Healesville

Sunday, 2nd Apr 2017


RACE 1
TAB REWARDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YABBA DABBA DO Tammy Kennedy-harris 20.214 3.8
2 3 3PETER KNOCKA Patrick Wilson 20.226 31.9
3 8 8REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 20.332 3.6
4 1 1JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.538 5.7
5 2 2SLY DECEPTION Garry Johnson 20.892 24.8
6 5 5COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 20.959 3.2
7 4 4SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 21.024 12.1
S - 6ARACHNOPHOBIA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 0
R - 10ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 17.207 6.4
2 7 7FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 17.333 13.9
3 3 3FURIOUS TRUMP Attilio Imperatori 17.351 8.3
4 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 17.381 3.8
5 5 5MANTICORE Beverley Pell 17.495 6.9
6 1 1PEACE ON EARTH Kenneth Howat 17.609 13.3
7 8 8KEISHA'S FANTASY Matthew Reid 17.794 4.6
8 6 9OFF YA ROCKET Patrick Wilson 18.053 7.6
S - 6THANATOS Daniel Pell 0
R - 10SHANDY LEAR Daniel Pell 0
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAILAH ROSE Brendan Brady 17.169 2.7
2 6 6JASO Noel Carthew 17.305 5.5
3 3 3REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 17.39 13.6
4 5 5GLIB LIGHTNING Andrew Charleton 17.416 32.8
5 1 1PENINSULA PANDA Douglas Evans 17.503 2.5
6 2 2BLUE DECEPTION Garry Johnson 17.545 21.5
7 7 7DR. COLT Luke Harris 17.599 17.2
8 8 8MILLY O'MUFFIN Vanessa Watson 17.767 36.8
R - 9GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 4
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPECTROSCOPIC Kevin Chivell 16.813 1.7
2= 1 1STARFACE Michael Davison 17.308 7.5
2= 3 3ARASHUNDI Susan Abela 17.308 4.8
4 6 6KAYLA LAS William Dawes 17.48 48.2
5 2 2EYE SPY EMMA Tony Cortese 17.514 14.7
6 4 4ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 17.535 7.7
7 7 7WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 17.543 49.7
8 5 5ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 17.592 34.2
R - 9GOLD RUSH DOZER Jason Reddoch 0
RACE 5
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CEE CEE SENOR Warren Alley 19.795 2.5
2 8 8KSENYA Michael Heydon 19.904 4.8
3 7 7MASSIVE ATTACK Joyce Condon 19.938 3.4
4 4 9READY JET GO Paul Carmichael 20.106 19.6
5 6 6BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 20.142 9.4
6 5 5MISTER BLUE Cheryl Paez 20.169 34.8
7 1 1DR. BALBOA Luke Harris 20.422 46.9
8 3 3CANYA KEATO Raymond Keating 20.435 13.9
S - 4ONTO JATT Brendan Van Schaik 0
S - 10TRICKY TEZZA Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.974 8.8
2 4 4FLEET RETURN Francis Kirkham 19.993 4
3 3 3VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 20.018 4.1
4 2 2MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 20.036 5.1
5 8 8YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 20.084 9.2
6 5 5I'VE GOT WINGS Adele Powell 20.095 5.3
7 7 7TWEEDLE DEE Dylan Cortese 20.203 25.7
8 1 10BLUE WESTMEAD Garry Johnson 20.289 24.9
S - 1MILBURN GOLD Barry Milne 0
R - 9SHARINA BOMBER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 7
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 19.675 10.1
2 1 1EARLY THUNDER Kim Ryan 19.906 3.2
3 7 10EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 19.978 32.1
4 5 5DANCE CRAZE Kevin Chivell 19.987 4.4
5 4 4IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 20.003 2.4
6 8 8PAPPA GALLO Mario Cortese 20.059 17.3
7 3 3WEEKEND IN PARIS Douglas Condon 20.224 25.3
S - 6BARNEY BUBBLE Daniel Pell 0
S - 7JONNY BRAVO Robert Bean 0
S - 9MISS WYOMING Brian Smith 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 19.462 4.1
2 6 6VAPOUR LEE Joyce Condon 19.526 8.7
3 8 8KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.595 3.3
4 7 7ICE BUSTER Katrina Jordan 19.616 14.3
5 3 3VISTA KING Garry Selkrig 19.729 4.8
6 4 4TIGER BUTCH Ronald Martin 19.794 22.8
7 1 1EARLY KING Rodney Ashworth 19.829 11.6
8 2 2KID CARL Cameron Bahen 20.089 9.6
RACE 9
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LORD LEON John Carr 19.719 3.1
2 8 8CAILAH SHAKEY Brendan Brady 19.729 5.4
3 2 2MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.745 3.9
4 4 4DOWN MEXICO WAY Craig Davis 19.821 5.5
5 5 5GATS PRODIGY David Phillips 19.893 17.9
6 1 1GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 20.041 18.5
7 7 7SORRY MAURIE Lina Repici 20.076 30.7
8 3 3PRINCESS BRIANA Mark Filomeno 20.104 10.8
R - 9ONYA ANNA Allan Meyer 0
R - 10LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 19.608 2.4
2 1 1SUNSET BELIEVER Robert Bean 19.746 3.6
3 3 3PROPENSITY John Delaroche 19.903 4.3
4 6 6IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 19.908 32.3
5 8 8ZAFONIC EXPRESS Robert Bean 19.972 13.1
6 5 5DYNAMITE ZARA Judith Worsfold 20.232 17.1
7 7 7DR. SHANICE Luke Harris 20.239 20.8
8 2 2JOHNNY JAFFA Shara Quinlan 20.54 21.6
R - 9KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 11
GAP PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KYL'S ME MATE Scott Melville 17.033 5.1
2 6 6ASTUTE GLIB Danny Cortese 17.035 33.5
3 1 1SUNDANCE LAD Glenn Bahen 17.129 2.4
4 8 8PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 17.138 9.2
5 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Belinda Harley 17.192 12.3
6 5 5STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.194 3.7
7 2 2SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 17.23 15.9
8 7 10CASH CAR STAR Gerard Rigg 17.29 56.4
S - 7EARLY EXPRESS Rodney Ashworth 0
R - 9INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE FRIDAY APRIL 7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 16.926 2
2 5 5TOMMY TWO Angela Galea 16.938 5.4
3 2 2DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.111 10.3
4 3 3DOZER LAD James Reddoch 17.138 23.1
5 1 1BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 17.243 11
6 6 6HYDRA Steven Waycott 17.248 5
7 7 7SHARINA GUN Shara Quinlan 17.745 13.1
S - 8ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 0
S - 9KING OF SUNSHINE Michael Meyer 0
S - 10DON'S RACER Noel Carthew 0
Click here for more detailed results