Healesville

Friday, 1st Sep 2017


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUZZ OFF TIGER Gavin Clifton 17.062 2
2 5 5BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 17.166 7
3 6 6TOBY SURE Neil Kelly 17.24 23.5
4 1 1COWBOY BRETT Donna Furey 17.431 14.9
5 2 2STORMING ALLEY Arron Rocke 17.781 10.6
6 7 7BIG SKEETA Trevor Whitford 17.803 6.5
7 8 8AZANA Peter Borradale 17.811 7.3
8 4 4FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 17.944 23.3
R - 9SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 0
R - 10BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR ZOE David Condon 16.67 1.4
2 7 7MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 17.126 10.5
3 2 2BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 17.305 8.8
4 8 8TAYLOR TAYLOR Susan Trim 17.351 33.3
5 3 3MR. CANDYMAN Gavin Clifton 17.37 9.6
6 1 1RA RA SENOR Trevor Whitford 17.737 11.3
7 6 6DEADWOOD KATE Danny Cortese 17.774 32.3
8 5 10BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 17.781 30.1
S - 5PRIZED Douglas Condon 0
R - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 17.016 6.1
2 4 4KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 17.175 13.1
3 3 3BUZZ OFF SALLY Gavin Clifton 17.195 2.3
4 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.235 12.6
5 5 5PAVAROTTI David Grindley 17.265 4.4
6 1 1SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 17.3 10.6
7 8 8NANCY'S DELIGHT Garry Harding 17.393 31.7
8 7 7SCOOTER Trevor Whitford 17.897 12.7
R - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
R - 10SPOOKED OUT Gary Edwards 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SAZANA Peter Borradale 16.943 3.4
2 3 3MISTER PICKLES Douglas Burge 16.979 2.2
3 5 5HARTLEY STEPH Kevin Lingard 17.11 28.3
4 6 6NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 17.127 11.6
5 2 2JEN'S MAGIC Susan Trim 17.27 28.7
6 4 4GET SHAKIN' Calven Russell 17.446 7
7 7 7BARKLY BENCH Paula Boots 17.786 6.8
S - 8AVATAR WOODY Jason Hardy 0
R - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
R - 10BALI ANGEL Garry Harding 0
RACE 5
CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 16.73 13
2 8 8SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 16.749 6.4
3 6 6MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott 16.782 1.7
4 5 5JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 16.878 5.5
5 2 2FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 16.913 47.8
6 7 7TAYLA'S BANJO Amie Peak 16.929 38.6
7 4 4LEGAL Joyce Condon 16.97 13.5
8 1 1STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 16.991 16.5
R - 9BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 0
RACE 6
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DODGE BALL Dale Batten 19.711 7
2 7 7FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.771 13.5
3 1 1WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 19.829 6.7
4 8 8TANKSTER David Mckenzie 19.837 4.9
5 5 5TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 19.983 4.9
6 4 4DOZER GOLD Gary Edwards 20.103 4.8
7 3 3JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 20.138 6.9
8 2 2NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 20.18 19.9
S - 10URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 0
R - 9ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
CHAIRMAN'S TROPHY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPRITELY PIZAZZ Joyce Condon 16.569 1.4
2 1 1IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 16.94 7.1
3 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 17.075 7.2
4 3 3COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 17.076 23.2
5 8 8REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 17.182 46.1
6 5 5TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 17.258 34.3
7 2 9BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 17.294 34.5
8 6 6JIMMY FLASH Yvonne Divers 17.439 15.2
S - 2SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp 0
RACE 8
ALL 4 PAWS & CLAWS PET RESORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PRETTY MACHINE Ashlee Terry 19.418 1.9
2 5 5IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 19.5 8.5
3 8 8NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 19.503 6.3
4 1 1MY WRECKER Garry Harding 19.593 8
5 7 7TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 19.62 7.6
6 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 19.721 24.8
7 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 19.731 23.1
8 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 19.779 21.3
R - 9MY GUARDMAN Susan Abela 0
R - 10LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SARGENT Susan Abela 19.402 2.7
2 2 2OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 19.589 2.2
3 8 8NEWFIRE CHELLE Peter Goold 19.78 7.3
4 7 7ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 19.882 18.8
5 4 4OLLIE PEDRO Trevor Whitford 19.94 18.8
6 6 6CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 20.045 22.1
7 3 3BILLY CLOVER Lee Rowe 20.141 18.8
T 5 5MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 42.8
R - 9TIP TOE Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SANDAVE CRUISE Garry Selkrig 19.37 3.5
2 2 2OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 19.739 5.7
3 5 5VANE BLUE Paul Martin 19.789 3
4 6 6EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 19.815 28.6
5 3 3SECRETARY BIRD Raymond Matthews 19.873 15.1
6 4 4ADDICTIVE BRYCE Peter Goold 19.881 6
7 1 1CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 19.975 11
8 8 9DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 20.108 48.9
S - 8ANOTHER HOPE Mario Cortese 0
R - 10ASSEMBLE NITRO Adam Oakley 0
RACE 11
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 16.73 1.5
2 7 7I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 17.035 6.9
3 1 1BEAR MAGIC Phillip Vogelzang 17.082 5
4 3 3OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 17.097 15.2
5 2 2STAR'S BIG BOY Shane Jack 17.127 12.1
6 8 10DONTRON Kevin Ward 17.182 19.2
S - 4ROSIE SPRITE Patti Ladd 0
S - 5TRICKY TREY Lina Repici 0
S - 8SPAZZY BLUE Christine Cortese 0
S - 9URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KING GIBBO Calven Russell 16.793 5.4
2 1 1WELDUN SON Dennis Langley 17.124 3
3 7 7WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 17.155 11.9
4 2 2KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 17.186 19.6
5 4 4SOEZTOC Calven Russell 17.195 5.5
6 8 8DODGE THE STORM Dale Batten 17.306 3.8
7 6 6RAZZLE OAK James Egan 17.312 27.6
8 3 3JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 17.35 21.1
S - 9LUCKY'S SPIRIT Phillip Repici 0
R - 10HEY SHAZA FOZZ Amie Peak 0
Click here for more detailed results