Healesville

Friday, 23rd Nov 2018


RACE 1
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 17.22 2.9
2 5 5PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 17.522 12
3 8 8STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 17.661 4.1
4 3 3SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 17.917 4.2
5 2 2LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 17.965 21.3
6 4 4TERRAH PIN Terrence Churchill 18.199 17.8
7 7 7COSMIC COOKIE Katrina Evans 18.462 8
8 1 1ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 18.975 25.6
RACE 2
SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 17.194 2.9
2 2 2SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 17.446 13.3
3 1 1TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.465 21.2
4 4 4DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 17.512 3.3
5 7 7DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 17.687 16.9
6 3 3GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.743 2.8
S - 8TIARA JO Peter Brown 0
RACE 3
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 17.13 2.4
2 5 5DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 17.239 8.4
3 6 6ERETRIA Steven Waycott 17.277 4.1
4 2 2REALITY SAIL Michael Meyer 17.61 15.1
5 4 4ALICE SPRUNG Trevor Whitford 17.636 4.6
6 7 7SYLO Neil Mason 17.737 13.2
7 1 1HOLIDAY DANCER Kenneth Howat 18.706 22.2
S - 8EMMA'S BLUE WREN Jack Chapman 0
RACE 4
YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 19.91 4.9
2 8 8BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 20.061 5.7
3 5 5SPOT ON MICK Matthew Edwards 20.099 6.8
4 1 1GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 20.264 3.8
5 7 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 20.362 29.2
6 4 4BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.516 55.1
T 3 3CHOOSE John Burch 3.6
T 6 6WILD VANE John Mccallum 15.7
R - 9NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 0
R - 10WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 0
RACE 5
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.719 1.4
2 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 19.917 15.4
3 6 6GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 20.34 8.9
4 4 4AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 20.362 43.5
5 2 2AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 20.388 24
6 5 5TIBIALIS Mathew Tabb 20.507 6.1
7 3 3UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 20.542 34
8 1 1GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 20.579 37.8
S - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 0
A - 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
A 1 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 0
A 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 0
A 3 3TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 0
A 4 4NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 0
A 5 5CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
A 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0
A 7 7SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0
A 8 8ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 0
A - 10GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 0
A 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 0
A 2 2JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 0
A 3 3RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 0
A 4 4CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
A 5 5AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 0
A 6 6AMLIN MISS Pearl Terry 0
A 7 7MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 0
A 8 8MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 0
A - 5CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
A - 9KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 0
A 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
A 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0
A 3 3RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 0
A 4 10LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 0
A 6 6LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0
A 7 7AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 0
A 8 8LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1MARETH Sandra Waycott 0
A 2 2JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
A 3 3DUSTY COLLISION Kenneth Kubik 0
A 4 4GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 0
A 5 5CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 0
A 6 6AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 0
A 7 7DEWANA ROCKET Trevor Whitford 0
A 8 8REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 0
RACE 10
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
A 1 1TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 0
A 2 2MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 0
A 3 3SODA EZY Cheryl Paez 0
A 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
A 5 5ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 0
A 6 6SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 0
A 7 7ARGYLE FRANKLIN Donald Jarvis 0
A 8 8KIMURA Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 11
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2BLACKPOOL NUGGET Jessica Hampshire 0
A - 9LYRIA Sandra Waycott 0
A 1 1ENHANCED POWER Jack Chapman 0
A 2 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0
A 3 3DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 0
A 4 4COOL PUNTER Wayne Bocquet 0
A 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
A 6 6COOL RHONDA Trevor Whitford 0
A 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0
A 8 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1COMETS GOLD Vanessa Johnson 0
A 2 2NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0
A 3 3MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
A 4 4KISSEM Kerry Minne 0
A 5 5RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
A 6 6MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
A 7 7ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 0
A 8 8EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 0
Click here for more detailed results