Healesville

Friday, 14th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS 14/8 (250+RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST TEEFA David Meeny 17.26 3.3
2 4 4LITTLE BARCI Phillip Clark 17.316 4.3
3 6 6WINLOCK DONATELO Peter Stefanos 17.439 10.8
4 5 5WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 17.447 22.7
5 2 2DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 17.463 8.2
6 8 8BECKIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 17.48 7.9
7 7 7HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 17.499 5.4
8 1 1DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 17.589 13.4
R - 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 0
R - 10HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE'S A WINLOCK Peter Stefanos 17.098 6
2 7 7WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 17.116 7.8
3 4 4SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 17.127 2.7
4 2 2DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.352 15.9
5 6 6MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 17.395 4.5
6 1 1STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 17.416 17.4
7 3 3GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 17.562 5.8
S - 5KRAZY BLAZE Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 19.834 4.4
2 4 9IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 19.841 12.2
3 8 8COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 19.857 5.3
4 6 6LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 19.975 5.3
5 1 1SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 20.244 2.9
6 3 3HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 20.365 11.5
7 5 5BUSHMAN'S MELODY Paula Boots 20.512 24.5
8 2 2GRAND JUKA Stavros Kipirtidis 20.534 39.1
S - 4SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 19.591 4.3
2 3 3RUNAWAY JACK Sheila Donlon 19.702 3.7
3 7 7FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 19.754 3
4 2 2RUSTY SIDEBOTTOM Tammy Kennedy-harris 19.798 21.6
5 8 8SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 19.809 9.6
6 5 5ALOUETTE JOSIE Kevin Ward 19.84 24.6
7 1 1MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 19.849 8.8
8 4 4DIVINO Brian Buchanan 20.074 24.7
R - 9TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10HIGHFIELD BONES Neville Tait 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.61 8
2 7 7ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 19.708 8.8
3 1 1ARROW ALLEN Travis Howell 19.79 8.6
4 4 4RUBY RADS William Donlon 19.821 3.5
5 6 6IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 19.974 19.4
6 8 8RETRO FLYER Simon Mallia 19.997 4.8
7 2 2CARELESS COOKIE Elaine Cartechini 20.004 8
8 5 5SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 20.005 6.3
RACE 6
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 19.143 2
2 2 2ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.465 3.5
3 5 5CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 19.697 14.2
4 8 8CHASE'S CHANCE Adrian Smit 19.766 11.9
5 6 6LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 19.792 26.4
6 1 1BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 19.803 13.3
7 4 4CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 19.91 27.1
8 7 7LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 19.917 9.4
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTIFTTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIKE A FANCY Angela Galea 16.493 1.6
2 6 6PROVENANCE Craig Elliot 16.807 5.3
3 3 3BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 16.873 9
4 8 8SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 16.892 14.1
5 5 5COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 16.959 12.9
6 2 2FLEUR DE ROSE Victor Gay 16.987 17.4
7 4 4KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 17.017 25
8 7 7RETENTION Luke Harris 17.065 29.5
RACE 8
TAB REWARDS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 19.412 5.6
2 5 5SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 19.506 5.8
3 2 2SODA STREET Adrian Smit 19.629 17.4
4 3 3RAPANUI REBEL Garry Selkrig 19.643 2.2
5 1 1KERRIE'S ONE Adrian Smit 19.749 10.5
6 4 4KENZI Jason Caley 19.795 11
7 7 7JOE MAMA Graham Nicoll 19.907 6.9
S - 8TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 19.435 2.8
2 4 4GLEN MIKA David Pryse 19.572 6.2
3 5 5GRAND HERO Steven Thomas 19.574 5.6
4 6 9RODEO John Carr 19.693 5.5
5 2 2BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 19.708 5.1
6 3 3PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 19.919 19.5
7 8 8LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 20.04 15.9
S - 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 6URANA VEE EIGHT Simon Mallia 0
S - 10OUR FLYING LAURA Colin Dalton 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 16.731 6.5
2 3 3MENDACIOUS LAD David Dawson 16.892 25.8
3 8 8PROVISION Pieter Smoor 16.957 4.2
4 7 7GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.081 8.9
5 5 5URANA BANJO Simon Mallia 17.096 5
6 4 4STILL JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.138 5.1
7 2 2VINTAGE QUEEN Paula Boots 17.284 17.6
8 6 6OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 17.293 5.3
R - 9LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 0
R - 10WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 16.971 5.4
2 2 2STROKE OF GENIUS Steven Thomas 16.985 8.3
3 5 5MY WRECKER Garry Harding 17.019 15.9
4 8 8TRY ME Luke Harris 17.055 4.8
5 6 6IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 17.069 2.4
6 4 4PUZZLE AND ME David Dawson 17.073 10.2
7 7 7BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 17.214 25.8
8 3 3BRAHMA'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 17.377 19.8
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 16.632 2.7
2 7 7MISS PIE Brayden Klemke 16.873 3
3 6 6CAPE ABILITY David Dawson 16.944 10.3
4 8 8EMILIA CASH Melissa Forte 17.164 5.7
5 3 3SHEZZA'S NITRO Adam Oakley 17.182 11.6
6 2 2MAJOR LACHY Katherine Brooks 17.294 18.5
7 4 4SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 17.3 32.9
8 5 5PAPER CUTS Katherine Brooks 17.317 21.1
Click here for more detailed results