Healesville

Sunday, 3rd Mar 2019


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 16.895 37.1
2 8 8MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 16.956 2
3 6 6HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 16.994 30
4 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.2 23.9
5 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 17.209 11.5
6 7 7AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 17.239 16.5
7 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 17.376 3.8
8 4 4HUNGRY GRUB Deborah White 17.534 5.9
S - 9BREAKAWAY BANDIT Kellie Morrison 0
S - 10CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOODBYE GOLDIE Mark Johnson 17.107 4.6
2 2 2GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 17.189 2
3 3 10CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 17.241 26.2
4 7 7GIN LEE'S JOE Colin Goodman 17.248 11.7
5 5 5BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 17.315 5.4
6 4 4LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.577 21.6
7 1 1GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 17.614 29.4
8 6 6RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.62 11.9
S - 3EBBY'S PLAN Lisa Farquhar 0
S - 9BERRY BOUND Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.626 4.5
2 6 6MEPUNGA GIANT Cynthia O'brien 16.856 2.8
3 7 7ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 16.941 3.6
4 4 4MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 16.968 4.6
5 5 5SPLASH OF BLUE Rohan Gladman 17.015 12.6
6 8 8FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.034 26.5
S - 1MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0
S - 3JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 0
RACE 4
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 19.226 2.4
2 2 2SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.431 9.3
3 3 3CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.654 13.1
4 1 1SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 19.708 2.1
5 8 8ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.759 8.2
S - 4SUPERIOR SCOTCH Joyce Condon 0
S - 7UNDISPUTED Barry Marshall 0
RACE 5
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Nicole Lund 19.396 3.2
2 8 8CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.56 5.9
3 3 3MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 19.562 3.4
4 5 5RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 19.663 18.3
5 1 1SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 19.693 3.6
6 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Shaun Hughes 19.705 41.1
7 4 4POP DO IT Shaun Hughes 19.773 19.5
S - 7JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 0
R - 9WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.459 2.6
2 1 1PIRIFORMIS Stephen Tabb 19.556 8.9
3 6 6DESTINI RADAR Nicole Lund 19.647 2.9
4 4 9WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.818 28.3
5 7 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Luke Harris 19.863 24.2
6 8 8COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 19.913 5.2
7 2 2RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 19.934 13.1
S - 4BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 0
S - 5JOANIE'S JOHNNY Hugh Taylor 0
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.507 3.5
2 8 8KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.632 20.5
3 7 7COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 19.826 2.4
4 2 2MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 19.896 14
5 3 3PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 20.009 9
6 5 5LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 20.049 4.7
7 4 4LOROUPE Deborah White 20.178 31.6
S - 1DUBAI PRINCE Ronald Rowe 0
R - 9WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.32 4.4
2 4 4UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.446 10.5
3 8 8INGA TOM Douglas Burge 19.562 23
4 5 5SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.567 4.3
5 7 7BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 19.64 4.9
6 1 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.705 4.3
T 6 6SUPERIOR INDI Joyce Condon 7.1
S - 3SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 9
TOP CAT VIDEO (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 19.345 1.7
2 5 5LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.45 36.2
3 2 2SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 19.484 6.9
4 6 6ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 19.492 13.5
5 1 1THUMBS Scott James 19.508 6.7
6 3 3CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 19.541 6.3
7 4 4GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 19.72 21.3
S - 7MADERRA Luke Harris 0
RACE 10
GAP (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 19.524 8.2
2 5 5LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 19.586 3.8
3 8 8CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 19.627 2.4
4 4 4CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 19.711 14.7
5 1 1STELLA VIEW John Martinovic 19.733 25.2
6 3 3SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 19.825 4.3
7 6 6COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 19.885 27.2
S - 2PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 16.71 3.9
2 7 7GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.84 22.9
3 2 2SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.88 3.1
4 5 5MAHJONG MAGIC Tammy Kennedy-harris 16.893 14.4
5 4 9UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 16.953 15.5
6 6 10IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 17.002 33.1
7 3 3AMLIN MISS Mark Johnson 17.06 2.5
S - 1PARISH POWER Eric Evans 0
S - 4MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 0
S - 6INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE TOMORROW
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 16.598 4.6
2 2 2ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 16.697 2.3
3 8 8PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 16.746 10.1
4 4 4DI CANIO Ellisa Franklin 16.816 8.7
5 5 5GOOD HUMOUR Vincent Mileto 16.851 4.5
6 7 7BILL HEENY Peter Elston 16.953 13.3
7 3 10OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.28 54.6
S - 1PRINCESS PARKER Deborah White 0
S - 3MAJOR GAS Justin Hetherton 0
S - 9LARA CROFT Dermott Prout 0
Click here for more detailed results