Healesville

Monday, 15th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FIRING FERNANDO Robert Hayes 17.439 3.4
2 8 8DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.506 2.7
3 2 2LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 17.665 26.4
4 7 7BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 17.744 32.4
5 4 9MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 17.748 31.1
6 6 6BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 17.752 5.8
7 1 1REPENTLESS David Basile 18.017 4.2
8 5 5MT. VIEW DREAM Trevor Whitford 19.1 50.2
S - 4KODY TALKS Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 17.327 27.7
2 5 5ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 17.431 6.7
3 8 8BERRY BOOMER Michele Berry 17.437 3.9
4 4 4OUR GIRL DAISY Donna Beasley 17.464 7.7
5 6 6LILY LEOPARD Chloe Dew 17.513 3.4
6 3 3BERYL CHERYL Dale Batten 17.518 3.4
7 7 7MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 17.794 165.4
8 1 1GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.922 46.9
R - 9MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 16.879 2.1
2 4 4JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 17.05 24.8
3 2 2SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.151 6.8
4 3 3LEPRECHAUN TINK Frederick Malloy 17.174 20.6
5 8 8BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 17.194 49.3
6 5 5OUR RYKER Shane Jackson 17.289 52.7
7 1 1GRACIE'S GIRL Billy Stockdale 17.304 5.2
8 6 6LENNY'S JAGGER Calven Russell 17.328 4.3
S - 9EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 0
R - 10BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7UNANSWERED Jarrod Larkin 19.276 1.9
2 8 8PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow 19.55 4
3 1 1MCLINDEN Doris Toner 19.677 3.5
4 4 4HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 19.968 37.9
5 6 6SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 20.049 24.2
6 5 5MONTANARO David Jensen 20.077 81.4
7 2 10PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 20.138 61.1
8 3 3CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 20.173 44.3
S - 2SUPERIOR CRIPPS Joyce Condon 0
R - 9BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KALTER Alice Peat 19.517 5.1
2 1 1BIG BASH PUNTER David Willcocks 19.653 12.8
3 5 5ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose 19.66 1.6
4 7 7MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.671 33.9
5 3 3ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 19.847 10.2
6 6 6DIAMA MISS Shaun Hughes 20.033 58
7 2 2WRONG DECISION Ivan Chircop 20.17 7.5
8 8 9BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 20.314 56.1
S - 8COUGHLIN'S LAW David Condon 0
R - 10PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 19.179 1.7
2 8 8STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 19.399 24
3 2 2IMPENDING Peter Terry 19.524 12.9
4 6 6ROYAL ARRIVAL Benjamin George 19.644 5.1
5 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 19.736 17.1
6 7 7EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 19.741 27.3
7 3 3TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 20.051 5
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG BASH ELLYSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.732 3.2
2 2 2FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 19.782 11.2
3 4 4BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 19.961 1.8
4 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 20.022 10.3
5 3 3STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 20.082 12
6 1 1FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 20.159 16.9
S - 7EVERYTHING I DO David Basile 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOOMBOX ROBBIE Jessica Hopkins 19.35 3.3
2 7 7EXPENSE EVE Chloe Van De Maat 19.646 2.8
3 8 8TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 19.828 3.1
4 6 6OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 19.922 15.1
5 1 1KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 20.16 14.3
6 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 20.201 61.7
7 3 3TUI Christine Haigh 20.349 25.4
8 5 5FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 20.369 54.7
RACE 9
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 19.622 4.9
2 6 6BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 19.623 2
3 7 7BALANCE Cameron Knott 19.74 13.8
4 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 19.772 23.2
5 4 4BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 19.921 27.6
6 5 5RIPPA REGIS David Basile 20.107 30.3
7 1 1ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 20.187 3.6
8 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 20.217 63.8
R - 9SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
RACE 10
SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 16.686 6.7
2 5 5ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 16.81 21.3
3 7 7KRAKEN JACKI Nicole Lund 16.924 5.2
4 2 2SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 16.935 1.6
5 4 10WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 17.02 56.8
6 3 3HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 17.03 24.8
7 1 1BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 17.041 9.6
8 6 9SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 17.188 30
S - 4BEJARANO Stephen Toner 0
S - 6TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 11
SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 16.401 1.1
2 3 3KILPATRICK Benjamin George 16.712 7.5
3 2 2ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 16.857 20.1
4 7 7ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 16.94 61
5 5 5SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 16.961 75.1
6 8 8STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 17.014 16.4
7 1 1CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 17.061 41.8
S - 6SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 0
R - 9SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 0
R - 10WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TUBARK James Pay 16.837 4.4
2 5 5CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 16.927 10.6
3 7 7THRILL ME Joseph Abela 16.983 7.2
4 4 4GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 17.114 24.5
5 3 3FURTADO Ivan Chircop 17.185 1.6
6 6 6ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 17.341 56.1
7 1 1COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 17.403 90.9
T 2 9CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 51
S - 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 0
Click here for more detailed results