Healesville

Friday, 23rd Mar 2018


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.737 1.5
2 5 5ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 17.014 16.4
3 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 17.123 5.9
4 3 3WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 17.137 12.8
5 4 4SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 17.173 13.9
6 1 1FASHION QUEEN David Basile 17.334 14.1
7 7 7RAZZLE OAK James Egan 17.662 42.2
8 2 10ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 17.809 33.6
S - 2RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
R - 9WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HERE'S TIGER Danny Cortese 16.804 2.8
2 6 6TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 16.912 5
3 5 5MAJOR ENERGY Brian Hodgson 16.991 21
4 1 1WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 17.146 2.9
5 2 2IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 17.153 10.9
6 7 7WALT'S STAR Shane Jack 17.163 24.2
7 4 4MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 17.202 12.7
8 3 3REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 17.213 39.9
R - 9FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 0
R - 10SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 3
GAP (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 16.733 4
2 2 2KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 17.096 6.3
3 1 1DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.107 2.1
4 7 7KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 17.202 10.9
5 6 6SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 17.211 50.7
6 5 5SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 17.424 6.4
7 3 10DIVINO Brian Buchanan 17.484 41.5
S - 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
S - 4CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 0
S - 9OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELLA RHODE Shane Keating 16.827 3
2 5 5DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 16.924 4.3
3 6 6OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 16.986 4.4
4 8 8NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 17.129 4.5
5 4 9BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 17.141 13.2
6 7 7DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 17.199 49
7 1 1MATE William Elson 17.212 14.5
S - 3BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 0
S - 4NO GUARANTEES Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 5
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 19.3 1.8
2 7 7COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 19.506 9.4
3 4 4CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 19.526 10.1
4 3 3SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 19.648 12.2
5 5 5LULU LOLLIPOP Scott Stefanos 19.663 21.6
6 6 6JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 19.778 28.3
7 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 19.781 23.8
8 1 1DONTRON Kevin Ward 20.316 4.5
S - 9TRADEMARK ROCKY Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10TRICKY TRON David Basile 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INTER ELESHA Tony Interligi 19.402 1.4
2 2 2KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 19.496 7.8
3 5 5RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 19.704 24.4
4 3 3FREDDIE RAWSON Les Weeks 19.725 15.2
5 6 6TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 19.868 34.7
6 1 1FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 19.899 6.9
7 4 4TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 20.013 31.3
8 8 10DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 20.205 39.3
S - 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
R - 9SWIFT BUNNY Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTIFTTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 19.611 25.6
2 2 10WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 19.799 17
3 6 6MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.814 6.4
4 4 4AGED BADLY Peter Schofield 19.821 2.2
5 1 1VIEWING Deborah Churchill 19.827 16.7
6 3 3LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.931 8.9
7 5 5MEA ROSE Steven Thomas 19.952 5.3
8 7 7MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 20.106 7.9
S - 2MACRORY Phillip Thomson 0
S - 9HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 19.339 4.1
2 1 1TAYLA'S BANJO Garry Selkrig 19.431 2.5
3 7 7SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 19.691 8.1
4 4 4MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.818 7
5 5 5PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 19.969 24.6
6 3 3PERGAMON Gary Brett 20.027 5.8
7 6 6FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 20.091 31.1
8 2 2SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 20.25 39
S - 9HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 16.646 5.4
2 5 5DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 16.875 2.9
3 2 2MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.023 11.3
4 7 7GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 17.151 39.2
5 1 1JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 17.231 2.3
6 6 6LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 17.381 15.3
7 8 8BUZZ NATION Terrence Churchill 17.68 40.7
8 3 3KOUTA CHAOS David Basile 17.939 55.2
S - 10HE'S A FREEBIE John Peterson 0
R - 9CINDERBELLA Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (1-4 W) HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL YOU GOT Mario Cortese 16.944 8.4
2 1 1CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 16.996 2.4
3 3 3SCOOTA FLASH David Basile 17 25.4
4 4 4HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 17.089 14.3
5 5 5CATALEYA Thomas Currie 17.206 7.4
6 8 8TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 17.386 4.6
7 6 6AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 17.391 8.8
8 7 7REALITY THUNDER James Egan 17.396 13.7
R - 9SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
R - 10NEED A ZAC Owen Fraser 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 16.771 6.2
2 3 3CAMPEON Peter Frost 16.845 7
3 4 4BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 16.859 1.5
4 7 7FIERY NELL Gary Brett 16.992 24
5 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 17.017 9.1
6 8 8DODGE BALL Dale Batten 17.044 15.7
7 1 1STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 17.151 37.8
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 16.733 2.9
2 5 5VON COSTA KAHN Gregory Paez 16.908 4
3 7 7MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 17.004 9
4 8 8HUGH MADE WHO Garry Johnson 17.163 17.4
5 2 2SELYNYA KEV Kevin Ward 17.283 33.7
6 1 1KING GIBBO Calven Russell 17.389 2.8
7 4 4CITY RAMBLER John Carr 17.505 36.3
S - 6SIR FANCY John Peterson 0
Click here for more detailed results