Healesville

Sunday, 11th Aug 2019


RACE 1
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OFF AN' GONE Ashlee Terry 16.799 1.9
2 5 5FEDERAL ESTATE Donna Furey 17.065 10.3
3 3 3RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 17.186 11.2
4 2 2BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 17.19 5.7
5 6 6ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 17.384 39.9
6 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.455 48.1
7 1 1APOLLO GIFT Jason Hardy 17.476 4.8
8 8 8PAMMA Ronald Wood 17.685 27.7
R - 9MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 0
RACE 2
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 16.984 4.1
2 8 8AS ONLY IS Colin Dalton 17.131 4
3 6 6GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 17.22 10.5
4 5 5HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 17.275 9.4
5 7 7FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.31 17.5
6 3 3RIVAL PRINCE Leonie Dalton 17.345 4.7
7 1 1ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.355 6.3
8 2 2ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 17.588 17.8
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.458 2.9
2 7 7VALSTREPO Garry Selkrig 19.602 4.5
3 8 8SUPER SWITCH Craig Trickett 19.91 18.9
4 1 1SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 19.975 3.8
5 6 6XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 19.983 3.8
6 2 2QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 20.319 50.4
7 4 4PROFESSOR GOLD Mark Whelan 21.155 46.2
RACE 4
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.135 22.1
2 2 2BLUE GLITTER Matthew Lanigan 19.348 3.2
3 1 1SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.428 3.2
4 7 7SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.514 15.1
5 3 3EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 19.533 3.2
6 6 6TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 19.734 10.6
7 8 8WHIP ALLEN Correy Grenfell 19.763 22.1
RACE 5
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 19.331 3.5
2 1 1SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 19.442 1.6
3 4 4TOMMY TIME Geoffrey Mitchell 19.555 8.5
4 3 3ZANTHRE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 19.659 22.8
5 7 7ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 19.75 31.5
6 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 19.9 36.1
7 2 2KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 20.05 15.1
RACE 6
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 19.134 1.8
2 8 8SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.345 10.4
3 1 1SHELBOURNE STAR Gary Summers 19.515 5.2
4 2 2SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 19.538 9.7
5 4 4NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 19.568 8.8
6 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.66 22.1
7 3 3BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 19.719 14.2
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 16.576 3.1
2 6 6UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 16.644 1.9
3 4 4MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 16.729 14.4
4 7 7JACK WHELAN Mark Whelan 16.834 19.5
5 3 3ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 16.855 14.6
6 1 1ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 16.914 12.1
7 8 8INTER MIMI Heather Collins 16.93 20.2
8 2 2ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 17.211 41.3
RACE 8
VICTORIAN STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $715 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 19.087 2.5
2 5 5MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 19.243 13.8
3 8 8TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 19.293 2.9
4 4 4NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 19.316 7.6
5 1 1DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 19.345 7.1
6 6 6FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 19.35 19.2
7 2 2ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 19.432 74.2
8 3 3CHIEF'S EMPIRE Nathan Rooney 19.442 30.7
R - 9HANDSOME Lisa Hellmuth 0
R - 10AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.344 2.5
2 3 3CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 19.543 15.6
3 1 1CROUCHER Ronald Wood 19.646 3.8
4 4 4TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 19.666 3.7
5 6 6YOGI MIKADO Paul Jones 19.733 11.5
6 8 8COMPLETED Rita Gatt 19.747 17.6
7 7 7NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 20.006 24.4
RACE 10
SEN 1116 DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 19.632 3.3
2 3 3NALANI Sandra Waycott 19.981 1.8
3 4 4CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 20.023 5.6
4 8 8SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 20.088 14
5 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 20.09 17
6 2 2CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 20.101 35.5
S - 6MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 0
RACE 11
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund 16.983 3
2 3 3SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 16.996 4.7
3 4 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 17.039 7.1
4 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.07 6.5
5 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.146 9.7
6 1 1CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 17.152 4.2
S - 5SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 0
S - 7ASTON VELOCI Craig Davis 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.123 2.7
2 7 7JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 17.177 28.4
3 4 4SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 17.227 1.8
4 8 8ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.358 31
5 6 6LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 17.449 21.5
6 2 2DESTINI EXACTOR Kerry Jenner 17.625 21.4
7 5 5FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.642 9.9
S - 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 0
R - 9TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
R - 10HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0
Click here for more detailed results