHA Tony Cortese 19.904 8.9
7 7 7BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 19.992 10.7
S - 8CINDY'S ZAFONIC Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9VEETEE MIST Wendy Duve 0
R - 10BAMBALAM EMMA Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.307 10.1
2 4 4JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.379 4.1
3 5 5DON THE SASH Nicole Mcrae 19.417 12.2
4 1 1BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 19.549 7.3
5 8 8MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 19.552 2.5
6 6 6VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 19.817 30.5
7 2 2MASTER PHELPS Tanju Salih 19.902 8.6
8 7 7AMLIN PRINCE Gerrie Sneyders 20.132 14.7
RACE 9
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 19.577 4.6
2 5 5TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 19.598 10.9
3 7 7DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 19.605 29.7
4 8 8INVICTUS GLORY Marlene Schmidt 19.696 2.8
5 6 6ZULU ZOE Kenneth Mccann 19.758 33.5
6 1 1ONYA ANNA Allan Meyer 19.767 7.3
7 3 3RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 19.813 6.2
8 4 4SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 19.891 6.4
R - 9GATS PRODIGY David Phillips 0
R - 10ARCTIC BLAZE Gary Edwards 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KID CARL Cameron Bahen 16.693 3
2 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 16.777 12.9
3 8 8KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 16.861 7.1
4 1 1SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 16.963 9.3
5 7 7BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 16.999 10.9
6 5 5DOODLE BUG JAY Nicole Mcrae 17.103 3.5
7 3 3OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 17.12 11.5
8 2 9TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 17.123 19.2
S - 2STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 0
R - 10MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHUBBY LANE John Carr 16.911 7.7
2 4 4ASTUTE GLIB Danny Cortese 16.975 23.4
3 3 3ANOTHER HOPE Dylan Cortese 17.004 42.7
4 2 2GROUCHO Chris Glen 17.076 7.2
5 1 1ONTO JATT Brendan Van Schaik 17.116 2.5
6 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.199 8.1
7 8 8BOOPA DOOP GIRL Julie Grindley 17.32 4.6
8 7 7MY NAME'S SHEREE Brian Lord 17.367 9.4
S - 10HURRY UP CHIEF Brian Lord 0
R - 9JUST LIKE JIM Luke Harris 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY MARCH 10TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PREMIER MACS Michael Heydon 16.894 6.2
2 2 2TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 16.917 3.1
3 1 1KOSMIK KING Lyle Bridges 17.252 2.8
4 3 3EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 17.583 49.2
5 8 8WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 17.632 6.3
6 5 5DUNDEE RAPTOR Julie Ward 17.687 19.3
7 6 6ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 17.776 9
S - 4RUSS WILL CROWE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
R - 9COOLER COLOUR Neville Haigh 0
R - 10DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results