Healesville

Saturday, 5th Jan 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.694 4
2 7 7AUZZIE AFFAIR Joyce Condon 19.896 2.7
3 2 2DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 19.962 18.4
4 1 1SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 19.974 4.3
5 4 4WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 20.134 12.1
6 5 5TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 20.136 21.9
7 3 3LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 20.312 44.4
8 8 8GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 20.425 8.7
R - 9MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 2
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.532 18.8
2 3 3DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 17.577 2.4
3 8 8AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 17.681 2.1
4 2 2WAKE UP WILMA Colin Goodman 17.731 17
5 7 7TAKING OFF Shane Jack 17.736 39.9
6 4 4EMMA'S BLUE WREN Darren Chapman 17.786 8.9
7 6 6NORTHERN ROCKET Gavin Beggs 17.886 20.7
S - 5ANGIE Daniel Despard 0
S - 10OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 0
R - 9MR. FABULOUS Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 3
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MARETH Sandra Waycott 17.085 5.3
2 7 7SHIRDALE CASEY Pauline Laidlay 17.304 5.8
3 2 2ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 17.334 6.7
4 3 3ATARAH Garry Selkrig 17.406 3.9
5 6 6AUNTY CHRIS Keith Kelly 17.539 15.8
6 4 4AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 17.552 14.6
7 5 5RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.649 9.2
8 8 8TAT OX David Warburton 17.69 5.7
R - 9RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10SHE IGNITES Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 4
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS LUNA GIRL Kelvin Iles 17.07 3.4
2 8 8ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 17.153 9.9
3 7 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.217 17.9
4 1 1LIREVA Steven Collyer 17.219 10
5 2 2CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 17.238 7.3
6 4 4LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.264 3.8
7 5 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 17.321 4.4
S - 3SUPERIOR MARTINI Joyce Condon 0
S - 7DANA CRAZY Garry Harding 0
R - 9MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2INTER SANTINA Garry Selkrig 19.642 2.1
2 1 1BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 19.832 5.3
3 5 5MISS GIPPSLAND Pasqualino Romagnino 19.922 9.3
4 3 3WINTER SOLDIER Garry Johnson 20.056 5.7
5 7 7TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 20.111 10.4
6 6 9CHILLING STORY Tina Womann 20.123 10
7 4 10PSYCHEDELIC JAY Paul Cusack 20.196 29.6
S - 4LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 0
S - 6INTER CODY Garry Selkrig 0
S - 8ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 20.041 7
2 8 8MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 20.044 10.7
3 6 6FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 20.072 12.1
4 5 5SAMBA KING Adele Powell 20.078 3.3
5 7 7TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 20.105 5.7
6 1 1PERGAMON Gary Brett 20.115 3.2
7 3 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 20.208 24.3
8 2 2DEFLECTION Kevin Ward 20.607 34.5
R - 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
R - 10RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 0
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 19.96 3.9
2 1 1COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 19.979 6
3 2 2BRAVE INNINGS Colin Dalton 20.019 4.8
4 6 6DOROTHY DAWN Keith Kelly 20.103 16.9
5 5 5MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 20.164 3.2
6 4 4VIEWING Brendan Moles 20.239 18.3
7 3 3MINI TRON William Backhoy 20.292 34.1
8 7 7LUCKY OMAR Brent Merton 20.357 10.4
R - 9MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 0
R - 10TAT BARBIE David Warburton 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA WINKLER Tina Womann 19.729 7.8
2 7 7ZIPPING BOYD Joshua Formosa 19.904 5.1
3 6 6RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.935 2.5
4 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 19.957 5.7
5 3 9WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 20.002 7.6
6 1 1ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 20.007 22.9
7 5 5MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 20.187 18.4
8 8 8LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 20.643 18.3
S - 3LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0
R - 10GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT NUGGIE David Warburton 17.399 19.3
2 8 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.435 2.9
3 1 1OLIVIA'S PEARL Paula Boots 17.477 7.1
4 2 2KEYBEY Shaun Hughes 17.578 4.9
5 5 5JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 17.63 3.8
6 7 7STAGE FRIGHT Paula Boots 17.69 17.6
7 4 4JANRAY MAZEL TOV Wade Green 17.945 15.4
8 6 6GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 17.955 19
S - 9OUR ROCKET Daniel Despard 0
R - 10RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 10
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.264 2.8
2 3 3MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 17.38 14.2
3 4 4BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 17.47 8.6
4 6 6SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.497 9.6
5 8 8TERRIGAL TORNADO David Willcocks 17.51 9.6
6 5 9BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 17.586 14.8
7 7 7SKY RISING Jason Formosa 17.593 7
8 1 1NORTHERN MOON Jason Whybrow 18.35 4.6
S - 5GINNY WOOLF Garry Harding 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.83 3.3
2 5 5CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.989 7.3
3 3 3SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 17.031 2.7
4 8 8PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 17.189 6.2
5 1 1OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.294 19.4
6 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 17.314 25.2
7 2 2BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 17.323 23.7
8 6 6MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 17.424 13.2
R - 9HYPO CHARED Pasqualino Romagnino 0
R - 10DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE TOMORROW (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRITELY BOB Samantha Hooke 16.851 2.2
2 6 6HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 17.408 22.6
3 4 4PERFECT HOURS Trevor Whitford 17.439 50.3
4 1 1BEAST Daniel Despard 17.481 5.8
5 8 8CHILLBY David Warburton 17.644 4.2
6 2 2TAT LOXY David Warburton 17.661 11
7 5 5FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 17.694 8.1
T 7 7CELTIC CHARM John Carr 20.1
R - 9JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10KING OF DIAMONDS John Carr 0
Click here for more detailed results