Healesville

Sunday, 28th Jul 2019


RACE 1
NAT STRAIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP - 18TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 17.413 6.7
2 4 4BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 17.441 17.7
3 6 6PAMMA Ronald Wood 17.504 31
4 7 7ABBEY SIOBHAN Bruce Wellington 17.574 8.3
5 3 3BLACK ZEBRANO Pasqalia Cassar 17.94 2.9
6 2 2SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 18.219 15
7 1 1DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 18.253 7
8 8 9BRONZE APPLE Julie Riley 18.536 3.7
S - 8CHASE TO WYN Nicole Goodwin 0
R - 10ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.562 3.1
2 2 2GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 19.699 68.9
3 3 3SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.71 3.2
4 1 1MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 19.715 2.7
5 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.845 30.9
6 7 7MEEHAN LOUIE Dean Elliott 19.961 18.3
7 5 5INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 20.079 28.6
8 6 6REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 20.212 20.5
R - 9HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 0
R - 10ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1INTER MIMI Heather Collins 19.692 8.4
2 8 8LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 19.696 8.4
3 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.715 12.5
4 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 19.911 29.6
5 6 6ZEMIRA MIKADO Paul Jones 19.927 1.5
6 2 2SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 20.225 5.2
S - 3HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 0
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-4 W) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 19.557 9.3
2 2 2STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 19.576 2.4
3 5 5TINK Cassandra James 19.774 2.7
4 1 1ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 19.78 11.7
5 6 6JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 19.804 71.4
6 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Mathew Tabb 19.937 39.5
7 4 4ASTON MIDORI Aaron Debattista 19.943 8.3
8 7 7MISS LAQUISHA Gavin Kearns 20.031 28
RACE 5
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 19.598 17.2
2 4 4MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 19.617 6.7
3 7 7DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 19.634 2.8
4 5 5ALLITERATION Ashley Dwyer 19.669 10.7
5 2 2ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 19.728 13.1
6 1 1LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 19.776 2.5
7 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.848 39.6
8 3 3HIGH TENACITY Debbie Bewley 19.912 52.9
R - 9DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 0
RACE 6
CAPALABA STATE FINAL - 4TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 19.257 3.6
2 5 5SEAL THE DEAL Anthony Azzopardi 19.379 1.7
3 1 1SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.399 8.3
4 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 19.489 11.5
5 3 3TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.608 24.9
6 7 7UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 19.637 51
7 4 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 19.75 72.7
8 2 9LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 19.969 29.2
S - 2SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 0
S - 4IT'S ALL OVER Calven Russell 0
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING STAN David Torr 19.598 5.1
2 7 7INTER JOE Joe Interligi 19.758 44.4
3 3 3SLINKY INKY James Shaw 19.778 12.1
4 6 6VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 19.781 4.3
5 1 1BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 19.807 6.9
6 5 5CHICAGO FOCUS Janine Davis 19.863 31.8
7 4 4BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 19.911 19.4
8 8 8BANJO BIG BOY Calven Russell 19.941 2.4
R - 9LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
R - 10COOL RAGE Ann Panetta 0
RACE 8
MURRAY BRIDGE STATE FINAL - 7TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 18.962 2
2 3 3DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 19.156 2.4
3 1 1SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 19.31 8.5
4 4 4SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.496 18.4
5 2 2CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 19.52 39.5
6 8 8UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.554 73
7 6 6BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.579 24
8 5 5CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.742 69.1
RACE 9
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 19.106 3.2
2 2 2ALL BLING David Torr 19.401 4.8
3 6 6ASTON TOBIN Aaron Debattista 19.626 9.5
4 3 3MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 19.65 3.3
5 7 7BIT FANCY Angela Galea 19.698 20
6 1 1SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.73 13.7
7 8 8YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 19.75 12.7
8 5 5BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 19.847 21.3
R - 9DE BELIN Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 0
RACE 10
HEALESVILLE STATE FINAL - 11TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 16.64 8
2 2 2CHIEF'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 16.658 3.7
3 1 1MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 16.731 1.7
4 6 6ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.758 9.2
5 7 7BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 16.78 21.6
6 3 3KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.906 49.6
7 4 10TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 16.928 34.6
8 5 5ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 16.948 47.8
S - 4NERO FRIZZANTE Ashley Dwyer 0
R - 9ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.631 2.1
2 1 1LADY MIKADO Maria Barber 16.752 6.4
3 3 3ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 16.85 8.7
4 4 4UNDERWORLD RAMA Justin Booker 16.868 19.7
5 6 6ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 16.99 7.7
6 2 2MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 17.021 26.1
7 7 7SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.073 15.1
8 8 8SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 17.096 6.8
R - 9SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 0
R - 10ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 0
RACE 12
STATE V STATE - 18TH AUGUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 16.821 6.9
2 3 3GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.932 16.2
3 7 7GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 16.956 35.1
4 4 4JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 16.987 2.8
5 2 2BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 17.086 35.9
6 1 1RECO TONIC David Condon 17.126 4.3
7 6 6CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 17.2 3.8
8 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.266 14.5
R - 9LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
R - 10FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
Click here for more detailed results