Healesville

Sunday, 25th Nov 2018


RACE 1
WELCOME TO THE COTCH CREW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 17.295 3
2 2 2QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 17.301 10.2
3 5 5SHADY EIGHTY Raymond Morgan 17.439 1.7
4 6 6ROULETTE BLUES Kyle Brooks 17.624 8.6
5 7 9TIGER SEVENTEEN Kevin Ward 18.062 16
S - 3DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
S - 4MISS CHEEKINESS David Plant 0
S - 7SUPERIOR HUNTER Douglas Condon 0
S - 8WILD VANE John Mccallum 0
S - 10HOLIDAY DANCER 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 16.907 2.8
2 1 1SOOTY'S OPAL Kate Gieschen 17.069 2.1
3 8 8SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 17.071 8.2
4 3 3MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 17.117 17.2
5 6 10RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.139 50.6
6 2 2NORTHERN MOON Jason Whybrow 17.154 17.1
7 5 5LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.284 27.9
8 7 9COMETS GOLD Vanessa Johnson 17.39 13.6
S - 6BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 0
S - 7SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 0
RACE 3
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 19.592 3.2
2 7 7SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 19.694 22.1
3 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.832 3.6
4 4 4INTER CODY Tony Interligi 19.889 6.1
5 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 19.94 6.9
6 1 1BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 20.017 8.2
7 6 6CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 20.193 61
8 2 2LUCKY LOUIE Kim Ryan 20.235 11
R - 9SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 0
R - 10KARAOKE KEN David Plant 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU FINAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUBY GAS Chloe Allan 19.585 8
2 1 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.589 4.6
3 6 6GIRT BY SEA Kevin Chivell 19.708 4.7
4 3 3SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 19.725 4.8
5 5 5SHELBOURNE FLYER Gary Summers 20.03 4.7
6 4 4GOJEK Sean Lithgow 20.067 7.7
7 7 7DAPPER DIESEL Gary Thorneycroft 20.07 22.2
8 2 2CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 20.275 36.3
R - 9SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 0
R - 10AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 0
RACE 5
GAP DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PA'S GIRL William Robertson 19.269 1.8
2 4 4CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.498 14
3 1 1ASTON LELANI David Condon 19.511 5.8
4 7 7EARLY SPECIAL Kim Ryan 19.532 7.2
5 6 6SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.808 9.1
6 3 3MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 19.9 13.3
7 2 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ian Rilen 20.073 96.6
8 5 5SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 20.095 23.3
S - 2FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 0
R - 9LADY MIKADO Susan Dalton 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 19.344 1.5
2 8 8ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.49 16.4
3 5 5NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 19.628 11
4 1 1KRABI Natalie Perkins 19.632 8.4
5 3 3RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.667 11
6 6 6CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 19.744 14.2
7 2 2IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 19.851 32.4
8 4 10PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 19.854 17.4
S - 4UNITE BALE Tina Womann 0
R - 9MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.413 1.9
2 4 4PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 19.645 11.9
3 5 5CARTWHEEL CHLOE Gary Thorneycroft 19.911 8.7
4 7 7CRIME MINISTER Justin Hetherton 19.914 10
5 3 3SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 19.927 16.1
6 1 1RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 19.968 25
7 2 2SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 20.027 7.2
T 6 6HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 9.1
R - 9OSTI'S SPRITE Michael Niele 0
R - 10DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 8
RICHMOND AFL PREMIERSHIP CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.017 1.2
2 6 6ADALA BOY Patrick Ryan 19.308 12
3 8 8AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 19.337 5.3
4 7 7ELUSIVE ANAKE Jeff Gorgioski 19.483 15.5
5 3 3KEEP TALKING Martin Galea 19.581 25.1
S - 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 0
S - 2VITALISER Kate Gorman 0
S - 4UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 9
THE COTCH CREW CUP (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 19.3 1.5
2 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.387 7.9
3 2 2CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 19.638 3.7
4 6 6TOBIAS KELTON Stephen Toner 19.687 28.2
5 8 8UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 19.757 13.3
6 1 1ALOUETTE JACK Kevin Ward 19.779 63.2
7 5 10MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 19.988 35.8
S - 5CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 0
S - 7JIMMY'S ANGEL Douglas Condon 0
S - 9LUCKY OMAR Gary Edwards 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 19.62 5.6
2 6 6DONTRON Kevin Ward 19.801 10.3
3 1 1OLIVER CRUISE Matthew Edwards 19.959 3.1
4 7 7RAWEENIE Scott Gibson 19.969 5.9
5 3 3TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 19.977 11.2
6 2 9HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 20.212 54.9
7 5 10EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 20.275 79.8
8 4 4UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 20.531 3.4
S - 2AMANI Alison Patten 0
S - 5SHINING OPAL Gary Edwards 0
RACE 11
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 16.664 2.3
2 4 4DASHING DIAMOND Steven Collyer 16.927 39.1
3 3 3GO LAVERNE GO Natalie Perkins 17.057 17.1
4 8 8CHLOE CRUMPET Colin Dalton 17.07 12.2
5 1 1BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 17.073 12.5
6 7 7BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 17.112 2.9
7 5 10GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 17.119 21.3
8 6 6ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 17.295 8.7
S - 5EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 0
R - 9UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 0
RACE 12
GET YOUR RICHMOND F.C. MEMBERSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 17.017 13.6
2 3 3GROOMER MCGRATH Gary Summers 17.059 4.7
3 1 1VENUS ALLEN Michael Heydon 17.067 4.5
4 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.121 4.7
5 6 6AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 17.16 7.1
6 5 5SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 17.168 4.8
7 8 8BIG MARY Murray Collyer 17.235 13.1
8 4 4DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.402 29.2
R - 9SPOT MY KEY Alice Peat 0
R - 10BOOPA DOOP GIRL Melissa Biggins 0
Click here for more detailed results