Healesville

Friday, 20th Apr 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLY(250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.137 11.5
2 6 6MIDNIGHT RUBY Gavin Clifton 17.188 8.5
3 5 5AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.198 12.9
4 1 1WINLOCK BARBARA Scott Stefanos 17.295 4.1
5 8 8RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 17.36 3.4
6 4 4NEB'S SHARK Kevin Ward 17.546 44.9
7 7 7BRAEMAR BOSSY Yvonne Cassidy 17.577 45.5
8 3 3BANYUATIS Melanie Lithgow 17.848 3.1
R - 9OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 0
R - 10JUST OVER Noel Carthew 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPRING SHOWER Gerard Rigg 16.923 2.5
2 7 7WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 16.956 3.7
3 6 6MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17 8.8
4 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.059 13.5
5 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.117 6.8
6 3 3OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 17.29 8.4
7 1 1CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 17.365 46.7
8 2 2IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 17.429 26.8
R - 9FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 3
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAWNEE JAGUAR James Forbes 19.582 1.8
2 6 6MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 19.727 5.4
3 1 1MISLOAD Leonard Absalom 19.83 6
4 3 3STARBRIGHT TOBY Grant Hammerstein 19.986 12.4
5 7 7WOK DJAY David Graham 20.042 16.9
6 2 2GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 20.152 29.2
7 4 4LOCH NINE Michael Chilcott 20.478 20.4
8 5 5BADENOV Leon Lacy 20.72 15.6
R - 9IRISH SWAGGER Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10FABREDUST Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 4
GAP (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POISE Matt Johnson 19.466 4.6
2 3 3BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.768 10.2
3 1 1ELTORA Paul Santoro 19.88 6.6
4 8 8SHADY WHIP Jess Grima 19.981 3.3
5 5 5WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 20.019 25.3
6 2 2INSANUS Graham Glass 20.067 3.5
7 7 7FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 20.486 40.3
T 6 6COSMIC BUZZARD Calven Russell 15
R - 9LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 0
RACE 5
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10TRICKY TRON David Basile 17.055 24.3
2 1 1HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 17.1 1.7
3 3 3KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.118 7.4
4 2 2OLARY Leonard Absalom 17.335 4.2
5 6 6AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.436 13
6 4 4PENBERTHY Jess Fothergill 17.56 20.4
7 5 9FASHION QUEEN David Basile 17.826 20.5
S - 5HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 0
S - 7BLESS 'EM ALL 0
S - 8LEKTRA MISS Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VALDAR BALE Gavin Gledhill 19.413 16.3
2 7 7INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.529 1.9
3 5 5TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 19.6 16.5
4 2 2ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 19.664 6.6
5 6 6CAPO Raymond Gatt 19.772 5.9
6 1 1FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.794 11
7 3 3DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 19.863 19.8
8 8 8CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 19.891 13.9
R - 9BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DOZER GOLD James Reddoch 0
RACE 7
LIKE GRV ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.467 2.2
2 7 7BULL DA DASH Jason Stemmer 19.561 5.2
3 3 3AZZA Constance Mcmillan 19.757 31.1
4 6 6MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 19.937 15.1
5 4 4MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 20.08 25.8
6 1 1STATE OF OASIS Scott Stefanos 20.081 3.4
7 8 8CASANOVA Michael Said 20.179 17.2
8 2 2ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 20.236 17.7
S - 10HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 0
R - 9BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 19.277 8.5
2 5 5HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 19.415 31.1
3 4 4LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 19.416 39.2
4 1 1BLING DYNASTY Angela Galea 19.449 1.7
5 6 6ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 19.572 13.2
6 7 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 19.594 5.2
7 8 8DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 19.613 24.8
8 2 2SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.638 9
R - 9GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 0
R - 10BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS(250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 16.899 4.9
2 8 8WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.052 3.4
3 1 1TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 17.214 11
4 7 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.304 3.6
5 3 3GLEN MIKA David Pryse 17.316 16.4
6 6 6WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 17.351 22
7 5 5MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.388 17
8 4 4SUN CHOICE Constance Mcmillan 18.001 6.9
R - 9ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 0
R - 10CITY RAMBLER John Carr 0
RACE 10
TAB - WE LOVE A BET VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KING GIBBO Calven Russell 16.998 9.1
2 4 4SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 17.113 32.3
3 6 6ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 17.213 3.4
4 8 8TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 17.235 8.5
5 5 5STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 17.245 21.7
6 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 17.263 2.1
7 1 9DOZER LAD James Reddoch 17.98 13.6
8 3 10HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.988 21.1
S - 1BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
S - 3ELITE PANTHER Harold Hunter 0
RACE 11
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MALICK Jason Formosa 16.972 12.5
2 7 7RAGING INFERNO Matthew Clark 16.986 6
3 3 3CAPTAIN UNIVERSE Kathryne Tabb 17.007 7.1
4 5 5BELLA RHODE Shane Keating 17.076 4.8
5 4 4SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.083 7.5
6 1 1SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 17.127 3.9
7 8 8SECRET BUSINESS David Basile 17.235 13.4
8 2 2EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 17.335 8.5
R - 9TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ROZEHILL BETH David Graham 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 16.881 2.3
2 4 4NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 17.01 25.3
3 2 2TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 17.053 16.8
4 3 3MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 17.245 4.9
5 6 6TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 17.369 8.2
6 7 7DYNAMITE DOZER Jason Reddoch 17.404 13
7 8 8MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 17.438 4.5
8 5 10KOUTA CHAOS David Basile 17.53 35.8
S - 5TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
Click here for more detailed results