Healesville

Sunday, 21st Jul 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 17.372 4.3
2 4 4ONYA NELLY Gregory Berry 17.423 2.1
3 2 2ABBEY SIOBHAN Bruce Wellington 17.525 5.8
4 5 5STAMPED URGENT Bruce Wellington 18.472 6.7
5 7 7MIKAYLA'S BELLA David Graham 18.73 6.7
S - 8SODA CAESAR David Graham 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 17.085 17.5
2 8 8DIRTY BOSTON Debbie Bewley 17.116 2.1
3 6 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.309 12.6
4 4 4AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.414 2.8
5 3 3PRINCETOWN BOY David Graham 17.666 11.5
6 2 2KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 17.67 19.8
7 7 7HOSTILE INTENT David Graham 17.744 11.1
RACE 3
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.074 5.3
2 7 7SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 17.091 4.6
3 2 2ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.181 5.5
4 1 1BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.251 5
5 8 8CHEROKEE FAWN Soner Ugursay 17.365 3.1
6 6 6SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.432 26.6
7 3 3BONEY POWER Joanne Power 17.491 27.4
RACE 4
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 16.51 1.6
2 5 5SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 16.611 3.6
3 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.993 7.4
4 1 1ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund 17.04 13.2
5 4 4ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 17.063 20.4
6 7 7UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 17.11 22.2
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY LADY TRAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.534 3
2 6 6LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 19.574 2.5
3 8 8MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 19.586 3.6
4 2 2MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.703 9.3
5 7 7MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 19.712 26.4
6 1 1DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 20.644 30.4
S - 4SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 0
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 19.519 6
2 1 1VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 19.559 4.7
3 6 6EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 19.574 1.6
4 2 2STARFACE Michael Davison 19.744 20.8
5 3 3JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 19.834 53.9
6 7 7ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 19.875 63.8
7 4 4WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 19.924 53.3
8 5 5LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 19.946 12.4
R - 9EARLY STORM Susan Northway 0
R - 10DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM LADY TRAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIREINA Patti Ladd 19.539 3.1
2 3 3KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.639 12.3
3 1 1WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.651 6.3
4 8 8ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 19.658 4.6
5 7 7BIT FANCY Angela Galea 19.697 5.1
6 4 4DI CANIO Ellisa Franklin 20.156 4.9
S - 6BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 16.384 1.1
2 3 3SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 16.656 9.1
3 8 8PERFECT PIPER Peter Frost 16.705 37
4 1 1IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 16.819 18.6
5 6 6SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.946 42.7
6 7 7ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 17.035 18.8
7 2 2MADONYA Cheryl Paez 17.07 39.5
8 5 5MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 17.081 45.7
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
R - 10SATEESHA Jessica Hopkins 0
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.068 1.5
2 4 4FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 19.082 5.3
3 7 7SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 19.32 9
4 2 2DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 19.371 29.5
5 5 5BUY ME DIAMONDS Wayne Vassallo 19.388 5.3
6 8 8YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 19.524 47.3
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 16.507 1.3
2 6 6WHATTA LADY David Graham 16.892 28.5
3 4 4BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 16.909 13.6
4 8 8MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 16.949 15.4
5 1 1DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 16.955 12.9
6 3 3MAHJONG MAGIC Soner Ugursay 17.102 8.5
7 2 2BOSTON FLAME David Graham 17.259 36.8
8 7 7MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 17.339 59.1
R - 9CHARLIE BEAR Allan Buckland 0
R - 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD (250+) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 16.888 1.1
2 5 5EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 17.1 13.7
3 2 2GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 17.146 49.1
4 3 3ZERO FIVE Peter Schofield 17.234 23.8
5 4 4PERGAMON Gary Brett 17.342 33.1
6 1 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 17.348 10
7 6 6BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 17.451 21
8 7 10HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.483 54.5
S - 7UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 0
R - 9BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 0
RACE 12
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 17.007 20.2
2 2 2GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 17.067 5.3
3 3 3FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.104 19.1
4 8 8SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 17.124 2.9
5 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.197 7.4
6 5 5COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.199 8.4
7 7 7CHARDY David Bottrell 17.262 4.8
8 1 1ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 17.318 11.7
R - 9CHARLIE BEAR Allan Buckland 0
R - 10ALINA GRAND Ivan Ognjenovic 0
Click here for more detailed results