Healesville

Monday, 27th May 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 17.108 8.9
2 2 2SCARTNAMUCK DIVA Paul Ellul 17.155 3.9
3 5 5SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.21 13.6
4 7 7SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 17.25 3.4
5 6 6DIAMOND LEE Robert Palmer 17.344 4.2
6 1 1BUSHRANGER BOY Judith Risk 17.346 6.4
T 4 4LIGHTNING LUCK Glen Burns 17
S - 3ROMAN ZANTI Justin Hetherton 0
S - 8OLIVER LEE Robert Palmer 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.059 14.3
2 6 6ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 17.081 5.2
3 1 1BERRY BOUND Margaret Campbell 17.228 25.3
4 2 2VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 17.321 4.7
5 8 8SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 17.388 2
6 3 3ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 17.404 33.1
7 5 5ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 17.546 24.2
8 4 4HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.682 9
R - 9ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 0
R - 10DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BACKIN' BULLY Lyn Smith 17.04 2.3
2 3 3GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 17.087 14.7
3 8 8PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.151 7.9
4 2 2JOHNNIE RED Russell Mcrae 17.214 3.6
5 7 7FRENCH DEFENCE Calven Russell 17.237 11.3
6 5 5HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.378 16.5
7 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 17.449 27.6
8 4 4ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 17.488 11
R - 9RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
RACE 4
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 19.84 12.6
2 8 8SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 19.876 2.3
3 1 1RAVEN RICH John Paterson 19.922 40.8
4 7 7SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 20.064 21
5 2 2SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 20.198 5.5
6 5 5BRAEMAR KEELIE Yvonne Cassidy 20.248 2.8
7 3 3BULLET PROOF ACE Raymond Morgan 20.505 25.2
8 6 6MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 20.616 37.1
S - 9FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.763 5.7
2 7 9KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.905 8.2
3 3 3FEELIN' SEEDY Justin Hetherton 19.931 3.5
4 5 5ARASHUNDI Joseph Abela 19.967 9.8
5 2 2ZIPPING RIOT Mark Johnson 20.033 11.4
6 1 1WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 20.099 4
7 8 8ZIPPING HAYNE Neil Baker 20.298 12.8
8 6 6GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 20.367 12.5
S - 7OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 0
R - 10VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 19.485 3.8
2 2 2AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 19.681 6.4
3 1 1COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 19.682 3.5
4 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.692 22.9
5 3 3DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 19.713 3.3
6 5 9ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 19.732 34
7 4 4DEWANA JAYDEN Steven Edgar 19.819 15.5
8 8 8QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 19.915 29.8
S - 5MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.6 2
2 7 10ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 19.722 14.3
3 6 6SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.794 5.6
4 5 5DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 19.803 8.2
5 4 4SWEET AMBUSH Malcolm Davis 19.812 13.3
6 3 3ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 19.895 10.5
7 8 8MI ROMA Steven Edgar 20.027 18.8
8 2 2NINETYMILE HAWK Martyn Empson 20.386 11.8
S - 7REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 8
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SODA FLASH Joshua Formosa 19.773 10.6
2= 1 1EAU ROUGE Kate Gorman 19.851 1.4
2= 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 19.851 41.9
4 3 3DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 19.922 26.5
5 7 7BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 20.089 6.7
6 4 4EARLY STORM Susan Northway 20.101 8
7 8 8CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 20.211 31.7
RACE 9
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Mathew Tabb 19.925 3.2
2 4 4BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.966 18
3 8 8BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.968 2.8
4 6 6ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 20.158 6.7
5 1 1LOOBY SKY David Chiu 20.16 7.6
6 5 5BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 20.228 7.8
7 2 2MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 20.482 18.6
S - 7WOODY'S MY NAME Robert Moles 0
S - 9FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 19.313 1.7
2 1 1ATARAH Garry Selkrig 19.562 3.1
3 6 6FEDERAL ATTACK Donna Furey 19.893 19.1
4 3 3FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 19.947 17
5 4 4HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 19.969 31.7
6 5 5ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 20.029 21.1
7 2 2BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 20.116 77.2
8 7 7SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 20.149 13.5
S - 9FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EYE GOT IT Andrew Paraskevas 16.544 1.1
2 4 4TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 16.791 14.7
3 3 3LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 16.885 11.1
4 1 1SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 17.079 20.2
5 7 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 17.171 16.6
6 8 8JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 17.222 51.9
7 5 10DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.349 35.2
8 6 6ONYA JAKIT Andrew Wood 17.45 67.3
S - 5TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 0
R - 9ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 17.044 9
2 6 6POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 17.071 10.9
3 4 4CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 17.093 14.4
4 3 3LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 17.106 6.2
5 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 17.184 2.5
6 2 2BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 17.286 3.4
7 7 9RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.301 45.2
8 8 8OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 17.34 41.6
S - 7MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 0
Click here for more detailed results