Healesville

Friday, 24th May 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 17.246 2.3
2 6 6SUPERIOR KRIS Joyce Condon 17.287 4.8
3 1 1EMMA'S NOT HAPPY David Basile 17.32 17.2
4 8 8DIAMOND LEE Robert Palmer 17.379 4
5 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.46 48.1
6 7 7GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.516 11.4
7 5 5PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 17.566 27.4
8 2 2GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 17.867 11.1
R - 9SCARTNAMUCK DIVA Paul Ellul 0
R - 10LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OLIVER LEE Robert Palmer 19.787 2.2
2 5 5SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 19.972 22.4
3 8 8MORTADELLA Gavin Gledhill 20.16 8.6
4 6 6RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 20.263 6.4
5 7 7CRACKED PEPPER David Mckenzie 20.328 12.9
6 4 4HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 20.331 4.5
7= 1 1LESS GO FRESCO Riana Groom 20.339 35.9
7= 3 3CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 20.339 12
R - 9TWO ANNS Ann Ashworth 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPID HENNESSY Gregory Paez 16.795 3.5
2 3 3PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 17.313 3.3
3 7 7ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.461 3.1
4 8 8DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 17.527 15
5 4 4TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.601 31.2
6 6 6NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 17.688 5.6
S - 2DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 0
RACE 4
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRACKERJACK WARD Kevin Ward 16.878 2.8
2 6 6TILLY LEE Robert Palmer 16.907 2.4
3 7 7MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 17.143 5.5
4 1 1BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 17.253 26.7
5 3 3TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.268 7.6
6 2 2MAYHEM FLYER Murray Collyer 17.32 13.8
S - 8LADY NINA Daniel Boots 0
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ATARAH Garry Selkrig 19.508 1.4
2 4 4SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 19.572 12.9
3 8 8MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.71 6.9
4 7 7ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 19.75 6.5
5 3 3I'M LIVIN' IT Peter Grice 19.872 24.3
6 6 6TAKING OFF Shane Jack 19.889 30.9
7 5 5RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 19.89 42.4
8 1 1SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 20.603 64.6
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TORY'S ROCKET Stephen Smullen 19.292 7
2 8 8STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 19.378 3.8
3 2 2MO DANIHER Nicole Mcrae 19.543 1.9
4 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 19.795 25.7
5 3 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 19.822 30.6
6 5 5ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 19.922 18.5
7 4 4GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 19.973 23.7
8 6 6SMASH FLASH Travis Monaghan 19.982 11.8
S - 3KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 0
R - 10SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 19.144 2.5
2 7 7ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 19.539 21.1
3 1 1DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 19.646 4
4 2 2DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 19.805 4
5 4 4SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 19.917 11.4
6 8 8LOOBY SKY David Chiu 19.928 7.4
7 3 3RAVEN RICH John Paterson 20.12 60.5
S - 6DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 0
RACE 8
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARFACE Michael Davison 19.594 2
2 6 6LINGUA FRANCA Mark Johnson 20.004 13
3 3 9ZIPPING RIOT Mark Johnson 20.014 4
4 5 5SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 20.099 20.8
5 8 8JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.119 13.4
6 4 4COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 20.167 22.6
7 2 2OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 20.238 5
S - 3ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
S - 7SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
RACE 9
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 16.95 15.9
2 2 2KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 17.075 1.2
3 7 7SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 17.276 11.9
4 8 8JUST OVER Kevin Ward 17.309 15.4
5 3 3BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 17.329 9.7
6 4 4LUCKY GYPSY Shane Jack 17.392 20.3
S - 6RUMBLING HOME Calven Russell 0
RACE 10
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.786 2.4
2 7 7SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 16.819 4.9
3 6 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 17.031 16.4
4 5 5UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.052 3.7
5 3 3VANDEBAY Cheryl Paez 17.137 7.4
6 2 2HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.215 17.6
7 1 1TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 17.261 23.7
S - 4DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER No. 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MADONYA Cheryl Paez 16.924 4.2
2 7 7COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.107 7.8
3 2 2MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.185 65.9
4 6 6FEELIN' SEEDY Justin Hetherton 17.208 2.1
5 8 8OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.218 7.4
6 1 1GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.335 12.9
7 5 5FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 17.368 35.9
8 3 3PEAKED Jess Fothergill 17.574 11.5
RACE 12
RACING HERE SUNDAY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 17.108 11.4
2 2 2RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.148 3.9
3 6 6DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.177 6.1
4 8 8PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 17.184 5.5
5 4 4MISS HANNA BERRY Constance Mcmillan 17.235 18.5
6 3 3ANNDAR AMOREE Yvonne Carter 17.257 4.7
7 5 5JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.297 21.5
8 7 7BALL BEARING Trevor Whitford 17.447 5.7
Click here for more detailed results