Healesville

Sunday, 18th Nov 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCKY LOUIE Ann Ashworth 17.007 2.8
2 4 4BINTANG BULLET Graeme Jose 17.131 3.1
3 5 5GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 17.178 12.4
4 1 1AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 17.181 5.7
5 2 2NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 17.246 10.4
6 3 10SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 17.293 34
7 6 6RIVAL JAZ Colin Dalton 17.64 10.6
8 7 7BLOND ANNIE Bruce Wellington 18.016 44.9
S - 3BUSHRANGER BOY Bruce Wellington 0
R - 9RENSHAW AVENUE Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 16.789 9
2 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 16.94 5.7
3 7 7SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 17.135 2.3
4 2 9MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 17.219 14.6
5 1 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 17.223 3.4
6 6 6SHELBOURNE BEZZA Gary Summers 17.418 21.9
7 4 4COUSIN'S CHOICE John Delaroche 17.723 18.9
S - 2SHE IGNITES Garry Selkrig 0
S - 8PICK UP LINE David Torr 0
R - 10MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON LELANI David Condon 16.944 10.3
2 1 1GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.051 11.2
3 3 3MIA TESORO Kate Gorman 17.12 2.7
4 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 17.155 4
5 7 7CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 17.182 6.2
6 5 5MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 17.413 7.1
7 8 8CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 17.428 14.8
S - 4ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 0
R - 9VENUS ALLEN Michael Heydon 0
R - 10SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.588 12.9
2 2 2SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 19.683 2.7
3 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.813 3.6
4 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 20.025 3.9
5 4 4PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 20.14 52.1
6 8 8VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 20.376 10.7
7 6 6SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 20.446 10.2
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 19.733 10.4
2 1 1RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 19.846 3.2
3 8 8AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 19.851 3.2
4 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 19.861 3.4
5 4 4CARTWHEEL CHLOE Gary Thorneycroft 19.865 9.7
6 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 20.498 15.5
S - 6SPRINGINATOR Jay Robinson 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 19.455 4.9
2 1 1STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 19.488 3.1
3 8 8EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 19.494 8.3
4 4 4JOHNNY'S RETURN Kenneth Sweeney 19.592 4.8
5 7 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.658 35.9
6 5 5ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 19.672 6.8
7 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 19.685 10.8
8 3 3LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 19.792 18.9
R - 9RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.335 2.2
2 6 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.366 9.9
3 7 7BULLOCKY BILL Glenn Bahen 19.464 3.3
4 3 3EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 19.466 5.8
5 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.597 20.1
6 1 1JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 19.674 10.3
S - 2GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$3,500 - $1,000 - $500 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 19.365 2.6
2 4 4GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 19.47 5.4
3 1 1RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 19.518 4.5
4 5 5MAJOR INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 19.591 4.4
5 8 8GLAYVA Michael Bewley 19.836 68.8
6 3 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 19.842 87
7 7 7IDES OF JEBRYNAH Marlene Schmidt 19.917 10.4
8 6 6CHISELLER Lee Moore 19.942 23.1
R - 9HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 10LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 0
RACE 9
TAB - WE LOVE A BET (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 19.596 3.5
2 7 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow 19.915 2.8
3 1 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.926 3.3
4 4 4AMANI Alison Patten 20.071 10.7
5 8 8SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 20.088 11.2
6 3 3GENERAL MISSY Jess Grima 20.333 17.6
S - 2ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 0
RACE 10
GAP (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 19.567 1.3
2 4 4DAPPER DIESEL Gary Thorneycroft 19.788 26.8
3 2 2AMLIN MISS Gerrie Sneyders 19.866 4.6
4 6 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 19.868 10.1
5 8 8LADY NINA Daniel Boots 19.944 57.5
6 1 1CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 19.967 19.2
7 3 3JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 20.065 32.1
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 16.612 5.1
2 2 2BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 16.657 8.5
3 8 8TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 16.789 1.9
4 7 7EARLY EXPRESS Kim Ryan 16.858 21.8
5 4 4EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 16.882 4.5
6 3 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.098 40.9
7 5 5MOTHER MONSTER Kate Gorman 17.104 47.8
8 6 6ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 17.232 44.1
R - 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
R - 10LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 16.592 1.6
2 8 8ZIPPING STAN David Torr 16.805 8.2
3 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.817 11.8
4 2 2BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.906 21
5 7 7SECRET WITNESS Domenic Paterno 16.991 5.9
6 4 4FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.017 99.7
7 5 5RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 17.154 10.2
8 3 3YANGTZE Donald Rhodes 17.156 31.3
R - 9BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
R - 10SOEZTOC Calven Russell 0
Click here for more detailed results