Healesville

Monday, 1st Jul 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 19.642 1.9
2 6 6ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.836 3.7
3 7 7STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 19.971 35.3
4 1 1DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.226 20.8
5 5 5PRANJIP COMET Raymond Sellars 20.34 22
6 2 9NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 20.368 15.8
7 4 4TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 20.66 4.9
S - 2SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 0
S - 3ARCHIE ROCKS Mario Briganti 0
R - 10SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 16.877 15.3
2 8 8ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 17.068 3.2
3 6 6ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 17.29 34.3
4 7 7ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.35 11.8
5 1 1KO RAPID JACK Cheryl Paez 17.399 3
6 5 5JIGGLY WIGGLY Mathew Tabb 17.402 10.4
7 2 2TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.414 8.5
8 3 3PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 17.419 7
R - 9SHAUN JOHN John Carr 0
R - 10ELECTRIC HIPPY Murray Hehir 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 16.896 1.3
2 8 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 16.996 14.1
3 2 2LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 17.215 11.3
4 7 7TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.276 33.1
5 3 3BLACKPOOL REMI Deborah White 17.285 46.6
6 6 6UNCATCHABLE Mark Filomeno 17.286 10.2
7 1 1DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 17.421 7.7
8 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 17.487 61.5
R - 9RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 0
RACE 4
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 16.642 7.4
2 5 5TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 16.988 1.6
3 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.042 5.9
4 1 1WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.059 14.1
5 4 4UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 17.168 17.9
6 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 17.213 40.7
T 8 8MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 10.5
S - 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.325 2
2 1 1SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 19.792 10.5
3 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 19.858 27.8
4 7 7TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.904 5
5 2 2TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 19.952 47.1
6 3 3BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 19.999 3.6
7 6 6EARLY KING Lindsay Fulford 20.251 18.7
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 19.428 6.2
2 7 7STRAALJAGER Chloe Allan 19.494 3.1
3 5 5SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.504 9.9
4 8 8BILLY DEEDS Anthony Harding 19.649 39.8
5 2 2LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 19.679 4.5
6 1 1MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 19.704 4.5
7 6 6SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 19.723 9.9
8 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 19.849 50
R - 9SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 0
R - 10MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 0
RACE 7
WOMEN ON TRACK -21st JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 19.368 1.3
2 6 6STARFACE Michael Davison 19.655 17.4
3 2 2MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.669 25.9
4 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.772 42.3
5 3 3KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.852 4.7
6 5 5HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 19.867 36.6
7 4 4CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 19.878 23.9
8 1 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 20.292 50.3
S - 1GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 0
S - 10CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 0
RACE 8
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.4 19.7
2 1 1SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 19.499 6.8
3 3 3MY AMERICAN GIRL Andrew Paraskevas 19.557 1.2
4 2 2TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.559 27.1
5 6 6MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.644 31.5
6 7 7SILVER CUPCAKE Kathryne Tabb 19.709 20.4
7 8 8CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 19.763 36.1
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 16.814 8.9
2 5 5CULLQUIN PANDA David Franklin 16.947 3.2
3 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.955 3.6
4 3 3UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 17.009 4.7
5 7 7BILLY'S MISSILE Judith Risk 17.199 10.4
6 6 6KOITSENKO Simon Mallia 17.2 15.3
7 4 4DYNA DIEDRE Laurie Mallia 17.253 35.7
8 8 8NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 17.258 13.4
R - 9RENEGADE Bernie Ender 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 10
TAB.COM.AU DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 16.704 1.9
2 5 5ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 17.012 31.8
3 4 4TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.108 31.2
4 8 8MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 17.207 34.7
5 7 7ASTON JYNX Jason Formosa 17.23 19
6 2 2PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 17.303 11.4
7 1 1ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 17.39 7.4
8 3 3DESIREE DANCER David Willcocks 17.517 3.3
R - 9CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
R - 10CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 11
WILD GRAINS BAKERY DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 16.765 1.2
2 5 5MADONYA Cheryl Paez 16.89 12.9
3 6 6DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 17.148 21.7
4 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.162 23.2
5 3 3DIRTY STELLA Michael Bewley 17.182 6.9
6 7 7HOPEFUL Dylan Cortese 17.327 37.3
7 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 17.353 28.9
8 1 1LOROUPE Deborah White 17.392 39
S - 9WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
R - 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
RACE 12
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EARLY SPECIAL Clint Leviston 16.995 1.4
2 2 10SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.223 16.7
3 1 1FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.267 18.3
4 8 8BOMBORA COMET Michael Heydon 17.3 5
5 6 6SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 17.519 7.9
6 3 3FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 17.588 43.3
S - 2HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0
S - 5DYNA BELLA Laurie Mallia 0
S - 7WILD HUNNY Kellie Leviston 0
S - 9WELL ARMED Robert Chivell 0
Click here for more detailed results