Healesville

Friday, 27th Jul 2018


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 17.037 4.5
2 5 5RUN MAGGIE RUN Paul Burkby 17.137 10.2
3 1 1ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 17.218 3
4 7 7UNWANTED LADY Glenn Campbell 17.269 33
5 2 2MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 17.279 16.7
6 4 4SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 17.292 3.8
7 6 6JANRAY FLASH Raymond Matthews 17.327 6.8
8 8 8HOWIE'S SOXX Mark Howe 17.394 32.1
R - 9COYOTE Noel Carthew 0
R - 10JUST OVER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 16.806 9.7
2 3 3RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.001 22.8
3 7 7TYCHE ONYX Cassandra James 17.009 2.1
4 1 1NORTHERN MOON Stephen Whybrow 17.143 3
5 5 5SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 17.174 9.2
6 6 6BLAZIN' RUBY Gavin Gledhill 17.176 27.7
7 2 2TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 17.331 35.3
8 4 4RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.387 16.6
R - 9NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0
R - 10HAWKIE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COVFEFE Paul Cusack 19.927 14.4
2 7 7TOMAC BUZZARD Calven Russell 19.953 1.7
3 6 6TEKIDANTO Matthew Marshall 20.031 8.6
4 3 3TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 20.055 6.2
5 8 8ANOTHER NALIN Lee Rowe 20.105 6.2
6 4 4GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 20.116 43.7
7 2 2TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 20.258 21.2
8 1 1PLATINUM MALT Rodney Cowling 20.539 60.8
R - 9MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 4
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 19.817 2.3
2 3 3DOWNING STREET Peter Dedes 19.853 9.7
3 2 2MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.909 5.4
4 5 5JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 19.973 8.6
5 6 6ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 20.262 11.2
6 7 7SCOOBY SCOOBY DO Rebecca Romyn 20.383 41.7
7 1 1SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 20.415 7.4
F 4 4SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 11.4
R - 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
R - 10NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
SANCTUARY STOVE BAKEHOUSE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AZURE DRAGON John Jarkis 19.506 2.7
2 4 4AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.523 4.3
3 2 2SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 19.553 7.4
4 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.724 10
5 8 8DOROTHY DAWN Paul Burkby 20.046 6.7
6 6 6WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 20.228 7.1
7 5 5CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 20.402 46.8
8 7 7TIMELESS ROSE Trevor Whitford 20.557 32.3
R - 9UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10SURFSIDE SQUIDS James Egan 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 19.399 5
2 5 5MON MEKKI KAHN Cheryl Paez 19.473 5.1
3 6 6BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.684 2.9
4 8 8GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 19.71 4.1
5 2 2BECKET Joshua Formosa 19.782 18.8
6 3 3RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 19.794 22.1
7 1 1SHADOW WALKER Scott James 19.935 14.4
8 7 7REGAL MEMPHIS Stephen Spiteri 20.001 40.4
R - 9GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
R - 10LEKTRA RIVAL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.432 2.7
2 5 5FIERY NELL Gary Brett 19.813 25
3 6 6PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 20.025 16.5
4 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 20.102 2.8
5 1 1SCHUSTA James Egan 20.217 15.6
6 4 4JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 20.31 27.6
7 3 3MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 20.576 11
T 8 8ACEY BOY Nicole Mcrae 6.1
R - 9KING GIBBO Calven Russell 0
R - 10MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.452 6.8
2 8 8RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.545 9.8
3 7 7MR. SWAN Gary Cowcher 19.628 5.2
4 2 2CASH CHEWING Brett Cook 19.655 6.8
5 5 5SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 19.71 12.6
6 4 4NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 19.714 3.4
7 1 1MINI TRON William Backhoy 19.983 26.8
8 6 6ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 20.105 5.6
R - 9ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 9
YARRA VALLEY MEAT SUPPLIES (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 16.939 7.5
2 5 5JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews 17.005 4.6
3 4 4PRINCESS PARKER Glenn Campbell 17.048 7.8
4 1 1COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.05 2.4
5 3 9GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 17.103 5.5
6 2 2MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 17.569 37.5
T 7 7SHI THE ONE Chris Armstrong 13.8
S - 3SHIFTER MAGIC Michael Niele 0
S - 8BALLY BECKHAM Peter Sutcliffe 0
R - 10OSTI'S RAIDER Michael Niele 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.727 2.3
2 3 3MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.735 4.6
3 7 7ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 16.988 13.9
4 1 1TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.029 21
5 2 2GREYSYND ALPHA Wayne Bocquet 17.062 4.9
6 4 4SHE'S GOT DASH John Carr 17.077 13.7
7 6 6CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 17.105 11.9
8 5 5TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.202 19.2
R - 9ZIPPING AMBER Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 11
LIKE GRV ON FACEBOOK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.737 1.9
2 8 9TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 17.041 11.4
3 1 1MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.042 9
4 6 6MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.055 16.5
5 5 5SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 17.085 5
6 7 7PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 17.253 7.7
7 2 2LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 17.325 21.3
8 3 3CONDE Wade Green 17.465 33.2
S - 8WANDA BALE Matthew Marshall 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY LIL' ANGEL Michael Niele 16.755 3.3
2 1 1BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 16.958 3.8
3 7 10SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 16.96 4.7
4 2 2MISS VANE Scott Levett 16.964 3.8
5 3 3FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 17.087 23.5
6 5 5MOLLY WALKER Carmel Schembri 17.136 22.4
7 4 4FROG AND TOAD Daniel Boots 17.402 51.4
8 8 8FIERY MISS Ronald Cameron 17.983 36.2
S - 7FIERY MELODY Simon Humphries 0
R - 9FREAK UNLEASHED Rebecca Romyn 0
Click here for more detailed results