Healesville

Sunday, 6th Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LILRIGG Joyce Condon 16.87 1.9
2 2 2CALABRESE MAGIC Louie Bicchieri 17.134 6.5
3 1 1SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 17.227 6
4 7 7NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 17.245 28.8
5 5 5HARTLEY STEPH Kevin Lingard 17.408 31.9
6 8 8BLACK LESTA John Magri 17.451 4.3
7 6 6ELLISA'S OATH Pasquale Derubeis 17.493 19.2
S - 3CASH MONEY Dylan Cortese 0
R - 9BOWON APPROACH Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10EVIL CURRENCY Andrew Graham 0
RACE 2
SUPPORTING R.C.H GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIMPING MISS Barry Mills 19.952 5.8
2 5 5IN A JAM Jason Nibbs 20.016 12.9
3 1 1RIVER WILD Jason Nibbs 20.027 5.6
4 8 8NUNNIONG FIRE Barry Mills 20.138 2.4
5 6 10WHY NOT WILL Sean Lithgow 20.358 14.6
6 7 7BAR CHAT Joseph Clarke 20.454 3.6
S - 2SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 0
S - 4RIVER CRAZY Jason Nibbs 0
S - 6BLISS STREET Gerry Orr 0
S - 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.248 2.8
2 6 6EARLY STORM Rodney Ashworth 19.294 11.9
3 8 8VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 19.514 2.9
4 7 7BILLY'S ENTITY Kelvyn Greenough 19.555 3.3
5 1 1RIDGY BOY Danny Cortese 19.931 64.6
6 4 4BABY HOUSEMAN Darren Archer 19.99 35.8
7 3 3BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 20.084 23.7
8 5 9ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 20.111 74.1
S - 5ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 0
R - 10SOLAR ON Grant Hammerstein 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES SF2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HE'S SUPREME Graham James 19.172 1.2
2 2 2SUPERIOR ZOE David Condon 19.36 6.8
3 5 5QUIRKY Christopher Tilley 19.438 7.5
4 8 8SARGENT Susan Abela 19.522 35.5
5 6 6BUZZ NATION Darren Archer 19.808 56.2
6 4 4CHIEF PADDY Leonie Dalton 19.888 25.6
7 7 9RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 19.917 69.9
S - 3LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 0
S - 7I'M A LADY Beverley Pell 0
R - 10CASH MONEY Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WALKIN' THE WALK Gerrie Sneyders 19.576 1.4
2 4 4SCOTT DYNAMISM Mark Attard 19.626 7.7
3 6 6ABLAZIN MIKADO Maria Barber 19.801 27.2
4 1 1STEEL FURY Gavin Gledhill 19.809 5.5
5 8 8SORRY MAURIE Joe Interligi 19.877 27.7
6 7 7SHIFTY JOSHUA Gregory Mclachlan 20.015 19.1
7 3 3LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 20.091 54.1
8 2 2COSMIC JEWEL Peter Grice 20.536 25.7
R - 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.667 3
2 7 7BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 19.695 13.2
3 4 4GALAXY STAR Gregory Tatti 19.745 13.9
4 3 3ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.818 5.5
5 6 6OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.891 10.6
6 5 5COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 19.965 25.6
7 1 1SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 20.028 2.8
8 2 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 20.048 35.5
S - 2SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PAT ME AGAIN Donald Jarvis 16.815 1.8
2 2 2SAMBA KING Adele Powell 16.833 7.1
3 8 8DAMI GAL David Pryse 16.883 9
4 3 3DON LESTA John Magri 17.082 2.9
5 7 7SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 17.19 29.1
S - 4ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 0
S - 5KID CARL Cameron Bahen 0
S - 6PAUA OF TERROR Garry Selkrig 0
R - 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
RACE 8
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 19.511 1.9
2 7 7MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 19.59 5.3
3 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.727 30.5
4 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.857 6.7
5 4 4OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 19.895 28.4
6 1 1GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 19.966 4.3
7 2 2MACKENZIES RUN Graeme Jose 20.01 29.5
S - 3ONE REQUIRED Graeme Jose 0
R - 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DAMOSS Peter Hartley 19.84 1.9
2 5 5EARLY SPECIAL Rodney Ashworth 19.848 3.3
3 6 6IN A PICKLE Graeme Jose 19.865 10.7
4 7 7TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 20.041 14.3
5 8 8ALLEN ERNIE Gregory Mclachlan 20.128 20
6 1 1KARAOKE KEN David Plant 20.131 45
7 2 2ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 20.3 33.7
8 4 4OKAY ALPHA Shane Jack 20.586 10.4
R - 9LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 0
RACE 10
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLEN MIKA David Pryse 19.707 6.2
2 4 4LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 19.71 5.5
3 5 5ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 19.831 16.5
4 1 1JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 19.95 8.4
5 6 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 20.004 4.9
6 7 7EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 20.046 22.6
7 8 8GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 20.159 28.4
8 3 3CHAMPAGNE CHASER Joseph Clarke 20.207 2.7
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 16.735 12
2 8 8CATALEYA Thomas Currie 16.992 4
3 3 3CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 16.997 1.8
4 4 4BLING WORTHY Corry Kas 17.08 9.4
5 7 7SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 17.109 38.7
6 1 1BLANFORD BABE Kelvin Browney 17.16 28.3
7 5 5BOOMA MIKADO Paul Jones 17.216 36.3
8 2 2ROSETTE John Mcclelland 17.291 9
R - 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 16.463 1.5
2 5 5SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 16.554 6.2
3 4 4ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 16.788 25.2
4 3 3ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 16.8 5.2
5 6 6MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 16.893 26.2
6 1 1TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 16.995 27.9
7 2 2BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 17.141 16.6
S - 8BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 0
R - 9ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results