Healesville

Sunday, 14th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOOKS LIKE TURBO Matthew Lanigan 17.009 3.4
2 7 7ROLLIN' IN Cheryl Paez 17.013 4.6
3 4 4ALWAYS PRIMED Jeff Gorgioski 17.044 2.5
4 3 3FRONT BAR Peter Craig 17.179 7
5 8 8WANT IT ALL Glen Burns 17.236 13.4
6 1 1IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 17.499 47.7
7 2 2TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.619 29.5
S - 5RUSTY NAIL Clint Capuano 0
RACE 2
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CYCLONE FERGUS Nick Koutsourakis 16.494 1.1
2 7 7ZIPPING ANNABEL Glen Burns 16.824 14.8
3 8 8BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 16.907 12.2
4= 2 2HEIDI Christine Haigh 17.2 19.8
4= 4 4TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 17.2 25.5
6 1 1SHARED COLOUR James Reynolds 17.538 10.2
S - 3ASTON CLUREY Nathan Rooney 0
RACE 3
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WISE THUNDER Jeffrey Britton 16.691 1.5
2 4 4PERFECT COLOUR Jane Reynolds 16.784 8.7
3 1 1DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 16.917 4
4 2 2MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 17.002 11.1
5 8 8ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 17.158 95.3
6 7 7KANGA LIGHTS Anthony Clarke-bruce 17.187 43.4
7 3 3CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 17.324 19.9
RACE 4
HEALESVILLE PUPPY CHAMPIONSHIP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 16.535 1.4
2 6 6DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne 16.845 8.2
3 3 3QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 16.868 7.3
4 8 8ERUPTING AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 16.911 24.7
5 7 7RICKY RACOON Robert Whitford 16.934 29.6
6 2 2DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 16.985 8.7
7 1 1COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 17.068 24.1
8 5 5FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 17.145 149.7
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 19.855 35.5
2 1 1MY ALBY Matthew Lanigan 19.86 8
3 5 5GRAWLIX Garry Selkrig 19.862 20.9
4 3 3FLYING FLASH Terrence Erenshaw 19.871 3.3
5 7 7INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 19.875 27.9
6 2 2INVICTUS MURRAY Marlene Schmidt 20.011 3.2
7 4 4REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 20.191 30.3
8 6 6HELLO GEORGE David Bottrell 20.409 3.3
R - 9CHICKEN TWISTIE George Kantzidis 0
R - 10COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COSMIC OX Garry Selkrig 19.159 2.2
2 2 2BLACK HORNET Angela Langton 19.321 3.2
3 8 8BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.583 13
4 6 6FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 19.655 6.4
5 1 1SHOWBOAT CAPERS Jason Stemmer 19.656 11.7
6 7 7WORTHY PRINCE Michael Bewley 19.708 30.1
7 3 3DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 19.94 34.1
8 5 5WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.958 19.6
R - 9BIT FANCY Martin Galea 0
R - 10MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOUBLE TACTIC Gregory Paez 19.56 2.7
2 6 6MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 19.684 12.1
3 8 8WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.86 3.2
4 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 19.876 16.4
5 3 3SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.995 4.5
6 5 5LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 20.07 20
7 1 1DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.122 23.4
8 7 7FLOSSY LEE Maria Barber 20.164 22.2
R - 9ABOUT THE SOUTH Michael Bewley 0
R - 10DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 0
RACE 8
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 19.185 1.4
2 5 5DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 19.376 4.3
3 8 8ONE TO SAVOUR Adele Powell 19.45 12.1
4 3 3ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 19.63 20.9
5 2 2MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 19.692 34.8
6 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 19.729 19.7
7 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.747 22.9
S - 1FOR THE HORDE Chloe Dew 0
R - 9BIT FANCY Martin Galea 0
R - 10I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EARN THE MAGIC Lyn Smith 16.646 1.5
2 4 4ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 16.893 16.9
3 7 7SUPERIOR KIKI David Condon 16.897 22.9
4 3 9VONN Paul Kaltsis 16.991 30.9
5 6 6OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 16.993 33.7
6 5 5ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.123 53
7 1 1TAMOU BALE David Condon 17.213 26.3
8 2 2BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 17.365 3.4
S - 3AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 0
R - 10HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INTER PHILLIP Joe Interligi 16.586 12
2 5 5BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 16.703 4.7
3 4 4SUPERIOR BONT Joyce Condon 16.778 1.9
4 8 8DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 16.858 14
5 1 1BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 17.034 21.8
6 3 3ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 17.073 32.3
7 2 2INTER CODY Tony Interligi 17.164 6.9
8 6 6JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 17.186 12.8
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DAKAR Arthur Garratt 16.949 1.7
2 6 6ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.052 9.9
3 7 7PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 17.098 10.7
4 1 1WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.163 3.2
5 2 2RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.276 23.3
6 8 8ALL YOU GOT Nathan Smith 17.521 24.2
S - 3ASHBY NIMBLE Chloe Dew 0
S - 4MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 12
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KIREINA Patti Ladd 16.653 1.8
2 2 2DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 16.749 5.9
3 8 8SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 16.826 4.3
4 4 4MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 16.963 28.9
5 6 6SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 17.02 33.8
6 5 5SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 17.04 25
7 3 3RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.139 52.7
8 1 1HABOOB Adele Powell 17.226 10.6
R - 9DORRIGO BALE Chloe Dew 0
R - 10TUBARK James Pay 0
Click here for more detailed results