Healesville

Friday, 24th Aug 2018


RACE 1
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LOCK PEPPER Patrick Burley 17.357 2.2
2 6 6BLACKWATER GIRL Mark Campbell 17.36 6.2
3 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.48 11.6
4 5 5KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 17.608 14.1
5 7 7FEDERAL REASON Wade Green 17.63 5.2
6 4 4FAYE'S NOT FAZED Michael Chilcott 17.645 16.6
7 8 8NORTHERN ROCKET Matthew Edwards 17.769 8.1
8 1 1EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 17.857 35.7
R - 9AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10WILD VANE John Mccallum 0
RACE 2
ZONZO ESTATE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STAR HENNESSY David Condon 19.599 1.6
2 2 2SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 19.759 7.5
3 8 8SMASH WILLIAMS Yvonne Carter 19.937 20.1
4 4 4ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 20.123 17.3
5 6 6BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 20.127 47.6
6 3 3WILD BANDIT Susan Dalton 20.18 4.8
7 7 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 20.275 49
T 1 1ZIPPING TEX James Egan 17
S - 9GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 0
R - 10TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.8 4.8
2 8 8BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 19.901 2.4
3 5 5COVFEFE Paul Cusack 20.035 10
4 4 4ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 20.051 6.1
5 2 2AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 20.073 4.5
6 7 7OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 20.101 29
7 3 3NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 20.117 38.6
8 6 6ZAMBORA LORD Calven Russell 20.417 50.7
R - 9KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10CHIEF PEEKAY Kate Jackson 0
RACE 4
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHAKE THE NIGHT Julie Grindley 16.965 3.4
2 6 6BIG GEE TEE Deborah White 17.051 27.9
3 2 2UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.064 2.3
4 5 5FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 17.12 17.6
5 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.168 31.1
6 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 17.182 45.7
7 7 7SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 17.194 3.9
8 1 1TURFMAN Malcolm Carr 17.247 18.7
R - 9LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 0
R - 10CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 19.457 3.2
2 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 19.889 28.6
3 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 20.045 8.1
4 7 7KING GIBBO Calven Russell 20.125 16.8
5 5 5ZEBO BALE Jess Fothergill 20.505 8.1
6 3 3MAJOR CURLY Brian Hodgson 20.605 6.4
7 6 6I'VE GOT BILLS Matthew Edwards 21.285 9.8
F 4 4ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 3.8
S - 9TZAR NORMA John Mccallum 0
R - 10DYNAMIC DEANO Richard Hill 0
RACE 6
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 19.57 25.1
2 4 4BLACKJACK'S BACK Kenneth Sweeney 19.575 12
3 6 6STRIKER VARDY Garry Johnson 19.598 10.1
4 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.626 2.4
5 8 8SARGENT Susan Abela 19.712 6.4
6 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 19.72 36.7
7 5 5RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.752 15.1
8 1 1SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 20.327 3.4
R - 9RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BOOF'S BANJO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA REIGN Adam Richardson 19.491 1.3
2 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 19.639 16.9
3 1 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 19.958 15.5
4 5 5GIN LEE'S PRIDE Paul Cusack 20.063 10.7
5 2 2ORLANDO CRUISE Peter Martinovic 20.07 37.4
6 6 6IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 20.11 29.8
7 8 8ABLE Paul Cusack 20.308 27.9
8 7 7SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 20.31 11.1
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY MEATS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 19.413 2.3
2 3 3BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 19.493 3.1
3 5 5RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.576 8.2
4 2 2MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 19.918 19.7
5 7 7MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 19.922 18.4
6 8 8KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 19.989 22.5
7 6 6BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 20.006 11.4
8 4 4FLASH APOLLO Jason Formosa 20.23 16.4
R - 9STRIKING GOLD Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10LONGSHOT GLORY Douglas Condon 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS LUNA GIRL Samantha Hooke 16.834 13.2
2 2 2SUPERIOR BEAM David Condon 16.855 1.7
3 3 3HOT SPUDS Gerard O'keeffe 17.088 2.9
4 8 8ULTIMATE AMADEUS Adam Wilcock 17.219 29.7
5 5 5MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 17.231 23.4
6 4 4AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.324 17.1
7 7 7LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 17.43 20.3
S - 1MISS WALT Tony Interligi 0
R - 9LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
R - 10JUST OVER Kevin Ward 0
RACE 10
SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.19 11.6
2 5 5LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.193 4
3 1 1JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 17.288 2.7
4 8 8BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.333 4.2
5 4 4PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 17.426 21.2
6 3 3TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 17.472 39.8
7 6 6TRAIL BLAZER Nathan Jenner 17.475 8.9
8 7 7SIN AND SPIN Paul Cusack 17.53 19.1
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 17.056 10
2 6 6ROSE OF DYANNA Thomas Currie 17.106 11.9
3 7 7ANITA'S GIRL Deborah White 17.258 24.9
4 3 3MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 17.298 14.5
5 5 10CONDE Wade Green 17.436 37.8
6 1 1COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 17.484 2.2
7 2 2NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 17.495 30.4
F 4 4BOSTON YOU ESSAY Cynthia O'brien 2.6
S - 5BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 0
R - 9TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY SUNDAY (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9LUCA FLYER Jimmy Holt 17.215 24.1
2 8 8WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.231 2.4
3 5 5RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.255 6.3
4 7 7JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.285 21.3
5 4 4MISS VANE Scott Levett 17.369 4.2
6 6 6LILRIGG Douglas Condon 17.398 4.9
7 2 2TRICKY TREY Phillip Repici 17.435 30.3
8 1 1MINI DOZER Yuk Backhoy 17.448 19.3
S - 3SAMBA LAW Adele Powell 0
R - 10BLAZING LANE Deborah White 0
Click here for more detailed results